4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour
Guilin, China

4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour

Outty Ranking 4896 hoursFrom $556
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

48/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour worth booking?

4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour is a 96-hour experience in Guilin, China, from $556 per person. It scores 48 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
48 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
96 hours
From
$556 per person

As a popular tourist city, Guilin is famous for natural scenery and taste of minor ethnic. In ancient time, Guilin city and nearby area was called “Baiyue” which means living area of minority nationalities. In this 4 days private tour, you will have 3 days for sightseeing to Daxu Ancient Town, Elephant Trunk Hill, Reed Flute Cave, Li River Cruise, Yangshuo, Yulong River, etc.

What you get

    About this experience

    As a popular tourist city, Guilin is famous for natural scenery and taste of minor ethnic. In ancient time, Guilin city and nearby area was called “Baiyue” which means living area of minority nationalities. In this 4 days private tour, you will have 3 days for sightseeing to Daxu Ancient Town, Elephant Trunk Hill, Reed Flute Cave, Li River Cruise, Yangshuo, Yulong River, etc.

    What's included

    Included

    • 3-star Li River Cruise
    • Private transfers in air-conditioned vehicle with licensed driver
    • Ticket of bamboo raft ride along Yulong River(2 pax share one bamboo raft)
    • Lunch
    • Main gate entrance fees
    • English speaking tour guide service during tours

    Not included

    • Accommodation(optional choice)
    • Personal expense
    • Gratuities

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Guilin

    Offered pickup/drop-off service is available for hotels within inner ring road of Guilin city. If your hotel beyond the range, please expect it might occur additional transfer fee accordingly.

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 60 minutes before departure.

    Ends at

    Offered pickup/drop-off service is available for hotels within inner ring road of Guilin city. If your hotel beyond the range, please expect it might occur additional transfer fee accordingly.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    If you cancel at least 6 full day(s) before the scheduled departure time, you will receive a full refund.<br>If you cancel between 2 and 6 day(s) before the scheduled departure time, you will receive a 50% refund.<br>If you cancel within 2 day(s) of the scheduled departure, you will receive a 0% refund.
    Languages
    cmn, en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    China Travel Service

    Know before you go

    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • Vegetarian option is available, please advise at time of booking if required
    • Due to uneven surfaces, this tour is not recommended for those using a wheelchair
    • Children under 18 must be accompanied by an adult.
    • You will be contacted at least one day ahead of the travel day via email to advise the pickup info. The tour guide will also call you or leave you a message through your hotel room the night before tour about pickup time.
    • You are suggested to wear comfortable shoes on tour day.

    Photos

    4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour, photo 24 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour, photo 34 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour, photo 44 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour, photo 54 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour, photo 6

    Good to know

    Duration
    96 hours
    Free cancellation
    Non-refundable
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $556 to $968
    Hotel pickup
    Available for selected locations
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by China Travel Service, who run 137 experiences we rank across 9 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 53.5.

    See everything China Travel Service runs

    Why this scores 48

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)83
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)100
    Listing quality (10% weight)69
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)0

    4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Guilin.

    How much does 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour cost?

    +

    Prices start at $556 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Guilin usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour take?

    +

    Plan for about 96 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Guilin is not rushed.

    Is 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 48 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable outdoors in Guilin, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour?

    +

    No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.

    Is 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 96-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Guilin can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Guilin and add a light layer if any part of the 96-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Guilin within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Guilin?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Guilin experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include 1-DAY Private Longji Rice Terraces and Minority Villages Tour, Longji Rice Terraces with Minority Village Private Day Tour, 1 Day Li River Cruise from Guilin to Yangshuo with Private Guide & Driver. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Guilin?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Guilin?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour?

    +

    Included: 3-star Li River Cruise; Private transfers in air-conditioned vehicle with licensed driver; Ticket of bamboo raft ride along Yulong River(2 pax share one bamboo raft); Lunch; and Main gate entrance fees. Not included: Accommodation(optional choice); Personal expense; and Gratuities. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 195 listed pickup locations in and around Guilin. Be ready about 60 minutes before the start time.

    What languages is 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour offered in?

    +

    It is offered in Chinese and English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap; and Due to uneven surfaces, this tour is not recommended for those using a wheelchair. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Guilin. Standard cancellation terms apply.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for 4 Days Guilin Culture and Scenery Tour.

    Pick your date