Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk in Gdansk, Poland
Gdansk, Poland

Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk

Outty Ranking 521.5 hoursFrom $74
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

52/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk worth booking?

Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk is a 1.5-hour experience in Gdansk, Poland, from $74 per person. It scores 52 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
52 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
1.5 hours
From
$74 per person

Our tastings are enriched with food that is specially selected by our Head Chef. During our tastings with each vodka, we serve a corresponding snack that complements its taste and is matched considering the aromas and main tasting notes of a given vodka.

What you get

    About this experience

    Our tastings are enriched with food that is specially selected by our Head Chef. During our tastings with each vodka, we serve a corresponding snack that complements its taste and is matched considering the aromas and main tasting notes of a given vodka.

    What's included

    Included

    • 5 seasonal fresh snacks to pair
    • 5 different types of vodka (20 ml portions)

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Gdansk

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en, pl
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
    Group size
    Up to 30 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Eliksir restaurant & cocktailbar

    Know before you go

    • Specialized infant seats are available
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • Wheelchair accessible

    Photos

    Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk in Gdansk, photo 2Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk in Gdansk, photo 3Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk in Gdansk, photo 4Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk in Gdansk, photo 5Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk in Gdansk, photo 6Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk in Gdansk, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    1.5 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Eliksir restaurant & cocktailbar, who run 9 experiences we rank across 1 city, with an average Outty Ranking of 51.9.

    See everything Eliksir restaurant & cocktailbar runs

    Why this scores 52

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)84
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)75
    Listing quality (10% weight)63
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Gdansk.

    How much does Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk cost?

    +

    Prices start at $74 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Gdansk usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk take?

    +

    Plan for about 1.5 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Gdansk is not rushed.

    Is Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 52 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Gdansk, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 1.5-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Gdansk can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Gdansk and add a light layer if any part of the 1.5-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Gdansk within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Gdansk?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Gdansk experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Gdansk Food and Sightseeing Tour with Bart, Discover Gdansk Walking Tour, Gdańsk: City Sightseeing Tour by Buggy/Golf Cart LIVE GUIDED 1H. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Gdansk?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Gdansk?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk?

    +

    Included: 5 seasonal fresh snacks to pair; and 5 different types of vodka (20 ml portions). Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    What languages is Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk offered in?

    +

    It is offered in English and Polish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Specialized infant seats are available; Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; Transportation options are wheelchair accessible; and Wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Gdansk. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Polish Vodka Tasting with Food-pairing in Gdańsk.

    Pick your date