Slingshot Rental in Las Vegas, United States
Las Vegas, United States

Slingshot Rental

Outty Ranking 32 3.4 · 10 traveler reviews2 hoursFrom $159
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

32/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

3.4/5

Based on 10 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Slingshot Rental worth booking?

Slingshot Rental is a 2-hour experience in Las Vegas, United States, from $159 per person. It scores 32 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 3.4/5 rating across 10 reviews. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
32 / 100
Rating
3.4/5 (10)
Duration
2 hours
From
$159 per person

2 hour 2021 Polaris Slingshot Rental will provide travelers with a unique way to tour Las Vegas and the many sites within the vicinity such as Seven Magic Mountains, Las Vegas Strip, Vegas Sign, Red Rock Canyon, Valley of Fire, and Lake Meade. Travelers can expect a smooth tourism ride that expands the views of the endless desert sky and Las Vegas nightlife. This topless wind in your face ride will be one to never forget. The Polaris Slingshot gives travelers the experience of a lifetime. Views of Las Vegas Strip from the 360 view in this topless vehicle is priceless.

What you get

  • Bottled water

About this experience

2 hour 2021 Polaris Slingshot Rental will provide travelers with a unique way to tour Las Vegas and the many sites within the vicinity such as Seven Magic Mountains, Las Vegas Strip, Vegas Sign, Red Rock Canyon, Valley of Fire, and Lake Meade. Travelers can expect a smooth tourism ride that expands the views of the endless desert sky and Las Vegas nightlife. This topless wind in your face ride will be one to never forget. The Polaris Slingshot gives travelers the experience of a lifetime. Views of Las Vegas Strip from the 360 view in this topless vehicle is priceless.

What's included

Included

  • Bottled water

Not included

  • All Fees and Taxes
  • Helmets and Goggles
  • Deposit Hold

Where it starts and ends

Meeting point

Las Vegas

This is a satellite pickup location (please contact company directly to complete booking), a representative will meet you at the vehicle with a short tutorial and the keys.

Hotel pickup

No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

Ends at

This is a satellite pickup location (please contact company directly to complete booking), a representative will meet you at the vehicle with a short tutorial and the keys.

Options you can book

  • 4 Hour Slingshot Rental

    Duration: 4 hours Polaris Slingshot SL : Automatic

  • 2 Hour Slingshot Rental

    Duration: 2 hours Polaris Slingshot SL

Before you book

Cancellation
All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
Ticket
Mobile Only
Runs on
Every day
Group size
Up to 15 travelers per booking
Operated by
Sybaritic Rentals and More

Know before you go

  • Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
  • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
  • Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
  • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

Photos

Slingshot Rental in Las Vegas, photo 2Slingshot Rental in Las Vegas, photo 3Slingshot Rental in Las Vegas, photo 4Slingshot Rental in Las Vegas, photo 5Slingshot Rental in Las Vegas, photo 6Slingshot Rental in Las Vegas, photo 7

Traveler reviews

10 verified traveler reviews for Slingshot Rental. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

5 star
6
4 star
0
3 star
0
2 star
0
1 star
4
Sort
Brian_O · February 2026

Ripped off

Address that was given for meet up did not exist. It was coordinates and not an address. 190 dollar cab ride round trip because when we went to meet up location there was no such place total scam

via Viator

Travel606980 · July 2024

Buyer Beware

Buyer beware! The low price you pay may come at a very high price. Seller conveniently had another pick up and was not available when I was returning the vehicle. I cleaned the vehicle completely and followed her drop off instructions. Shortly after I delivered the vehicle she stated that I had damaged vehicle and she was going to keep part of my deposit. I waited weeks thinking she would return part of it and now she is stating she is keeping my deposit. There is absolutely no way I caused the damage she states. my pictures don't show damage, yet she is acting predatory and keeping my deposit. Please use a legitimate business if you want to rent a slingshot and avoid the stress and being conned like I was.

via Tripadvisor

Dana_D · May 2024

Awesome adventure

Awesome experience very friendly and easy to work with. FYI: just because she explained they could not list it, there is a $50 motorcycle insurance fee and $200 fully refundable deposit.

via Viator

Thuthuy_P · December 2023

Slow to respond and didn't deliver

I had booked 2 vehicles. I communicated with the company through Viator messages to let them know I have the two reservations. They don't respond to the messages for days. There is no phone number listed. They later acknowledged my reservations, but then 2 days before the actual event, they messaged me to let me know they only saved one 2- seater car for my group of 4. Not cool. They told me they would cancel my order, but I still have not seen the refund.

Response from the operator: Guest was offered alternate accommodation for one automatic and one manual transmission vehicle but they never responded to messages. The voucher states no refund. Please adhere to all booking policies and procedures when booking through 3rd party websites. Hopefully we can accommodate your booking at a later date if you return to Las Vegas.

via Viator

Jaime_F · December 2022

Not sure

The address given went to a house or apartment. We took a Uber that costs 50 dollars. I could not get ahold of no one and not sure why I was sent this review as I asked for a refund immediately. Therefore, I don’t know if it was the Opertor or if this was a Viator issue. Again I could not get ahold anyone. Jamie F.

Response from the operator: Not sure of the miscommunication that occurred with your booking, but I assure you that we thrive on exceptional customer service. We are sorry that you found your way to leave a distasteful one star review based off lack of communication and failure to follow the booking procedure. Which requires answering messages from the actual company, signing waiver form, and paying for motorcycle insurance. You do not just buy a voucher and show up, that is not how we operate. Again sorry that we crossed paths, I am sure if you did get service you would not have left a positive review but was so quick to leave a negative one.

via Viator

Good to know

Duration
2 hours
Free cancellation
Non-refundable
Minimum age to book
All ages
Availability
Bookable today
Runs on
Every day
Price range
$159 to $259
Hotel pickup
No pickup, meet at start point
Booked in 30 days
4
Verdict
Worth a Look

Why this scores 32

The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

Traveler sentiment (30% weight)45
Review evidence (18% weight)29
Booking momentum (14% weight)22
Value for money (12% weight)18
Listing quality (10% weight)84
Local standing (8% weight)0
Booking flexibility (8% weight)0

Slingshot Rental: questions travelers ask

Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Las Vegas.

How much does Slingshot Rental cost?

+

Prices start at $159 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Las Vegas usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

How long does Slingshot Rental take?

+

Plan for about 2 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Las Vegas is not rushed.

Is Slingshot Rental worth it?

+

It holds an Outty Ranking of 32 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (3.4/5 across 10 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable outdoors in Las Vegas, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

Can I cancel or reschedule Slingshot Rental?

+

No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.

Is Slingshot Rental suitable for kids and families?

+

Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 2-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

How far in advance should I book Slingshot Rental?

+

Around 4 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Las Vegas can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

What should I bring or wear?

+

Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Las Vegas and add a light layer if any part of the 2-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

Where does Slingshot Rental start and how do I get there?

+

The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Las Vegas within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

What are the best things to do in Las Vegas?

+

Las Vegas sells two trips at once: the Strip after dark, and the red-rock desert that starts twenty minutes past the last casino. Helicopter runs to the Grand Canyon, Hoover Dam half-days and Red Rock Canyon drives all leave early, while show tickets, speakeasy crawls and high-roller dining fill the evening. Outty Ranking weighs operator reliability heavily here, because the gap between a well-run desert tour and a coach-and-queue version is enormous. On Outty we rank every Las Vegas experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Small Group: Valley of Fire Half Day Tour from Las Vegas, Small Group Grand Canyon, Hoover Dam, 7 Magic Mountains VIP Tour, Grand Canyon West, Hoover Dam Stop, Breakfast, Lunch & Skywalk. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

When is the best time to visit Las Vegas?

+

October to April. Summer highs above 105F make midday outdoor tours punishing. Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

How many days do you need in Las Vegas?

+

Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

+

Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

What is included in Slingshot Rental?

+

Included: Bottled water. Not included: All Fees and Taxes; Helmets and Goggles; and Deposit Hold. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

Where is the meeting point for Slingshot Rental?

+

This is a satellite pickup location (please contact company directly to complete booking), a representative will meet you at the vehicle with a short tutorial and the keys. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Slingshot Rental?

+

Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

Is Slingshot Rental wheelchair or stroller accessible?

+

The operator notes: Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

What happens to Slingshot Rental if the weather is bad?

+

This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.

What booking options are available for Slingshot Rental?

+

There are 2 options to choose from, including 4 Hour Slingshot Rental, 2 Hour Slingshot Rental. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

Ready to lock in your spot?

Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Slingshot Rental.

Pick your date