Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet
Rome, Italy

Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet

Outty Ranking 53 5.0 · 1 traveler reviews0.7 hoursFrom $23
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

53/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

5.0/5

Based on 1 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet worth booking?

Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet is a 0.7-hour experience in Rome, Italy, from $23 per person. It scores 53 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 5/5 rating across 1 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
53 / 100
Rating
5/5 (1)
Duration
0.7 hours
From
$23 per person

A day of Shopping awaits you at Castel Romano Designer Outlet, easily accessible from Rome. Depart from Termini Station or Eur-Fermi Metro Station and immerse yourself in a Shopping experience in complete freedom in one of the most renowned outlets in the world. Discover exclusive boutiques with the best national and international brands, all while enjoying a comfortable shuttle ride. Whether you want to revamp your wardrobe or find unique gifts, this carefree transfer offers the perfect opportunity for fashion enthusiasts. - Carefree shuttle service from the center of Rome to the outlet - Flexible Return Options to Fit Your Shopping Schedule - Free shuttle for children under 10 years, making it family friendly - Convenient Hours Available Daily for Your Shopping Pleasure

What you get

    About this experience

    A day of Shopping awaits you at Castel Romano Designer Outlet, easily accessible from Rome. Depart from Termini Station or Eur-Fermi Metro Station and immerse yourself in a Shopping experience in complete freedom in one of the most renowned outlets in the world. Discover exclusive boutiques with the best national and international brands, all while enjoying a comfortable shuttle ride. Whether you want to revamp your wardrobe or find unique gifts, this carefree transfer offers the perfect opportunity for fashion enthusiasts. - Carefree shuttle service from the center of Rome to the outlet - Flexible Return Options to Fit Your Shopping Schedule - Free shuttle for children under 10 years, making it family friendly - Convenient Hours Available Daily for Your Shopping Pleasure

    What's included

    Included

    • Transfer Roundtrip
    • In-vehicle air conditioning

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Rome

    You can find the Meeting Point just outside the Termini Station exit (Central Point of Sale exit) in Via Giolitti 48. A Staff Person will be present to welcome you outside the Bus.

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    You can find the Meeting Point just outside the Termini Station exit (Central Point of Sale exit) in Via Giolitti 48. A Staff Person will be present to welcome you outside the Bus.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    ROMALIVE EXPERIENCE

    Know before you go

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Service animals allowed
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
    • Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet, photo 2Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet, photo 3Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet, photo 4

    Traveler reviews

    1 verified traveler reviews for Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    1
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Edward_R · August 2026

    Great Shopping Experience

    Connecting with the well appointed coach bus at the Rome Railway Station was easy and the ride to and from the Outlets very comfortable, The outlets where full of great high end stores with bargains that seemed to include something for just about everybody.

    via Viator

    Good to know

    Duration
    0.7 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 53

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)76
    Review evidence (18% weight)9
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)62
    Listing quality (10% weight)85
    Local standing (8% weight)52
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Rome.

    How much does Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet cost?

    +

    Prices start at $23 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Rome usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet take?

    +

    Plan for about 0.7 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Rome is not rushed.

    Is Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 53 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (5/5 across 1 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Rome, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 0.7-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Rome can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Rome and add a light layer if any part of the 0.7-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Rome within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Rome?

    +

    Rome runs on skip-the-line access. The Colosseum underground, the Vatican before opening, and the catacombs south of the walls all require a licensed operator, and the price gap between the good ones and the rest is smaller than you would expect. We rank by guide credentials, group size and how reliably the promised access actually materialises. On Outty we rank every Rome experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Rome Pizza & Gelato Class with Wine by Cooking Italy, Rome [4in1] Pasta Making_Tiramisù_Wine Tasting_Secret Cellar, Rome Pasta and Tiramisu Class: Ravioli, Fettuccine & Fine Wine 5*. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Rome?

    +

    April, May, September and October. August is hot and half the city is shut. Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Rome?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet?

    +

    Included: Transfer Roundtrip; and In-vehicle air conditioning. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet?

    +

    You can find the Meeting Point just outside the Termini Station exit (Central Point of Sale exit) in Via Giolitti 48. A Staff Person will be present to welcome you outside the Bus. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible; Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap; and Transportation options are wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Rome. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Transfer from Rome to Castel Romano Designer Outlet.

    Pick your date