Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park in Krakow, Poland
Krakow, Poland

Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park

Outty Ranking 476 hoursFrom $316
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

47/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park worth booking?

Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park is a 6-hour experience in Krakow, Poland, from $316 per person. It scores 47 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
47 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
6 hours
From
$316 per person

Reach the thrills of Energylandia, Poland's largest amusement park, with a seamless transfer from Kraków. Designed for all ages, this adventure offers everything from exciting roller coasters to family zones and a waterpark. Meet your English-speaking driver at your hotel and enjoy a scenic half-hour ride, leaving the stress of public transit behind. Spend your day enjoying various attractions and, one hour before your visit ends, simply call your driver for a prompt return to your hotel. Unleash a day of fun without the hassle of transportation logistics. - Convenient door-to-door service for ultimate ease - Relax in private transportation with an English-speaking driver - Enjoy a scenic drive through the Polish countryside - Infant seats available for families traveling with young children

What you get

    About this experience

    Reach the thrills of Energylandia, Poland's largest amusement park, with a seamless transfer from Kraków. Designed for all ages, this adventure offers everything from exciting roller coasters to family zones and a waterpark. Meet your English-speaking driver at your hotel and enjoy a scenic half-hour ride, leaving the stress of public transit behind. Spend your day enjoying various attractions and, one hour before your visit ends, simply call your driver for a prompt return to your hotel. Unleash a day of fun without the hassle of transportation logistics. - Convenient door-to-door service for ultimate ease - Relax in private transportation with an English-speaking driver - Enjoy a scenic drive through the Polish countryside - Infant seats available for families traveling with young children

    What's included

    Included

    • In-vehicle air conditioning

    Not included

    • Admission fees

    Where it starts and ends

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 10 minutes before departure.

    Options you can book

    • All day waiting

      Duration: 10 hours Pickup included

    • Standard rate pickup:Y

      Pickup included

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    de, uk, en, it, pl, fr, es
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 8 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    ComFort Tours Cracow

    Know before you go

    • Service animals allowed
    • Specialized infant seats are available
    • Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
    • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
    • Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
    • Travelers should have a high level of physical fitness

    Photos

    Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park in Krakow, photo 2Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park in Krakow, photo 3Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park in Krakow, photo 4Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park in Krakow, photo 5Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park in Krakow, photo 6Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park in Krakow, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    6 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $316 to $1,200
    Hotel pickup
    Included for all travelers
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by ComFort Tours Cracow, who run 19 experiences we rank across 1 city, with an average Outty Ranking of 48.2.

    See everything ComFort Tours Cracow runs

    Why this scores 47

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)80
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)18
    Listing quality (10% weight)85
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Krakow.

    How much does Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park cost?

    +

    Prices start at $316 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Krakow usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park take?

    +

    Plan for about 6 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Krakow is not rushed.

    Is Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 47 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Krakow, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 6-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Krakow can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Krakow and add a light layer if any part of the 6-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Krakow within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Krakow?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Krakow experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Complete Cracow Bike Tour (small group of maximum 15 people!), Krakow–Zakopane: Cable Car, Chocholow Baths, Cheese & Vodka, Krakow to Auschwitz Birkenau Guided Tour with Transfer and Ticket. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Krakow?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Krakow?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park?

    +

    Included: In-vehicle air conditioning. Not included: Admission fees. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 388 listed pickup locations in and around Krakow. Be ready about 10 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park offered in?

    +

    It is offered in German, Ukrainian, English, Italian, Polish, French and Spanish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Specialized infant seats are available; and Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Krakow. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    What booking options are available for Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park?

    +

    There are 2 options to choose from, including All day waiting, Standard rate pickup:Y. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Round Trip Transfer to Energylandia Amusement Park.

    Pick your date