Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting
Paris, France

Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting

Outty Ranking 531 hoursFrom $29
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

53/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting worth booking?

Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting is a 1-hour experience in Paris, France, from $29 per person. It scores 53 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
53 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
1 hours
From
$29 per person

Combine two classic Paris experiences in one easy booking: a nighttime Seine River cruise and a waffle tasting near Trocadéro. Admire landmarks such as the Eiffel Tower, Louvre Museum, Notre-Dame Cathedral, and Musée d’Orsay from the water while learning more about the city with the onboard audio guide. With flexible cruise departure times during operating hours, you can enjoy the experience at your own pace and add a sweet Parisian touch with your included waffle.

What you get

    About this experience

    Combine two classic Paris experiences in one easy booking: a nighttime Seine River cruise and a waffle tasting near Trocadéro. Admire landmarks such as the Eiffel Tower, Louvre Museum, Notre-Dame Cathedral, and Musée d’Orsay from the water while learning more about the city with the onboard audio guide. With flexible cruise departure times during operating hours, you can enjoy the experience at your own pace and add a sweet Parisian touch with your included waffle.

    What's included

    Included

    • Waffle tasting near the Trocadéro area
    • 1-hour Seine River sightseeing cruise
    • Onboard audio guide

    Not included

    • Hotel pickup and drop-off
    • Food and drinks
    • Gratuities

    What you'll see and do

    1. Enjoy a scenic night cruise along the Seine River and admire Paris illuminated after dark. See iconic landmarks such as the Eiffel Tower, Louvre Museum, Notre-Dame Cathedral, Musée d’Orsay, and historic bridges from the water while experiencing the city’s evening atmosphere. Complete the experience with a tasty waffle, collected from the designated tasting point near the Trocadéro area.

      Admission included

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Paris

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    de, en, it, fr, nl, es
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Global Tours and Tickets

    Know before you go

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Service animals allowed
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Specialized infant seats are available
    • Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting, photo 2Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting, photo 3Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting, photo 4Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting, photo 5Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting, photo 6Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    1 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Global Tours and Tickets, who run 16 experiences we rank across 3 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 49.7.

    See everything Global Tours and Tickets runs

    Why this scores 53

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)73
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)97
    Listing quality (10% weight)72
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Paris.

    How much does Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting cost?

    +

    Prices start at $29 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Paris usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting take?

    +

    Plan for about 1 hour from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Paris is not rushed.

    Is Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 53 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Paris, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 1-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Paris can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Paris and add a light layer if any part of the 1-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Paris within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Paris?

    +

    Paris rewards travelers who book ahead. The headline museums sell timed entry weeks out, the best food walks cap at eight people, and the Seine cruises that are worth doing are the ones that leave after sunset. Everything below is scored by the Outty Ranking so you can tell a genuine local favorite from a coach-tour filler in a single glance. On Outty we rank every Paris experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Paris City Center Free Walking Tour (Tip-Based), Louvre Museum Premium Guided Tour 6 GUESTS MAX Entry Included, Louvre Museum Essential Guided Tour Semi Private 6 GUESTS MAX. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Paris?

    +

    April to June and September to October, when queues thin out and terraces stay open late. Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Paris?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting?

    +

    Included: Waffle tasting near the Trocadéro area; 1-hour Seine River sightseeing cruise; and Onboard audio guide. Not included: Hotel pickup and drop-off; Food and drinks; and Gratuities. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    What languages is Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting offered in?

    +

    It is offered in German, English, Italian, French, Dutch and Spanish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible; Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; Specialized infant seats are available; and Transportation options are wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Paris. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Paris Night River Cruise On The Seine With Waffle Tasting.

    Pick your date