Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset)
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt

Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset)

Outty Ranking 49 4.0 · 1 traveler reviews3 hoursFrom $35
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

49/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

4.0/5

Based on 1 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) worth booking?

Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) is a 3-hour experience in Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt, from $35 per person. It scores 49 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 4/5 rating across 1 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
49 / 100
Rating
4/5 (1)
Duration
3 hours
From
$35 per person

The trip to see your the beduine nature with mountain life with safari trip to introduce more about the beautiful nature in Sinai.

What you get

    About this experience

    The trip to see your the beduine nature with mountain life with safari trip to introduce more about the beautiful nature in Sinai.

    What's included

    Included

    • Tee drinks
    • In-vehicle air conditioning
    • Guide
    • Buggy car

    Not included

    • Any extra not mentioned
    • Tipping
    • The ticket of the location

    What you'll see and do

    1. Sharm El Sheikh

      We will pick you up from your hotel going by car to the place where you can ride your buggy car with a group of people with professional guides there can help you during the trip then reached to mountain area where you enjoyed to see the beduine nature and simple life and stay little fir drink beduine tea , when you finished your trip we will ride back to your hotel .

      180 minutes here

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Sharm el Sheikh

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 10 minutes before departure.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 10 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    egypt white desert

    Know before you go

    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset), photo 2Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset), photo 3Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset), photo 4Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset), photo 5Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset), photo 6Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset), photo 7

    Traveler reviews

    1 verified traveler reviews for Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset). Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    0
    4 star
    1
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    tomlewisusma85 · October 2023

    Evening fun in the desert

    My son and I enjoyed a fun evening in the desert. Even at night the buggy drive through wadis was a neat experience. The traditional Bedouin meal and Egyptian dancing put the finishing touches on our vacation.

    via Tripadvisor

    Good to know

    Duration
    3 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $35 to $70
    Hotel pickup
    Available for selected locations
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 49

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)73
    Review evidence (18% weight)11
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)64
    Listing quality (10% weight)57
    Local standing (8% weight)46
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset): questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Sharm el Sheikh.

    How much does Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) cost?

    +

    Prices start at $35 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Sharm el Sheikh usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) take?

    +

    Plan for about 3 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Sharm el Sheikh is not rushed.

    Is Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 49 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (4/5 across 1 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Sharm el Sheikh, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset)?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 3-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset)?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Sharm el Sheikh can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Sharm el Sheikh and add a light layer if any part of the 3-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Sharm el Sheikh within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Sharm el Sheikh?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Sharm el Sheikh experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Sharm El sheikh Safari ATV Quad with Camel Ride & hotel transfer, Sharm El Sheikh: Ras Mohammed Snorkeling, Allah Gate & Magic Lake, Sharm El-Sheikh: Ultimate ATV Quad, Stargazing & BBQ Dinner. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Sharm el Sheikh?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Sharm el Sheikh?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset)?

    +

    Included: Tee drinks; In-vehicle air conditioning; Guide; and Buggy car. Not included: Any extra not mentioned; Tipping; and The ticket of the location. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 4 listed pickup locations in and around Sharm el Sheikh. Be ready about 10 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset)?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    What happens to Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset) if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Sharm el Sheikh. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Buggy safari in sharm El sheikh ( sunrise or sunset).

    Pick your date