Workshop Enhance Your Skills in Porto, Portugal
Porto, Portugal

Workshop Enhance Your Skills

Outty Ranking 453 hoursFrom $229
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

45/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Workshop Enhance Your Skills worth booking?

Workshop Enhance Your Skills is a 3-hour experience in Porto, Portugal, from $229 per person. It scores 45 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
45 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
3 hours
From
$229 per person

What makes this workshop special is its exclusivity. It is rare to find a space DE teaching women, in a practical and welcoming way, how to surprise and enchant the partner in intimate moments.

What you get

    About this experience

    What makes this workshop special is its exclusivity. It is rare to find a space DE teaching women, in a practical and welcoming way, how to surprise and enchant the partner in intimate moments.

    What's included

    Included

    • Snacks

    Not included

    • Gratuities

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Porto

    Go to Rua DA Fontinha 2, the office is located in the basement. Tap 01 on the bell that is referring to the basement, call us or send a message and someone will come to open the door and direct you to the correct office.

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Go to Rua DA Fontinha 2, the office is located in the basement. Tap 01 on the bell that is referring to the basement, call us or send a message and someone will come to open the door and direct you to the correct office.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    pt, en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 1 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Touch by Aphrodite

    Know before you go

    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Service animals allowed
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Workshop Enhance Your Skills in Porto, photo 2Workshop Enhance Your Skills in Porto, photo 3Workshop Enhance Your Skills in Porto, photo 4Workshop Enhance Your Skills in Porto, photo 5

    Good to know

    Duration
    3 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $229 to $300
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 45

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)87
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)8
    Listing quality (10% weight)60
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Workshop Enhance Your Skills: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Porto.

    How much does Workshop Enhance Your Skills cost?

    +

    Prices start at $229 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Porto usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Workshop Enhance Your Skills take?

    +

    Plan for about 3 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Porto is not rushed.

    Is Workshop Enhance Your Skills worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 45 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Porto, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Workshop Enhance Your Skills?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Workshop Enhance Your Skills suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 3-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Workshop Enhance Your Skills?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Porto can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Porto and add a light layer if any part of the 3-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Workshop Enhance Your Skills start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Porto within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Porto?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Porto experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include The Unvanquished Tour in Porto City Center, Douro Valley Small Group Tour: 2 Wineries, Lunch & River Cruise, Best of Porto Walking Tour Small Group Experience and Local Guide. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Porto?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Porto?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Workshop Enhance Your Skills?

    +

    Included: Snacks. Not included: Gratuities. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Workshop Enhance Your Skills?

    +

    Go to Rua DA Fontinha 2, the office is located in the basement. Tap 01 on the bell that is referring to the basement, call us or send a message and someone will come to open the door and direct you to the correct office. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    What languages is Workshop Enhance Your Skills offered in?

    +

    It is offered in Portuguese and English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Workshop Enhance Your Skills?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Workshop Enhance Your Skills wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Workshop Enhance Your Skills if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Porto. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Workshop Enhance Your Skills.

    Pick your date