
Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila!
Traveler rating
5.0/5
Based on 3 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Quick answer
Is Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! worth booking?
Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! is a 6-hour experience in Tulum, Mexico, from $307 per person. It scores 50 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 5/5 rating across 3 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 50 / 100
- Rating
- 5/5 (3)
- Duration
- 6 hours
- From
- $307 per person
Explore Tulum in an unique way! from above at the aerial tower 360 degree full panoramic view and walking through the ancient city; then astonishing cenote system snorkeling, artisanal tequila tasting and best grilled tacos in town. A wide perspective of the southeast of México in just one fun day!
What you get
About this experience
Explore Tulum in an unique way! from above at the aerial tower 360 degree full panoramic view and walking through the ancient city; then astonishing cenote system snorkeling, artisanal tequila tasting and best grilled tacos in town. A wide perspective of the southeast of México in just one fun day!
What's included
Included
- Private transportation
- All entrances fees and guides
- Bottled water
- Use of snorkeling equipment
- Alcoholic beverages
- Brand new snorkeling tube, Underwater flashlight, Neoprene wetsuit (if you get cold easily)
- Lunch
Not included
- Beverages and food on the aerial tower
- Tips
What you'll see and do
Cenotes Sac Actun
Snorkeling in a pristine secluded underground river system formed by three Cenotes with varied depths; Fantastical air domes, chambers and their connections: cave, cavern & semi-open areas full natural decorated with limestone formations, tree roots & ancient coral fossils. Guided snorkeling includes all equipment: mask, brand new snorkeling tube, flashlight, lifevest & wetsuit.
90 minutes here · Admission included
Tulum Tower
At 118 feet see Tulum´s archaeological zone from above, spectacular landscape! Enjoy the astonishing 360 full panomaric view of the whole area.
45 minutes here · Admission included
Tulum
Tulum archaeological site visit to enjoy this splendid time when its quiet & cool avoiding midday sun & crowds. Hosted by an expertise local guide; History, tradition, folklore and world known facts of this ancient civilization.
90 minutes here · Admission included
Tulum
Tulum town for artisanal Tequila tasting while the maestros tequileros share the charactheristics; denomination of origin and ages of the different Tequila & mezcal sips. Then, best taquería in town!
75 minutes here
Where it starts and ends
Hotel pickup
Pickup is included for all travelers.
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Languages
- en, es
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 15 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Shamanic Dusk Tulum
Know before you go
- Not recommended for pregnant travelers
- Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
- kids under 1.20 mts. not possible on the aerial tower
Photos






What travelers are saying
Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 3 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.
The guide
2 mentionsTravelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.
Knowledge and storytelling
2 mentionsReviewers describe the commentary as informative rather than scripted.
Organization
1 mentionPickup, timing, and logistics are described as running smoothly.
Small groups
1 mentionThe group size is repeatedly described as intimate rather than packed.
Traveler reviews
3 verified traveler reviews for Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila!. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
An amazing and unique experience !
I can only advise you to take Moisés as a guide during your trip in Tulum. Not only we were able to swim with turtles, to discover an amazing cave cenote, but we also organised with him another tour during which we explored the Reserve of Sian Ka’an and explored another cenote. These experiences were unique and we will always remember them thanks to the expertise, the explanations, the exchanges with Moises, thanks again !
via Tripadvisor
We went to Ek Balam, Coba, Chiche Nitze. Swam in cenotes and met with local shamans. It was beautiful
Moises is a very good guide! He is very knowledgeable, kind and generous. This experience was very authentic. When i come back I'm going with moises. Absolutely without a doubt
via Tripadvisor
Unforgettable Cenote & Sea Turtles Experience in Tulum
Moses was the absolute best host and curated the most perfect and intimate experience! He is a wealth of knowledge so you get to learn so much about the region, its history and archeology of magnificent cenotes! They say a picture is worth a thousand words; and Moses with his go pro, takes beautiful underwater images of you, immortalizing the experience forever. He is kind, gentle and patient - Highly recommend for beginners and experienced swimmers! You won’t regret it!! He even graciously takes you to amazing local restaurants to refresh after a fun packed day of swimming in magical cenotes and the Caribbean Sea :) Muchos gracias Moses !!
via Tripadvisor
Good to know
- Duration
- 6 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- $307 to $5,610
- Hotel pickup
- Included for all travelers
- Booked in 30 days
- 1
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Why this scores 50
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila!: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Tulum.
How much does Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! cost?
+
Prices start at $307 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Tulum usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! take?
+
Plan for about 6 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Tulum is not rushed.
Is Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 50 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (5/5 across 3 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Tulum, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila!?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 6-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila!?
+
Around 1 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Tulum can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Tulum and add a light layer if any part of the 6-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Tulum within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Tulum?
+
On Outty we rank every Tulum experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Chichen Itza from Cancun : Cenote, Valladolid and Mayan Cuisine, Tulum Ruins, Turtles in Akumal and Cenote tour, Tulum Guided Tour, Magical Cenote, Lagoon Snorkeling and Beachside Lunch. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Tulum?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Tulum?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila!?
+
Included: Private transportation; All entrances fees and guides; Bottled water; Use of snorkeling equipment; and Alcoholic beverages. Not included: Beverages and food on the aerial tower; and Tips. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 917 listed pickup locations in and around Tulum. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
What languages is Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! offered in?
+
It is offered in English and Spanish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila!?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila! if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Tulum. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.
What do travelers say about Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila!?
+
Across 3 reviews averaging 5.0 out of 5, recurring themes include the guide, knowledge and storytelling, organization. Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Tulum ruins Land and Air, Cenotes snorkeling and Tequila!.
Pick your date




