Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist in Seoul, South Korea
Seoul, South Korea

Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist

Outty Ranking 57 5.0 · 1 traveler reviews1.8 hoursFrom $39
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

57/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

5.0/5

Based on 1 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist worth booking?

Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist is a 1.8-hour experience in Seoul, South Korea, from $39 per person. It scores 57 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 5/5 rating across 1 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
57 / 100
Rating
5/5 (1)
Duration
1.8 hours
From
$39 per person

More than an art workshop, this is a meaningful storytelling experience in Seoul. In a calm and intimate setting, you’ll create a personal collage inspired by your journey, emotions, and impressions of Korea — from quiet streets and Korean textures to memories, contrasts, and unexpected moments. Guided by local visual storyteller and artist Jonghee, this experience is not about making “perfect art,” but about slowing down, reflecting, and expressing your story through images. Alongside coffee and warm conversation, many guests discover something surprisingly personal during the process — whether traveling solo, as a couple, or simply looking for a deeper connection with their journey. No artistic experience is needed. Just bring your curiosity, your memories, and your perspective. You’ll leave not only with a collage, but with a meaningful moment from your time in Seoul.

What you get

    About this experience

    More than an art workshop, this is a meaningful storytelling experience in Seoul. In a calm and intimate setting, you’ll create a personal collage inspired by your journey, emotions, and impressions of Korea — from quiet streets and Korean textures to memories, contrasts, and unexpected moments. Guided by local visual storyteller and artist Jonghee, this experience is not about making “perfect art,” but about slowing down, reflecting, and expressing your story through images. Alongside coffee and warm conversation, many guests discover something surprisingly personal during the process — whether traveling solo, as a couple, or simply looking for a deeper connection with their journey. No artistic experience is needed. Just bring your curiosity, your memories, and your perspective. You’ll leave not only with a collage, but with a meaningful moment from your time in Seoul.

    What's included

    Included

    • All collage materials

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Seoul

    We will meet at at trendy cafe "Cafe Lazzo". Here is the address. It is in the 1st floor. [106 Guuigangbyeon-ro, Gwangjin District, Seoul]. Near-by Subway station is Gangbyeon( line 2 Green Line)

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    We will meet at at trendy cafe "Cafe Lazzo". Here is the address. It is in the 1st floor. [106 Guuigangbyeon-ro, Gwangjin District, Seoul]. Near-by Subway station is Gangbyeon( line 2 Green Line)

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    ko, en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Sun
    Group size
    Up to 6 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    K-Culture Collage Salon w/ local collage artist

    Know before you go

    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist in Seoul, photo 2Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist in Seoul, photo 3Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist in Seoul, photo 4Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist in Seoul, photo 5Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist in Seoul, photo 6Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist in Seoul, photo 7

    Traveler reviews

    1 verified traveler reviews for Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    1
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    jeanyvesr341 · May 2026

    Great workshop!

    Excellent time friendly, friendly and very informative. Jonghlee is a great woman who explained and accompanied us very well. We recommend this workshop. Jean Yves and Dominique

    via Tripadvisor (translated)

    Good to know

    Duration
    1.8 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Sun
    Price range
    $39 to $50,000
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 57

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)89
    Review evidence (18% weight)9
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)68
    Listing quality (10% weight)85
    Local standing (8% weight)51
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Seoul.

    How much does Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist cost?

    +

    Prices start at $39 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Seoul usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist take?

    +

    Plan for about 1.8 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Seoul is not rushed.

    Is Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 57 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (5/5 across 1 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Seoul, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 1.8-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Seoul can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Seoul and add a light layer if any part of the 1.8-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Seoul within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Seoul?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Seoul experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Best DMZ Tour Seoul: Defector Q&A, 3rd Tunnel & Suspension Bridge, DMZ Tour: Defector Q&A, Tunnel & Suspension Bridge /Hotel pick up, 2026 Travelers’ Choice Best of the Best: DMZ Tour from Seoul. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Seoul?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Seoul?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist?

    +

    Included: All collage materials. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist?

    +

    We will meet at at trendy cafe "Cafe Lazzo". Here is the address. It is in the 1st floor. [106 Guuigangbyeon-ro, Gwangjin District, Seoul]. Near-by Subway station is Gangbyeon( line 2 Green Line) Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    What languages is Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist offered in?

    +

    It is offered in Korean and English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    What happens to Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Seoul. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Sunday Collage Salon with Local Artist.

    Pick your date