Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt

Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh

Outty Ranking 499 hoursFrom $90
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

49/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh worth booking?

Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh is a 9-hour experience in Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt, from $90 per person. It scores 49 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
49 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
9 hours
From
$90 per person

Explore the desert and gathering between safari and snorkeling in one day , with lunch and adventure tour .

What you get

    About this experience

    Explore the desert and gathering between safari and snorkeling in one day , with lunch and adventure tour .

    What's included

    Included

    • Lunch
    • Quad bike
    • Canyon tickets
    • In-vehicle air conditioning
    • Snorkeling
    • Guide

    Not included

    • Tipping
    • Drinks
    • Snorkeling equipments

    What you'll see and do

    1. Sharm El Sheikh

      We will pickup you from hotel at 7:00 am to explore the desert with our experience guide you will introduce the nature and camping area in desert by nweiba road and then going to snorkeling area after that going to make a safari trip in this area like as jeep safari and Quad bike the going tk visit the great canyon which it famouse of with a big size and different natural colors , then going back your hotel in Sharm el sheikh around 6:00 pm .

      540 minutes here

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Sharm el Sheikh

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 15 minutes before departure.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    de, uk, en, it
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    egypt white desert

    Know before you go

    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh, photo 2Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh, photo 3Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh, photo 4Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh, photo 5Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh, photo 6Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    9 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    Available for selected locations
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 49

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)76
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)73
    Listing quality (10% weight)56
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Sharm el Sheikh.

    How much does Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh cost?

    +

    Prices start at $90 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Sharm el Sheikh usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh take?

    +

    Plan for about 9 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Sharm el Sheikh is not rushed.

    Is Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 49 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Sharm el Sheikh, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 9-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Sharm el Sheikh can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Sharm el Sheikh and add a light layer if any part of the 9-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Sharm el Sheikh within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Sharm el Sheikh?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Sharm el Sheikh experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Sharm El sheikh Safari ATV Quad with Camel Ride & hotel transfer, Sharm El Sheikh: Ras Mohammed Snorkeling, Allah Gate & Magic Lake, Sharm El-Sheikh: Ultimate ATV Quad, Stargazing & BBQ Dinner. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Sharm el Sheikh?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Sharm el Sheikh?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh?

    +

    Included: Lunch; Quad bike; Canyon tickets; In-vehicle air conditioning; and Snorkeling. Not included: Tipping; Drinks; and Snorkeling equipments. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 3 listed pickup locations in and around Sharm el Sheikh. Be ready about 15 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh offered in?

    +

    It is offered in German, Ukrainian, English and Italian. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    What happens to Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Sharm el Sheikh. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Canyon & quad bike safari & snorkeling from Sharm el sheikh.

    Pick your date