Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine in Rhodes, Greece
Rhodes, Greece

Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine

Outty Ranking 57 4.8 · 9 traveler reviews1 hoursFrom $46
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

57/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

4.8/5

Based on 9 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine worth booking?

Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine is a 1-hour experience in Rhodes, Greece, from $46 per person. It scores 57 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 4.8/5 rating across 9 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
57 / 100
Rating
4.8/5 (9)
Duration
1 hours
From
$46 per person

Unlimited Prosecco, Aperol Spritz and more. Swimming at Anthony Quinn Bay at its finest, quietest hour. Cruising around Faliraki while the sun sets. Maximum 26 people

What you get

    About this experience

    Unlimited Prosecco, Aperol Spritz and more. Swimming at Anthony Quinn Bay at its finest, quietest hour. Cruising around Faliraki while the sun sets. Maximum 26 people

    What's included

    Included

    • Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Rhodes

    The boat (Aphrodite) is docked exactly next to the small white and blue chapel in Faliraki Harbour.

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    The boat (Aphrodite) is docked exactly next to the small white and blue chapel in Faliraki Harbour.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Tue, Thu, Sat
    Group size
    Up to 10 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Faliraki Sea Lines

    Know before you go

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Service animals allowed
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Specialized infant seats are available
    • Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
    • All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine in Rhodes, photo 2Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine in Rhodes, photo 3Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine in Rhodes, photo 4Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine in Rhodes, photo 5Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine in Rhodes, photo 6Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine in Rhodes, photo 7

    What travelers are saying

    Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 9 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.

    Photo opportunities

    5 mentions

    The views and photo stops come up again and again.

    Food and drink

    5 mentions

    The tastings and food stops are a highlight for most reviewers.

    Value for money

    3 mentions

    Travelers feel they got more than they paid for.

    Traveler reviews

    9 verified traveler reviews for Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    8
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    1
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Sort
    DayTrip39785742066 · August 2025

    Sunset

    Pleasant, but having already done this experience a few years ago, a little expensive for 1h15 and a pale sunset as you can see everywhere finally To each to do his opinion ... But nothing wrong with the captain and the lady accompanying him who is very pleasant.

    via Tripadvisor (translated)

    Daniel_H · July 2025

    Sunset Vibes

    Great trip exactly as described and great view of stunning sunset whilst enjoying an Aperol or two. Well worth it

    via Viator

    Emer_R · July 2024

    Wonderful

    I presented for the cruise with an injury and was afraid if be unable to board. The staff were so helpful and understanding and moved the boat so I could get on the front. The inclusive drinks were not the usual watery syrup but of good quality. The strawberry daiquiris were made with real strawberries and were delicious. There was nice chilled music and the staff were friendly and fun. Wonderful scenery ro be enjoyed.

    via Viator

    Clare_P · July 2024

    Friendly, and fun

    Taking in the scenery, it was beautiful! Crew were friendly, and drinks were plenty! We wanted a short boat ride and I’m glad we booked this one, we both enjoyed it very much!

    via Viator

    Dorothy P · January 2023

    Pure Bliss

    Romantic cruise, 90 minutes of pure bliss and bottomless drinks! Definitely worth it! Would do it again!

    via Tripadvisor

    Good to know

    Duration
    1 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Tue, Thu, Sat
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    3
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Faliraki Sea Lines, who run 4 experiences we rank across 1 city, with an average Outty Ranking of 52.8.

    See everything Faliraki Sea Lines runs

    Why this scores 57

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)82
    Review evidence (18% weight)34
    Booking momentum (14% weight)24
    Value for money (12% weight)38
    Listing quality (10% weight)58
    Local standing (8% weight)53
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Rhodes.

    How much does Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine cost?

    +

    Prices start at $46 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Rhodes usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine take?

    +

    Plan for about 1 hour from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Rhodes is not rushed.

    Is Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 57 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (4.8/5 across 9 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Rhodes, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 1-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine?

    +

    Around 3 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Rhodes can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Rhodes and add a light layer if any part of the 1-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Rhodes within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Rhodes?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Rhodes experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Makarounas Fishing Boat Trip with swimming stop and BBQ on board, Athens cruise: Agistri, Moni/Metopi, Aegina with lunch & drinks, Rhodes Sea Kayaking Tour – The Pirates Route. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Rhodes?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Rhodes?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine?

    +

    Included: Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine?

    +

    The boat (Aphrodite) is docked exactly next to the small white and blue chapel in Faliraki Harbour. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    What languages is Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible; Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; Specialized infant seats are available; and Transportation options are wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine if the weather is bad?

    +

    This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.

    What do travelers say about Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine?

    +

    Across 9 reviews averaging 4.8 out of 5, recurring themes include photo opportunities, food and drink, value for money. The views and photo stops come up again and again.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Faliraki Sunset Cruise with Unlimited Aperol Spritz, Beer & Wine.

    Pick your date