Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi in Selçuk, Turkey
Selçuk, Turkey

Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi

Outty Ranking 5510 hoursFrom $148
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

55/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi worth booking?

Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi is a 10-hour experience in Selçuk, Turkey, from $148 per person. It scores 55 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
55 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
10 hours
From
$148 per person

You will discover one of the most important healing center of the ancient city Hierpolis and Pamukkale Travertines world. They are a UNESCO world heritage sites. You will feel yourself in the history at the same time, you will try the Hot thermal water then you will learn how the ancient people used thermal water for healing where is still kind of Spa for modern life. You have a chance the swim in Queen Cleopatra pool, called as Antique Pool as well. (Optional-Extra)

What you get

    About this experience

    You will discover one of the most important healing center of the ancient city Hierpolis and Pamukkale Travertines world. They are a UNESCO world heritage sites. You will feel yourself in the history at the same time, you will try the Hot thermal water then you will learn how the ancient people used thermal water for healing where is still kind of Spa for modern life. You have a chance the swim in Queen Cleopatra pool, called as Antique Pool as well. (Optional-Extra)

    What's included

    Included

    • Private transportation
    • Entrance Fees
    • Lunch
    • In-vehicle air conditioning
    • Parking fees
    • Professional Licensed Tour Guide

    Not included

    • Beverages
    • Gratuities
    • Cleopatra Pool or Antique Pool Swimming is optional and extra. Its ticket rate is aprroxx. 15USD

    What you'll see and do

    1. Kusadasi

      Our service starting with your departure transfer. Your driver will be pick you up from lobby or in front or nearby the your Airbnb if it is available for parking. If it is not, we will inform you meeting point. Pick up is between 08:00am-08:30am, depends of location.

      180 minutes here

    2. Pamukkale Thermal Pools

      Pamukkale is famous with its white terraces- travertines. It is one the most popular Unesco world heritage Sites in the world, called as Cotton castle.

      30 minutes here · Admission included

    3. Hierapolis & Pamukkale

      Hierapolis ancient city was a healing center. Therefore, ancient people were visiting there for healing by the hot thermal waters. You will get information about the history and you will see the Byzantine Gate, Roman Thater, Odeion theater, Plutonium, Antique Pool- Cleopatra Pool, Museum, Frontinus street, Triton Fountain, Latrines, Agora, Roman Gate, Necropolis.

      120 minutes here · Admission included

    4. Pamukkale Thermal Pools

      After visit to Hierapolis Ancient City, you have free time to walking on white terraces-tavertines on barefoot. You can take many pictures on good spots on your free time.

      60 minutes here · Admission included

    5. Pamukkale

      You will get the lunch in a local restaurant.

      60 minutes here

    6. Kusadasi

      Afterwards, you will be transfer to your hotel in Kusadasi.

      180 minutes here

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Selçuk

    You can wait in front Kervansaray.

    Meeting point

    Selçuk

    You can wait in front of Selcuk Hospital where there is Ziraat Bank ATM (in front of Entrance Gate of Hospital- Not Emergency Entrance)

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 30 minutes before departure.

    Ends at

    You can wait in front Kervansaray.

    Ends at

    You can wait in front of Selcuk Hospital where there is Ziraat Bank ATM (in front of Entrance Gate of Hospital- Not Emergency Entrance)

    Options you can book

    • English Guide

      Minivan (1-5) Minibus (6-15) Pickup included

    • Spanish Guide

      Pickup included

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en, es
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Azure Voyage

    Know before you go

    • Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Travelers should have at least a moderate level of physical fitness
    • The duration of the tour is 6-7 hours, a flexible time for some guest that wants to extend few minutes on some location.

    Photos

    Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi in Selçuk, photo 2Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi in Selçuk, photo 3Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi in Selçuk, photo 4Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi in Selçuk, photo 5Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi in Selçuk, photo 6Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi in Selçuk, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    10 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    Available for selected locations
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Azure Voyage, who run 7 experiences we rank across 4 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 45.8.

    See everything Azure Voyage runs

    Why this scores 55

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)91
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)71
    Listing quality (10% weight)74
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Selçuk.

    How much does Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi cost?

    +

    Prices start at $148 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Selçuk usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi take?

    +

    Plan for about 10 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Selçuk is not rushed.

    Is Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 55 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Selçuk, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 10-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Selçuk can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Selçuk and add a light layer if any part of the 10-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Selçuk within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Selçuk?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Selçuk experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include PRIVATE EPHESUS TOUR FOR CRUISERS: On-time Return and Skip-Line, FOR CRUISERS: Skip The Lines PRIVATE EPHESUS TOUR &On Time Return, PRIVATE TOUR FOR CRUISERS: Mary's House (Meryemana) and Ephesus. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Selçuk?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Selçuk?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi?

    +

    Included: Private transportation; Entrance Fees; Lunch; In-vehicle air conditioning; and Parking fees. Not included: Beverages; Gratuities; and Cleopatra Pool or Antique Pool Swimming is optional and extra. Its ticket rate is aprroxx. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 177 listed pickup locations in and around Selçuk. Be ready about 30 minutes before the start time.

    What languages is Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi offered in?

    +

    It is offered in English and Spanish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap; and Wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi if the weather is bad?

    +

    This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.

    What booking options are available for Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi?

    +

    There are 2 options to choose from, including English Guide, Spanish Guide. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Pamukkale Group Tour From Kusadasi.

    Pick your date