Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price)

Outty Ranking 483 hoursFrom $35
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

48/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) worth booking?

Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) is a 3-hour experience in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, from $35 per person. It scores 48 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
48 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
3 hours
From
$35 per person

Enjoy a fun-filled visit to Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park, located right inside First World Plaza and next to the modern SkyAvenue Mall at Resorts World Genting. Perfect for families and groups of friends, the park offers exciting new rides and attractions you can experience before anyone else. Create lasting memories as you enjoy thrilling rides like Sky Towers and Power Surge, or take a charming ride with your kids on the Copper Express, a steam-engine train that gently tours around a delightful mini garden.

What you get

    About this experience

    Enjoy a fun-filled visit to Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park, located right inside First World Plaza and next to the modern SkyAvenue Mall at Resorts World Genting. Perfect for families and groups of friends, the park offers exciting new rides and attractions you can experience before anyone else. Create lasting memories as you enjoy thrilling rides like Sky Towers and Power Surge, or take a charming ride with your kids on the Copper Express, a steam-engine train that gently tours around a delightful mini garden.

    What's included

    Included

    • 1 Day Skytropolis Park Unlimited Ride ticket(s)

    Not included

    • Transport
    • Meals and beverages

    What you'll see and do

    1. Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park

      Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park is a must-visit destination for fun and entertainment. Perfect for families and friends, this vibrant indoor park features a wide variety of attractions suitable for all age groups. With over 20 thrilling rides and exciting experiences waiting inside Skytropolis Funland, there's never a dull moment. Be sure to take a spin on the classic and nostalgic carousel, a timeless favorite that adds a touch of charm to the park's lively atmosphere.

      Admission included

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park

    Jln Utama Genting Highlands, Level 1, First World Plaza Resorts World, Genting Highlands, Pahang, 69000, Malaysia

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park · Jln Utama Genting Highlands, Level 1, First World Plaza Resorts World, Genting Highlands, Pahang, 69000, Malaysia

    Options you can book

    • [Malaysian] 1 Day Rides

    • [Non-Malaysian] 1 Day Rides

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 10 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    FawSha Travels

    Know before you go

    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • Fee related Same price applies to all ages
    • Kids below 80cm are not eligible to participate on any of the rides.
    • Kids below 122cm must be accompanied by supervise companion aged 16 years old and above with a valid ticket
    • No cancellations, refunds, or changes can be made
    • Re-entry to the venue is permitted.
    • The management of Genting group will take strict action against anyone found reselling Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park tickets or wristbands
    • There are no lockers available onsite. Guests are solely responsible for their own belongings
    • No refunds will be given due to maintenance or ride closure
    • Due to the nature of this activity, it is not recommended for persons with impaired physical mobility or those in wheelchairs
    • The voucher is valid only on the specified date (and time if applicable)
    • Opening hours Monday-Sunday: 10:00-22:00 Malaysia Public Holidays and School Holidays for 2025: 10:00-24:00
    • Voucher type; Present your mobile voucher. How to redeem; Enter the venue directly with your voucher
    • Address Level 1, SkyAvenue Genting Highlands, 69000, Pahang, Malaysia

    Photos

    Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) in Kuala Lumpur, photo 2theme park’s colorful decor and lights make perfect backdrops for memorable selfies and family photos., Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park...Experience heart-racing fun with roller coasters, Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) in Kuala Lumpurtheme park’s colorful decor and lights make perfect backdrops for memorable selfies and family photos., Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park...Whether you're a thrill-seeker or just want a light spin, there’s something for everyone., Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket...Enjoy the stunning LED lights, vibrant colors, and a futuristic indoor setting, Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) in...

    Good to know

    Duration
    3 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $35 to $40
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by FawSha Travels, who run 85 experiences we rank across 32 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 50.9.

    See everything FawSha Travels runs

    Why this scores 48

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)68
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)66
    Listing quality (10% weight)75
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price): questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Kuala Lumpur.

    How much does Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) cost?

    +

    Prices start at $35 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Kuala Lumpur usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) take?

    +

    Plan for about 3 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Kuala Lumpur is not rushed.

    Is Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 48 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Kuala Lumpur, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price)?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 3-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price)?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Kuala Lumpur can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Kuala Lumpur and add a light layer if any part of the 3-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Kuala Lumpur within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Kuala Lumpur?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Kuala Lumpur experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Genting Highland & Batu Cave Guided Day Tour (SIC/Shared Tour), Kuala Lumpur Grand Full Day Guided Tour with 25 Attractions (SIC), Kuala Lumpur Suburbs Batu Caves Half-Day Tour (SIC/Shared Tour). The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Kuala Lumpur?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Kuala Lumpur?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price)?

    +

    Included: 1 Day Skytropolis Park Unlimited Ride ticket(s). Not included: Transport; and Meals and beverages. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price)?

    +

    The experience starts at Skytropolis Indoor Theme Park, Jln Utama Genting Highlands, Level 1, First World Plaza Resorts World, Genting Highlands, Pahang, 69000, Malaysia. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price)?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Due to the nature of this activity, it is not recommended for persons with impaired physic. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price) if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Kuala Lumpur. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    What booking options are available for Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price)?

    +

    There are 2 options to choose from, including [Malaysian] 1 Day Rides, [Non-Malaysian] 1 Day Rides. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Skytropolis Indoor Genting Theme Park Ticket (Discounted Price).

    Pick your date