2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon in Canmore, Canada
Canmore, Canada

2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon

Outty Ranking 4448 hoursFrom $728
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

44/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon worth booking?

2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon is a 48-hour experience in Canmore, Canada, from $728 per person. It scores 44 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
44 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
48 hours
From
$728 per person

Enjoy a 2-day journey through the unique landscapes of the Canadian Rockies with the best attractions: - Lake Lousie - Moraine Lake (Winter: Marble Canyon Icewalk) - Johnston Canyon - Banff Gondola - Emerald Lake Traverse through picturesque landscapes as you make your way to Banff, a charming mountain town nestled amidst towering peaks and lush forests. Next, venture into the heart of nature as you hike through the enchanting Johnston Canyon. Feel the crisp mountain air as you explore the iconic attractions of Lake Louise and Moraine Lake, where the vivid turquoise waters are framed by majestic mountain ranges. Then, journey onwards to Yoho National Park for Emerald Lake and Natural Bridge Throughout your journey, you'll be accompanied by knowledgeable guides who will share fascinating insights into the rich history, geology, and ecology of the region, ensuring an enriching and memorable experience at every turn.

What you get

    About this experience

    Enjoy a 2-day journey through the unique landscapes of the Canadian Rockies with the best attractions: - Lake Lousie - Moraine Lake (Winter: Marble Canyon Icewalk) - Johnston Canyon - Banff Gondola - Emerald Lake Traverse through picturesque landscapes as you make your way to Banff, a charming mountain town nestled amidst towering peaks and lush forests. Next, venture into the heart of nature as you hike through the enchanting Johnston Canyon. Feel the crisp mountain air as you explore the iconic attractions of Lake Louise and Moraine Lake, where the vivid turquoise waters are framed by majestic mountain ranges. Then, journey onwards to Yoho National Park for Emerald Lake and Natural Bridge Throughout your journey, you'll be accompanied by knowledgeable guides who will share fascinating insights into the rich history, geology, and ecology of the region, ensuring an enriching and memorable experience at every turn.

    What's included

    Included

    • Admission to Marble Canyon from Oct 14 - May 31 only
    • In winter, icewalk crampons will be provided and use at your own responsibility
    • Local tour guide as driver
    • Air conditioned vehicle
    • Admission to Moraine Lake from June 1 - Oct 13 only
    • 1 NGT Accommodation for 1 room per booking

    Not included

    • Suggested guide tips ($12 cash per person)
    • Meals
    • Travel insurance
    • Banff Gondola Admission tickets, contact us to reserve

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Canmore

    Please wait in front of the hotel

    Meeting point

    Canmore

    Please wait at the center and our guide will come to meet you, 2801 Bow Valley Trail, Canmore, AB T1W 3A2, Canada

    Meeting point

    Canmore

    Please wait at the bus stop on 4th Avenue, across the street from the Delta Hotel Calgary Downtown.

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Drop off opposite the hotel

    Ends at

    Drop off at the parking lot

    Ends at

    Drop off opposite the hotel

    Options you can book

    • Calgary Pickup

      Starting point: Delta Hotels Calgary Downtown, 209 4 Ave SE, Calgary, AB T2G 0C6, Canada

    • Canmore pickup

      each booking for one room only Starting point: Travel Alberta Canmore Visitor Information Centre, 2801 Bow Valley Trl, Canmore, AB T1W 3A2, Canada

    • Banff pickup

      each booking for one room only

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 4 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Banff ToDo

    Know before you go

    • Service animals allowed
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Specialized infant seats are available
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • The itinerary is subject to change due to weather conditions, attraction closures, or traffic issues.
    • The sequence of the itinerary may change depending on the travel date

    Photos

    2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon in Canmore, photo 22 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon in Canmore, photo 32 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon in Canmore, photo 42 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon in Canmore, photo 52 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon in Canmore, photo 62 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon in Canmore, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    48 hours
    Free cancellation
    Non-refundable
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $728 to $1,410
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Banff ToDo, who run 15 experiences we rank across 3 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 64.4.

    See everything Banff ToDo runs

    Why this scores 44

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)82
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)58
    Listing quality (10% weight)85
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)0

    2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Canmore.

    How much does 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon cost?

    +

    Prices start at $728 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Canmore usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon take?

    +

    Plan for about 48 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Canmore is not rushed.

    Is 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 44 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable culture & history in Canmore, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon?

    +

    No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.

    Is 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 48-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Canmore can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Canmore and add a light layer if any part of the 48-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Canmore within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Canmore?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Canmore experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Explore Banff, Moraine Lake, Louise, Johnston Canyon & Bow Falls, 8 Iconic Stops. 12 Comfy Seats. See Banff's Best in First Class., Moraine Lake and Lake Louise Tour from Calgary - Canmore - Banff. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Canmore?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Canmore?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon?

    +

    Included: Admission to Marble Canyon from Oct 14 - May 31 only; In winter, icewalk crampons will be provided and use at your own responsibility; Local tour guide as driver; Air conditioned vehicle; and Admission to Moraine Lake from June 1 - Oct 13 only. Not included: Suggested guide tips ($12 cash per person); Meals; Travel insurance; and Banff Gondola Admission tickets, contact us to reserve. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon?

    +

    Please wait in front of the hotel Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    What languages is 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Specialized infant seats are available. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon if the weather is bad?

    +

    This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.

    What booking options are available for 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon?

    +

    There are 3 options to choose from, including Calgary Pickup, Canmore pickup, Banff pickup. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for 2 Day Banff Lake Louise Gondola Hot Spring Johnston Marble Canyon.

    Pick your date