Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India in New Delhi, India
New Delhi, India

Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India

Outty Ranking 50 5.0 · 1 traveler reviews12 hoursFrom $171
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

50/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

5.0/5

Based on 1 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India worth booking?

Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India is a 12-hour experience in New Delhi, India, from $171 per person. It scores 50 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 5/5 rating across 1 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
50 / 100
Rating
5/5 (1)
Duration
12 hours
From
$171 per person

With this tour you will get the chance to explore Taj Mahal and other monuments of Agra in one day. Explore Taj Mahal in one day from Delhi and return back by India's fastest train – Gatimaan Express Train. You will visit Taj Mahal, Agra Fort, Etmad-Ud-Daulah (Baby Taj) and Mehtab Bagh, In this Trip we will provide Pickup from Destinations to Station and also sedan or SUV car in Agra and Delhi to Traveler, Also we will serve Lunch in 5 star hotel in Agra we will Provide veg or non veg Breakfast and Dinner in train.

What you get

    About this experience

    With this tour you will get the chance to explore Taj Mahal and other monuments of Agra in one day. Explore Taj Mahal in one day from Delhi and return back by India's fastest train – Gatimaan Express Train. You will visit Taj Mahal, Agra Fort, Etmad-Ud-Daulah (Baby Taj) and Mehtab Bagh, In this Trip we will provide Pickup from Destinations to Station and also sedan or SUV car in Agra and Delhi to Traveler, Also we will serve Lunch in 5 star hotel in Agra we will Provide veg or non veg Breakfast and Dinner in train.

    What's included

    Included

    • Bottled water
    • Toll Tax and Parking
    • Lunch at 5 Star Hotel
    • In-vehicle air conditioning
    • Train Tickets (Delhi – Agra & Agra – Delhi)
    • Hotel Pickup & Drop in Delhi
    • A Professional Guide

    Not included

    • Any thing which is not mentioned above

    What you'll see and do

    1. 06:00 am to 06:30 AM -Our Driver will meet you at your destination will Pickup & Transfer to Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station. Note:- Kindly Reach at Train Station 20 Minutes before your train Depart. 08:10 AM – Train will departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin Train Station Delhi, and Reach Agra at 09:50 AM . Breakfast will be Serve in Train

      Pass by without stopping

    2. Taj Mahal

      09:50 AM – Arrive at Agra Cantt. Train Station Our Tour Guide will meet you and take you to visit Taj Mahal and Other Monuments of Agra. Visit TajMahal is One of the Most Beautiful Monument (Attraction) of the World & One of the Seven Wonders of the World, Taj Mahal took 22 Years (1632 – 1653) to Built by 20,000 Laborers. Taj Mahal was Built by Shah-Jahan in the Memory of Her Beloved Wife Mumtaz Mahal. After This move for Agra Fort

      120 minutes here · Admission included

    3. Agra Fort

      Visit Agra Fort which is also known as the Red Fort Agra and Enjoy the Magnificent Beauty of Red Sand Stones Agra Fort. It was Built by Emperor The Great Akbar in 15 A.D. at the Banks of Yamuna River Lunch After Visiting Red Fort now It’s time to Enjoy your Veg and Non veg Lunch in Agra’s Famous and 5 Star Hotel and after Lunch Now Ready to Visit Itimad-Ud-Daulah

      60 minutes here · Admission included

    4. Itmad-ud-Daula

      Visit Itimad-Ud-Daulah (Baby Taj) Now which is also known as Baby Taj Mahal and it’s Positioned on Banks of Yamuna River. Later move to Mehtab bagh

      30 minutes here · Admission included

    5. Mehtab Bagh

      Visit Mehtab Bagh where you can explore the View of the Taj Mahal from other side. 05:00 PM – Transfer to Agra Cantt. Railway Station. Your Train will depart at 5:50 Pm from Agra Cantt Railway Station Please reach 20 Minutes before your train depart

      30 minutes here · Admission included

    6. 07:30 PM – Arrival at Delhi, Our Driver will meet you near comesum Restaurant at Nizamuddin Railway Station Pickup From Train Station and Transfer to your Destination

      Pass by without stopping

    Where it starts and ends

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 30 minutes before departure.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    de, en, it, fr, es
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
    Group size
    Up to 5 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Atul Holidays

    Know before you go

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • 1 to 3 person we will provide Sedan Car
    • 4 to 5 Persons we will provide Suv car

    Photos

    Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India in New Delhi, photo 2Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India in New Delhi, photo 3Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India in New Delhi, photo 4Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India in New Delhi, photo 5Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India in New Delhi, photo 6Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India in New Delhi, photo 7

    Traveler reviews

    1 verified traveler reviews for Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    1
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    631minib · September 2026

    One of the bestest Experience

    Had a wonderful experience with this tour! Everything was perfectly managed and the whole journey was smooth and enjoyable. The guide was polite, knowledgeable, and very helpful. Would definitely recommend this tour to anyone visiting the city.

    Response from the operator: Dear Guest, Greetings from Atul Holidays!!!!!!! Thank you for writing an excellent review for us. We'll looks forward for the recommendations from you.

    via Tripadvisor

    Good to know

    Duration
    12 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
    Price range
    $171 to $235
    Hotel pickup
    Included for all travelers
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Atul Holidays, who run 18 experiences we rank across 3 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 58.9.

    See everything Atul Holidays runs

    Why this scores 50

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)94
    Review evidence (18% weight)12
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)0
    Listing quality (10% weight)79
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for New Delhi.

    How much does Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India cost?

    +

    Prices start at $171 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in New Delhi usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India take?

    +

    Plan for about 12 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in New Delhi is not rushed.

    Is Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 50 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (5/5 across 1 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in New Delhi, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 12-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in New Delhi can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in New Delhi and add a light layer if any part of the 12-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central New Delhi within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in New Delhi?

    +

    On Outty we rank every New Delhi experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Private Day Trip From Delhi with 5* Lunch, 5 Nights 6 Days Private Golden Triangle Tour - Delhi Agra Jaipur, Old & New Delhi Private City Tour – Traveler’s Choice (Top Rated). The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit New Delhi?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in New Delhi?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India?

    +

    Included: Bottled water; Toll Tax and Parking; Lunch at 5 Star Hotel; In-vehicle air conditioning; and Train Tickets (Delhi – Agra & Agra – Delhi). Not included: Any thing which is not mentioned above. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 1297 listed pickup locations in and around New Delhi. Be ready about 30 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India offered in?

    +

    It is offered in German, English, Italian, French and Spanish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in New Delhi. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Taj Mahal & Agra City Tour from Delhi by Fastest Train in India.

    Pick your date