Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber in Gdansk, Poland
Gdansk, Poland

Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber

Outty Ranking 502 hoursFrom $160
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

50/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber worth booking?

Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber is a 2-hour experience in Gdansk, Poland, from $160 per person. It scores 50 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
50 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
2 hours
From
$160 per person

You can create your own unique piece of regional jewelry at a workshop in Gdansk. Choose from a variety of materials to create a unique design. You can learn how to make a necklace or bracelet from a local expert. Enjoy a fun and creative activity that's perfect for all ages. At the end, take home a beautiful piece of regional jewelry as a souvenir.

What you get

    About this experience

    You can create your own unique piece of regional jewelry at a workshop in Gdansk. Choose from a variety of materials to create a unique design. You can learn how to make a necklace or bracelet from a local expert. Enjoy a fun and creative activity that's perfect for all ages. At the end, take home a beautiful piece of regional jewelry as a souvenir.

    What's included

    Included

    • Your own created jewelry to take home
    • Guidance from an experienced instructor
    • All materials needed for jewelry making

    Not included

    • Private transportation

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Gdansk

    The easiest way to reach the meeting point is by using a public transport, car or private transport platforms. It is easy to spot the workshop while You are near by.

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    The easiest way to reach the meeting point is by using a public transport, car or private transport platforms. It is easy to spot the workshop while You are near by.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en, pl
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
    Group size
    Up to 14 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Kacper

    Know before you go

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Service animals allowed
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
    • All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber in Gdansk, photo 2Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber in Gdansk, photo 3Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber in Gdansk, photo 4Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber in Gdansk, photo 5Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber in Gdansk, photo 6Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber in Gdansk, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    2 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 50

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)84
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)47
    Listing quality (10% weight)69
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Gdansk.

    How much does Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber cost?

    +

    Prices start at $160 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Gdansk usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber take?

    +

    Plan for about 2 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Gdansk is not rushed.

    Is Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 50 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Gdansk, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 2-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Gdansk can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Gdansk and add a light layer if any part of the 2-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Gdansk within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Gdansk?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Gdansk experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Gdansk Food and Sightseeing Tour with Bart, Discover Gdansk Walking Tour, Gdańsk: City Sightseeing Tour by Buggy/Golf Cart LIVE GUIDED 1H. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Gdansk?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Gdansk?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber?

    +

    Included: Your own created jewelry to take home; Guidance from an experienced instructor; and All materials needed for jewelry making. Not included: Private transportation. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber?

    +

    The easiest way to reach the meeting point is by using a public transport, car or private transport platforms. It is easy to spot the workshop while You are near by. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    What languages is Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber offered in?

    +

    It is offered in English and Polish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible; Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; Transportation options are wheelchair accessible; and All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Gdansk. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Jewelry Making Workshop with Amber.

    Pick your date