Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide
Prague, Czech Republic

Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide

Outty Ranking 77 4.9 · 70 traveler reviews2 hoursFrom $57
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

77/100

Strongly Recommended. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

4.9/5

Based on 70 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide worth booking?

Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide is a 2-hour experience in Prague, Czech Republic, from $57 per person. It scores 77 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Strongly Recommended”, based on a 4.9/5 rating across 70 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
77 / 100
Rating
4.9/5 (70)
Duration
2 hours
From
$57 per person

E-Trikes are a great way to get to know the stunning sightseeing of beautiful Prague, to take amazing photos all around the city, and to enjoy the tour itself.  We meet you in our office in the center of the city. Provide instructions and practice driving to make you feel as comfortable as possible on the tour. Drive license is not needed. The tour will begin in the heart of Prague with the astronomical clock, where you will learn the legend of its origin. Then we will go through beautiful streets with historical buildings to the most beloved park of local residents with a stunning view. Where you will have the opportunity to take beautiful photos. We will visit Prague Castle and other popular sights.We'll show you all the top sights, making it fun, fast, and enjoyable. Perfect for a romantic walk, a fun tour with friends, or quality family time.

What you get

    About this experience

    E-Trikes are a great way to get to know the stunning sightseeing of beautiful Prague, to take amazing photos all around the city, and to enjoy the tour itself.  We meet you in our office in the center of the city. Provide instructions and practice driving to make you feel as comfortable as possible on the tour. Drive license is not needed. The tour will begin in the heart of Prague with the astronomical clock, where you will learn the legend of its origin. Then we will go through beautiful streets with historical buildings to the most beloved park of local residents with a stunning view. Where you will have the opportunity to take beautiful photos. We will visit Prague Castle and other popular sights.We'll show you all the top sights, making it fun, fast, and enjoyable. Perfect for a romantic walk, a fun tour with friends, or quality family time.

    What's included

    Included

    • helmet
    • Tour Guide
    • Free 15 minuetes training before the tour
    • Use of Trike

    Not included

    • Tips
    • Tips

    What you'll see and do

    1. We will start the tour from our office

    2. Staromestske namesti

      We will stop at the main Square in the Prague to enjoy the unique architecture and history of this place

      5 minutes here

    3. Old Town Hall with Astronomical Clock

      One of the oldest clock in the world

      2 minutes here

    4. The Old-New Synagogue

      The Old New Synagogue also called the Altneuschul is Europe's oldest active synagogue.

    5. Letna Beer Garden

      Letná Beer Garden is one of the most popular places in Prague to drink beer outdoors in the summer

      5 minutes here

    6. Hanavsky Pavilion

      We will stop here to make nice pictures with views on the bridges from hill

      5 minutes here

    7. Chotek Gardens

      You will see Chotek Gardens which was the first municipal public park in Prague. And also there is one of the most beautiful views of Prague.

    8. Prague Castle

      From Hradcany square you will see the biggest castle complex in the world (Prague Castle) built in the 9th century

      5 minutes here

    9. Strahovsky Klaster

      You will see T the oldest Premonstratensian monastery in Bohemia and one of the most important architectural landmarks in the Czech Republic

      5 minutes here

    10. Petrin Park

      This gardens are including beautiful views , amazing nature and flat road enjoy riding

    11. The National Theater is a representative stage of the Czech Republic.

    12. At the end of our tour you will see beautiful square with fountain

    13. Lennonova zed

      Stop with little story and fotoshooting

      7 minutes here

    14. Kampa Park

      Passing by

      3 minutes here

    15. Metronome

      we will stop on this nice view point to listen some history and make good fotos

      10 minutes here

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Prague

    We are close to Mustek and Narodni trida metro station, 5-7 min by walk. We are situated on the small square with a fountain . The exatly adress for bolt or Uber is Uhelny trh 8, Prague 1. We will meet you outside at the bike parking place.

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    We are close to Mustek and Narodni trida metro station, 5-7 min by walk. We are situated on the small square with a fountain . The exatly adress for bolt or Uber is Uhelny trh 8, Prague 1. We will meet you outside at the bike parking place.

    Options you can book

    • 2,5 hours , 1 person per 1Trik

      2,5 hours , 1 person per Trik

    • 1,5 hour, 1 person per 1 trike

      Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes

    • 2,5h, 2 persons per 1 trike

      2,5 hours, 2 persons per trike

    • 1,5 hour, 2 ppl per 1 trike

      Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Gogo scooter

    Know before you go

    • Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
    • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • Only adults 18+ can drive the Trike.
    • Children from age 6 - 17 years can sit on the Rear Seat of the Trike with an Adult.

    Photos

    Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide, photo 2Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide, photo 3Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide, photo 4Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide, photo 5Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide, photo 6Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide, photo 7

    What travelers are saying

    Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 70 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.

    The guide

    8 mentions

    Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.

    Knowledge and storytelling

    3 mentions

    Reviewers describe the commentary as informative rather than scripted.

    Photo opportunities

    2 mentions

    The views and photo stops come up again and again.

    Traveler reviews

    70 verified traveler reviews for Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    68
    4 star
    1
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    1
    1 star
    0
    Sort
    Paulinneeek · October 2026

    Incredible Tailored Experience in Prague!

    We had such a fantastic time on this tour! We booked the 2.5-hour general option, and it ended up being just us and one other couple. Right from the start, our guide asked what we had already seen and what we were most interested in. Since we had already explored Prague Castle, the Astronomical Clock, and Charles Bridge on our own, they tailored the route to take us to other incredible spots instead. I loved how personal and thoughtful the experience was. Coincidentally, the husband from the other couple turns out to be a motorcyclist, just like my husband, so they both had a blast chatting about rides! You definitely don't need to be into motorcycles to enjoy this, but it goes to show that even experienced riders love the trip. Highly recommended! Oh yes, you'll also end up with beautiful professional photos!

    via Tripadvisor

    Coastal30283836880 · August 2026

    Great tour, very memorable!

    Vincent was pleasant, engaging, informative, flexible and fun!

    via Tripadvisor

    David_M · August 2026

    Shorter your, missed many sites

    We had fun riding trikes, but there was not much to be learned. Our guide Ernesto did not show us more than half of the items in the tour we purchased and we ended 30 minutes early.

    Response from the operator: Thank you for your feedback. We’re glad you enjoyed the trike ride. We’re sorry that you felt the tour was shorter than expected and that you didn’t see all the sights you were hoping for. We always strive to provide the full experience described in the tour, and we appreciate you bringing this to our attention. Your feedback helps us improve our service.💜

    via Viator

    Maureen_W · June 2026

    Fun way to see Prague!

    Martin, our guide, took great care of us! We got a quick training session and we were off. The trikes are a blast to ride and a lot faster than I expected. We zipped all thru the city, stopping at the many sights to see in this beautiful city. Then up the hill to Prague Castle, a massive enclave of many gorgeous buildings. All along the way, Martin made sure we were all with him and that we were having no issues. I would absolutely recommend this for all travelers!

    via Viator

    Chuck B · May 2026

    Fun filled tour of Prague!!

    Our guide was amazing!! His stories and humor and knowledge of the city was a highlight of our trip! His wonderful wit, and driving skills kept us entertained the entire time. He also took us to several places that we would have never found and shared personal insights of his life and his love for the city and people of Prague. The cobblestone road was bumpy and fun and the views were amazing.

    via Tripadvisor

    Good to know

    Duration
    2 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $57 to $75
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    25
    Verdict
    Strongly Recommended

    Why this scores 77

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)90
    Review evidence (18% weight)61
    Booking momentum (14% weight)54
    Value for money (12% weight)79
    Listing quality (10% weight)85
    Local standing (8% weight)67
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Prague.

    How much does Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide cost?

    +

    Prices start at $57 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Prague usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide take?

    +

    Plan for about 2 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Prague is not rushed.

    Is Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 77 out of 100, which we label "Strongly Recommended". That score blends traveler sentiment (4.9/5 across 70 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Prague, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 2-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide?

    +

    Around 25 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Prague can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Prague and add a light layer if any part of the 2-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Prague within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Prague?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Prague experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Best Reviews: Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland Day Trip From Prague, Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland From Prague-Travelers' Choice 2026, Prague Historic Pub Tour with Drinks Included. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Prague?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Prague?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide?

    +

    Included: helmet; Tour Guide; Free 15 minuetes training before the tour; and Use of Trike. Not included: Tips; and Tips. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide?

    +

    We are close to Mustek and Narodni trida metro station, 5-7 min by walk. We are situated on the small square with a fountain . The exatly adress for bolt or Uber is Uhelny trh 8, Prague 1. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    What languages is Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Prague. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    What do travelers say about Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide?

    +

    Across 70 reviews averaging 4.9 out of 5, recurring themes include the guide, knowledge and storytelling, photo opportunities. Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.

    What booking options are available for Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide?

    +

    There are 4 options to choose from, including 2,5 hours , 1 person per 1Trik, 1,5 hour, 1 person per 1 trike, 2,5h, 2 persons per 1 trike, 1,5 hour, 2 ppl per 1 trike. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Fun Trike Tour in Prague with Guide.

    Pick your date