
Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide
Traveler rating
4.5/5
Based on 2 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Quick answer
Is Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide worth booking?
Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide is a 2-hour experience in Paris, France, from €40 per person. It scores 49 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 4.5/5 rating across 2 reviews. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 49 / 100
- Rating
- 4.5/5 (2)
- Duration
- 2 hours
- From
- €40 per person
Eiffel Tower Family Discovery Tour - Private Guide - Elevator access Tickets - Access to the Summit of the Eiffel Tower (All Floors) A magical Paris adventure for curious kids & happy parents Turn a famous monument into an unforgettable family story! This guided Eiffel Tower visit is designed especially for families, where history comes alive through fun stories, simple explanations, and interactive moments for kids.
What you get
About this experience
Eiffel Tower Family Discovery Tour - Private Guide - Elevator access Tickets - Access to the Summit of the Eiffel Tower (All Floors) A magical Paris adventure for curious kids & happy parents Turn a famous monument into an unforgettable family story! This guided Eiffel Tower visit is designed especially for families, where history comes alive through fun stories, simple explanations, and interactive moments for kids.
What's included
Included
- Access to the Summit of the Eiffel Tower (All Floors)
- Eiffel Tower Elevator Access
- Photo stops with great views along the tour
- Introduction Commentary About Eiffel Tower Specially Customised for Kids
Not included
- Gratuities
- Transportation
- Skip-the-line Tickets
What you'll see and do
Eiffel Tower
Discover the magic of Paris with a family-friendly visit to the iconic Eiffel Tower. Your adventure begins with a smooth, stress-free entry. Kids and adults will love hearing fun stories about the tower’s history, its construction, and the secrets hidden within its iron frame. This will be introduced in an exciting way by the guide to the kids supported with fun games and tools that the guide may provide according to the ages of the kids. As you reach the viewing platforms, you’ll have plenty of time to capture unforgettable photos, gaze over the River Seine, and enjoy a moment together above the Paris skyline with your Kids in Focus. Whether it’s your first time in Paris or a special family getaway, this experience brings everyone closer through shared memories and stunning sights.
120 minutes here · Admission included
Where it starts and ends
Meeting point
Paris
Our meeting point is outside a store named FRANPRIX : number 11 Avenue de la Bourdonnais, which is 2 minutes walking from Eiffel Tower. Please don't enter the store and just wait outside. If help is required then feel free to send on whatsapp number given on the voucher.
Hotel pickup
No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.
Ends at
Returns to the starting point
Before you book
- Cancellation
- All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
- Languages
- hi, en, es
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 15 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- TripsMonster.com
Know before you go
- Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
- Public transportation options are available nearby
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
- Infants aged 0-2 years are free of charge but they should be added to your booking
- You are required to be at the meeting point at least 15 minutes before the booking time. If you arrive later than 15 minutes AFTER your booking time it will be considered as "No Show"
- The Eiffel Tower summit can be closed sometimes because of adverse weather conditions or for technical or security issue but visitors are allowed only up to the second floor. The limited access up to the second floor only is decided by the Eiffel Tower authorities for security reasons and its decision cannot be bypassed. if the top floor is closed, you will be entitled to a partial refund only.
Photos





Traveler reviews
2 verified traveler reviews for Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Exciting!!!
Amazing experience, definitely doing it again with my children.
via Tripadvisor
t was a wonderful experience. We started the cruise at 915 PM which was perfect to see the 5 min light show at 10 pm the
The cruise was fabulous. The area where you board is not pretty and there are absolutely no places to eat. Make sure you arrive ready to board or buy food ahead of time to take on your cruise.
Response from the operator: We thank you so much for your kind review. It's our pleasure to have you as our customers. We hope to serve you again very soon.
via Viator
Good to know
- Duration
- 2 hours
- Free cancellation
- Non-refundable
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- €40 to €290
- Hotel pickup
- No pickup, meet at start point
- Booked in 30 days
- 1
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Who runs this experience
Operated by TripsMonster.com, who run 16 experiences we rank across 1 city, with an average Outty Ranking of 39.3.
See everything TripsMonster.com runsWhy this scores 49
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Paris.
How much does Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide cost?
+
Prices start at €40 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Paris usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide take?
+
Plan for about 2 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Paris is not rushed.
Is Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 49 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (4.5/5 across 2 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable family friendly in Paris, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide?
+
No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.
Is Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 2-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide?
+
Around 1 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Paris can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Paris and add a light layer if any part of the 2-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Paris within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Paris?
+
Paris rewards travelers who book ahead. The headline museums sell timed entry weeks out, the best food walks cap at eight people, and the Seine cruises that are worth doing are the ones that leave after sunset. Everything below is scored by the Outty Ranking so you can tell a genuine local favorite from a coach-tour filler in a single glance. On Outty we rank every Paris experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Paris City Center Free Walking Tour (Tip-Based), Louvre Museum Premium Guided Tour 6 GUESTS MAX Entry Included, Louvre Museum Essential Guided Tour Semi Private 6 GUESTS MAX. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Paris?
+
April to June and September to October, when queues thin out and terraces stay open late. Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Paris?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide?
+
Included: Access to the Summit of the Eiffel Tower (All Floors); Eiffel Tower Elevator Access; Photo stops with great views along the tour; and Introduction Commentary About Eiffel Tower Specially Customised for Kids. Not included: Gratuities; Transportation; and Skip-the-line Tickets. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Where is the meeting point for Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide?
+
Our meeting point is outside a store named FRANPRIX : number 11 Avenue de la Bourdonnais, which is 2 minutes walking from Eiffel Tower. Please don't enter the store and just wait outside. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.
What languages is Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide offered in?
+
It is offered in Hindi, English and Spanish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; and Infants aged 0-2 years are free of charge but they should be added to your booking. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide if the weather is bad?
+
This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Eiffel Summit Family Custom Tour With A Private Guide.
Pick your date




