Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour
Ubud, Indonesia

Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour

Outty Ranking 537 hoursFrom $57
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

53/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour worth booking?

Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour is a 7-hour experience in Ubud, Indonesia, from $57 per person. It scores 53 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
53 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
7 hours
From
$57 per person

Your satisfaction drives us.Our support team is available to address your needs and ensure a seamless experience every step of the way

What you get

    About this experience

    Your satisfaction drives us.Our support team is available to address your needs and ensure a seamless experience every step of the way

    What's included

    Included

    • Bottled water
    • Guide-in person

    Not included

    • Private transportation

    What you'll see and do

    1. Mengening Temple

      We take the clients to visit one of the old Balinese temple which is date back of the 11 century, while our guide will explain all about this activity and the temple itself. Participants will have a chance to do a " Melukat " ceremony, which is one of the important ritual in our believes of Hinduism, as an important ritual to purify and cleansing our phi=ysical body,enrgy and wisdom. Cleansing our body, mind and soul by meditation and ritual including with the holy water purification at their sacred pool. The participant highly recommend to be more focus to the ritual and following the guidance of our guide to get more benefit and to experienced deeper about this activity. This activity based on the basic or correct linement of our old traditions. Having some photo or short video during the activity will be possible helped by our team, just to get some memories photo of this trip. afterward, will take the participant to enjoy the temple area and get back to the parking spot.

      120 minutes here · Admission included

    2. Ubud

      The participants of this trip will be able to enjoy any choices of breakfast at one resort in Ubud area. while enjoying the resort and its surround. Enjoying our local and international menus, coffee and tea.

      60 minutes here

    3. following this healing ritual, participants will explore the therapeutic benefits of balinese sound healing. Discover how sound healing frequency can facilitate emotional release ,reduce stress, and enhance overall vitality .

      90 minutes here · Admission included

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Ubud

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 30 minutes before departure.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Ends at

    meeting point

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 6 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Pranasanti

    Know before you go

    • Travelers should have at least a moderate level of physical fitness
    • woman during menstruation can not come to the temple ,and please bring your own swim wears

    Photos

    Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour, photo 2Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour, photo 3Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour, photo 4Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour, photo 5Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour, photo 6

    Good to know

    Duration
    7 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $57 to $80
    Hotel pickup
    Available for selected locations
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Pranasanti, who run 7 experiences we rank across 1 city, with an average Outty Ranking of 54.5.

    See everything Pranasanti runs

    Why this scores 53

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)93
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)62
    Listing quality (10% weight)56
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Ubud.

    How much does Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour cost?

    +

    Prices start at $57 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Ubud usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour take?

    +

    Plan for about 7 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Ubud is not rushed.

    Is Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 53 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Ubud, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 7-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Ubud can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Ubud and add a light layer if any part of the 7-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Ubud within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Ubud?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Ubud experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Private 1-Day Ubud Highlights Tour, Mount Batur Jeep Adventure, Mount Batur Sunrise Tour. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Ubud?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Ubud?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour?

    +

    Included: Bottled water; and Guide-in person. Not included: Private transportation. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 125 listed pickup locations in and around Ubud. Be ready about 30 minutes before the start time.

    What languages is Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    What happens to Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Ubud. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Ubud Spiritual Cleansing and Meditation Healing Tour.

    Pick your date