Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater in Nice, France
Nice, France

Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater

Outty Ranking 368 hoursFrom $2,277
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

36/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater worth booking?

Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater is a 8-hour experience in Nice, France, from $2,277 per person. It scores 36 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
36 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
8 hours
From
$2,277 per person

You are a mid-size group on Shore excursion and you are looking for the most convenient solution to make an unforgetable sightseeing tour all together in the same maxi-van … don’t hesitate anymore we are the best value transportation way to answer all your expectations . In our 15 seater bus you will take advantage of A/C, free bottles of water, microphone and large windows You will be welcome and pick up at the pier and at the end of this private tour drop off at the port of departure  Naturally, your itinerary is fully personalized according to your mood, interests and preferences. Your driver-guide is very flexible and can adapt the tour to your needs and timing. Of course Families with children are very welcome.

What you get

    About this experience

    You are a mid-size group on Shore excursion and you are looking for the most convenient solution to make an unforgetable sightseeing tour all together in the same maxi-van … don’t hesitate anymore we are the best value transportation way to answer all your expectations . In our 15 seater bus you will take advantage of A/C, free bottles of water, microphone and large windows You will be welcome and pick up at the pier and at the end of this private tour drop off at the port of departure  Naturally, your itinerary is fully personalized according to your mood, interests and preferences. Your driver-guide is very flexible and can adapt the tour to your needs and timing. Of course Families with children are very welcome.

    What's included

    Included

    • Bottled water
    • Port pickup and drop-off
    • Live commentary on board
    • Transport by private vehicle

    Not included

    • Food and drinks

    Where it starts and ends

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 5 minutes before departure.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    GATE4TOURS

    Know before you go

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
    • Specialized infant seats are available
    • Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Luxury Maxi Van, Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater in NiceMonaco, Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater in NiceVillefranche Bay, Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater in NiceSeaview of Monaco, Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater in NiceGolden square of Monaco, Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater in NiceMonaco Casino by night, Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater in Nice

    Good to know

    Duration
    8 hours
    Free cancellation
    Non-refundable
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    Included for all travelers
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by GATE4TOURS, who run 13 experiences we rank across 2 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 43.6.

    See everything GATE4TOURS runs

    Why this scores 36

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)80
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)0
    Listing quality (10% weight)85
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)0

    Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Nice.

    How much does Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater cost?

    +

    Prices start at $2,277 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Nice usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater take?

    +

    Plan for about 8 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Nice is not rushed.

    Is Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 36 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable family friendly in Nice, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater?

    +

    No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.

    Is Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 8-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Nice can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Nice and add a light layer if any part of the 8-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Nice within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Nice?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Nice experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include ★ Walking Tour of Old Nice and Castle Hill, NO DIET CLUB - Unique Local Food in Nice !, Nice City Segway Sightseeing Tour. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Nice?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Nice?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater?

    +

    Included: Bottled water; Port pickup and drop-off; Live commentary on board; and Transport by private vehicle. Not included: Food and drinks. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 2 listed pickup locations in and around Nice. Be ready about 5 minutes before the start time.

    What languages is Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible; Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap; and Specialized infant seats are available. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Nice. Standard cancellation terms apply.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Villefranche Large Group Shore Excursion with a Minibus 15 Seater.

    Pick your date