Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket
Phuket, Thailand

Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket

Outty Ranking 450.2 hoursFrom $17
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

45/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket worth booking?

Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket is a 0.2-hour experience in Phuket, Thailand, from $17 per person. It scores 45 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
45 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
0.2 hours
From
$17 per person

Power up at VAR LIVE Phuket, Thailand’s most advanced virtual reality attraction today! Dive into thrilling adventures where imagination meets cutting-edge technology. Battle dinosaurs in Jurassic New Era, outsmart robots in Overkill, and survive zombie chaos in Blockade, Zombie Jail, and Zombie Way. Explore mystical realms in Azuwa, defend your village in Wilding War, or race through epic chases in Viking Craft. Challenge your skills in Double Tap or save humanity in Cityhero. With stunning graphics, 360° sound, and realistic haptic feedback, every moment feels real. Choose from 1 Game, 3 Games, All Games Packages, or a 1 Day Pass for nonstop excitement. Perfect for families, couples, friends, and gamers, VR LIVE Phuket is where reality ends and adventure begins.

What you get

    About this experience

    Power up at VAR LIVE Phuket, Thailand’s most advanced virtual reality attraction today! Dive into thrilling adventures where imagination meets cutting-edge technology. Battle dinosaurs in Jurassic New Era, outsmart robots in Overkill, and survive zombie chaos in Blockade, Zombie Jail, and Zombie Way. Explore mystical realms in Azuwa, defend your village in Wilding War, or race through epic chases in Viking Craft. Challenge your skills in Double Tap or save humanity in Cityhero. With stunning graphics, 360° sound, and realistic haptic feedback, every moment feels real. Choose from 1 Game, 3 Games, All Games Packages, or a 1 Day Pass for nonstop excitement. Perfect for families, couples, friends, and gamers, VR LIVE Phuket is where reality ends and adventure begins.

    What's included

    Included

    • Admission to VAR LIVE
    • English speaking staff

    Not included

    • Hotel transfer
    • Tip & personal expenses

    What you'll see and do

    1. Choose from 11 exciting games, each offering a unique challenge. Face roaring dinosaurs in Jurassic New Era, control combat robots in Overkill, or survive zombie outbreaks in Blockade, Zombie Way, Zombie Jail, and Zombie Jail 2. Uncover hidden treasures in Azuwa, defend your Viking village in Wilding War, and chase trolls through epic landscapes in Viking Craft. Compete in Double Tap, a VR eSports shooting game where you can track your global ranking, or save humanity in Cityhero. Every adventure combines stunning visuals, 360° sound, and haptic feedback for a truly immersive experience. VAR LIVE Phuket offers flexible ticket options — from the 1 Game, 3 Games, or All Games Package to the unlimited 1 Day Pass — so you can tailor your excitement to your schedule. End your adventure in the heart of Phuket, surrounded by shops, cafés, and attractions. Leave with your heart racing and unforgettable memories from the most advanced virtual reality park in Thailand.

      Admission included

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Phuket

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Options you can book

    • 1 Game Package

      Choose: 1 thrilling VR game from 5 themed rooms including zombie and fantasy adventures. A perfect: choice for first-timers who want a short yet exciting taste of the VAR LIVE experience. Duration: 10 minutes

    • All Games Pass

      Play : all 7 immersive VR room games once each for the ultimate complete experience. Perfect : for players who want to enjoy every mission and gain full access to all adventures. Duration: 2 hours

    • 3 Games Package

      Select: 3 exciting VR games from 7 themed rooms with different missions and levels. Ideal for: those who want more variety, longer playtime, and a truly balanced VR adventure. Duration: 1 hour

    • 1 Day Pass

      Enjoy: all 7 incredible VR games and replay each up to 3 times, plus 5 free bonus credits. The best choice : for serious gamers who want unlimited fun, flexibility, and all-day excitement. Duration: 4 hours

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Oh-Hoo

    Know before you go

    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • A total of 11 games is available to play, including 7 room-based games and 4 arcade games. The room-based games are Zombie Jail 1, Zombie Jail 2, Wilding War, Viking Craft, Azuwa, Zombie Way, and City Hero. The arcade games include Overkill, Jurassic New Era, Blockade, and Double Tap.
    • The arcade games are not included in the 3 Games Package and All Games Pass.
    • Please note that some games are designed for adults aged 18 and above.
    • On the rare occasion that we should be required to cancel a tour, we will inform you in advance and offer a different tour date, an alternative tour or provide a full refund.
    • Schedule: Closed on Wednesdays

    Photos

    Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket, photo 2Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket, photo 3Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket, photo 4Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket, photo 5Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket, photo 6Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    0.2 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
    Price range
    $17 to $2,000
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Oh-Hoo, who run 775 experiences we rank across 10 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 55.7.

    See everything Oh-Hoo runs

    Why this scores 45

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)67
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)36
    Listing quality (10% weight)85
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Phuket.

    How much does Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket cost?

    +

    Prices start at $17 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Phuket usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket take?

    +

    Plan for about 0.2 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Phuket is not rushed.

    Is Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 45 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Phuket, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 0.2-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Phuket can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Phuket and add a light layer if any part of the 0.2-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Phuket within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Phuket?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Phuket experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include James Bond Island by Big Boat w/ Sea Cave Canoeing and Lunch, Southern Flavors Phuket Food Tour with 15+ Tastings, Hands-on Thai Cooking Class Phuket with Market Tour Option!. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Phuket?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Phuket?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket?

    +

    Included: Admission to VAR LIVE; and English speaking staff. Not included: Hotel transfer; and Tip & personal expenses. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    What happens to Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket if the weather is bad?

    +

    This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.

    What booking options are available for Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket?

    +

    There are 4 options to choose from, including 1 Game Package, All Games Pass, 3 Games Package, 1 Day Pass. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Ultimate Virtual Reality Gaming Park Ticket at VAR Live in Phuket.

    Pick your date