
VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary
Traveler rating
Not yet rated
No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.
Quick answer
Is VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary worth booking?
VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary is a 8-hour experience in Split, Croatia, from €1,140 per person. It scores 48 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 48 / 100
- Rating
- Not yet rated
- Duration
- 8 hours
- From
- €1,140 per person
This is a private, perfectly coordinated shore excursion led by a Senior Tourism Professional (20+ years' experience) specializing in time-sensitive logistics and luxury guest services. 1. Guaranteed Seamless Logistics: We are experts in cruise ship scheduling and time management, guaranteeing your timely return to the port with zero stress. Expert Guidance: You receive a personal guide (Haris A. Mišetić) with C1/C2 fluency in English and German, providing sophisticated historical context. 3. True Flexibility: The itinerary shown is a high-end suggestion. The experience is 100% private and customizable—from the itinerary and pacing to spontaneous lunch requests. The listed price is per group. When you book, we will proactively contact you to finalize your perfect, tailor-made itinerary.
What you get
About this experience
This is a private, perfectly coordinated shore excursion led by a Senior Tourism Professional (20+ years' experience) specializing in time-sensitive logistics and luxury guest services. 1. Guaranteed Seamless Logistics: We are experts in cruise ship scheduling and time management, guaranteeing your timely return to the port with zero stress. Expert Guidance: You receive a personal guide (Haris A. Mišetić) with C1/C2 fluency in English and German, providing sophisticated historical context. 3. True Flexibility: The itinerary shown is a high-end suggestion. The experience is 100% private and customizable—from the itinerary and pacing to spontaneous lunch requests. The listed price is per group. When you book, we will proactively contact you to finalize your perfect, tailor-made itinerary.
What's included
Included
- Private transportation
- Expert tour guide
- Bottled water
- Fuel
- In-vehicle air conditioning
- Parking fees
What you'll see and do
Krka National Park
This 8-hour duration is fully customizable. The listed price reserves your Expert Guide and Premium Vehicle for the full 8 hours. While this itinerary suggests Krka, you may choose any Full-Day trip, including the Private Sailing Experience to Šolta's Hidden Bays or a UNESCO Day Trip to Mostar (BiH). Your Guide handles all logistics for your chosen destination. Entry tickets/Boat rental costs are paid separately to ensure maximum flexibility.
480 minutes here
Where it starts and ends
Meeting point
Split
The Brass Gate (Porta Aenea) on the Riva Promenade. Guide waits with a sign. NOTE: VIP Door-to-Door pickup is included and is our primary service (Cruise/Hotel guests). This is a backup reference point only.
Hotel pickup
Pickup is available for selected locations.
Ends at
Returns to the starting point
Options you can book
Premium Van full day
Pickup included
Premium Sedan
Duration: 8 hours Pickup included
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Languages
- de, en, hr
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 8 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Haris Andelic
Know before you go
- Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
- Service animals allowed
- Public transportation options are available nearby
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Photos






Good to know
- Duration
- 8 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- €1,140 to €1,440
- Hotel pickup
- Available for selected locations
- Booked in 30 days
- 0
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Why this scores 48
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Split.
How much does VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary cost?
+
Prices start at €1,140 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Split usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary take?
+
Plan for about 8 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Split is not rushed.
Is VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 48 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Split, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 8-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary?
+
Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Split can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Split and add a light layer if any part of the 8-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Split within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Split?
+
On Outty we rank every Split experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Split Walking Tour with Professor of History, Split Small-Group Walking Tour with a Magister of History, From Split: Krka Waterfalls, Food & Wine Tasting Tour. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Split?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Split?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary?
+
Included: Private transportation; Expert tour guide; Bottled water; Fuel; and In-vehicle air conditioning. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 6 listed pickup locations in and around Split. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
What languages is VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary offered in?
+
It is offered in German, English and Croatian. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Split. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.
What booking options are available for VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary?
+
There are 2 options to choose from, including Premium Van full day, Premium Sedan. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for VIP Private Full-Day Experience: Expert Guide & Custom Itinerary.
Pick your date




