Private Day Tour To Sorrento in Naples, Italy
Naples, Italy

Private Day Tour To Sorrento

Outty Ranking 54 5.0 · 1 traveler reviews6 hoursFrom $286
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

54/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

5.0/5

Based on 1 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Private Day Tour To Sorrento worth booking?

Private Day Tour To Sorrento is a 6-hour experience in Naples, Italy, from $286 per person. It scores 54 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 5/5 rating across 1 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
54 / 100
Rating
5/5 (1)
Duration
6 hours
From
$286 per person

A Smooth tour just one city to enjoy More and discover more of the city of Sorrento ( city of limoncello) we have one stop to make a panoramic photo and taste limoncello for free and also chocolate of limon .the story of Sorrento will be very interesting for the people love history ..more than that my special music . Then the free time to discover the city by your own ..... We makes it very unique by stopping for Fotos and giving explaination and recommendations for where to go and what to do and we will be always in contact with you when you need.

What you get

    About this experience

    A Smooth tour just one city to enjoy More and discover more of the city of Sorrento ( city of limoncello) we have one stop to make a panoramic photo and taste limoncello for free and also chocolate of limon .the story of Sorrento will be very interesting for the people love history ..more than that my special music . Then the free time to discover the city by your own ..... We makes it very unique by stopping for Fotos and giving explaination and recommendations for where to go and what to do and we will be always in contact with you when you need.

    What's included

    Included

    • Private transportation
    • On-board WiFi
    • Bottled water
    • In-vehicle air conditioning

    Not included

    • Lunch
    • Gratuities

    What you'll see and do

    1. Limoncello di Capri

      Taste limoncello and chocolate for free and get the panoramic photo

      30 minutes here · Admission included

    2. Sorrento Coast

      The wonderful drive along the coast from Naples to Sorrento

      90 minutes here

    3. Sorrento

      3 hours free time in Sorrento with so much recommendations for things to do in Sorrento

      180 minutes here

    4. Sorrento Coast

      Travelling the way back to the ship or the hotel (drop-off)in naples

      120 minutes here

    Where it starts and ends

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 30 minutes before departure.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    ar, de, ru, en, it, fr, es
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 8 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Smooth travel napoli

    Know before you go

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Service animals allowed
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Specialized infant seats are available
    • Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
    • All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Private Day Tour To Sorrento in Naples, photo 2Private Day Tour To Sorrento in Naples, photo 3Private Day Tour To Sorrento in Naples, photo 4Private Day Tour To Sorrento in Naples, photo 5Private Day Tour To Sorrento in Naples, photo 6Private Day Tour To Sorrento in Naples, photo 7

    Traveler reviews

    1 verified traveler reviews for Private Day Tour To Sorrento. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    1
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Cruiser22448788264 · May 2025

    Perfect Amalfi coast vacation

    I had the pleasure of having Dodi as my driver. I selected this review but he was with me and family for 3 days as a private driver. He was punctual, respectful, friendly, speaks perfect English. Great driving skills considering is crazy to drive in this place. He took us to multiple places. He waited patiently for us, always communicating with me via Whatsup!!. He transferred me from airport, to train station on the last day and even called me over the phone after he dropped me off an hour later. He was a very good historian. He knew more than a tour company. He has special contact for most of good restaurants and hotels. I felt like a millionaire while using his services. If you want to feel safe , relax without paying much then contact him asap ,

    Response from the operator: Thank you very 🙏🙏🙏🙏 much

    via Tripadvisor

    Good to know

    Duration
    6 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $286 to $500
    Hotel pickup
    Included for all travelers
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Smooth travel napoli, who run 32 experiences we rank across 6 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 53.7.

    See everything Smooth travel napoli runs

    Why this scores 54

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)82
    Review evidence (18% weight)11
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)64
    Listing quality (10% weight)81
    Local standing (8% weight)52
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Private Day Tour To Sorrento: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Naples.

    How much does Private Day Tour To Sorrento cost?

    +

    Prices start at $286 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Naples usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Private Day Tour To Sorrento take?

    +

    Plan for about 6 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Naples is not rushed.

    Is Private Day Tour To Sorrento worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 54 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (5/5 across 1 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Naples, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Private Day Tour To Sorrento?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Private Day Tour To Sorrento suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 6-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Private Day Tour To Sorrento?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Naples can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Naples and add a light layer if any part of the 6-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Private Day Tour To Sorrento start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Naples within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Naples?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Naples experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Caserta Royal Palace & Gardens Small Group Tour with Shuttle, Naples Guided Tour by Bike, Naples Pizza and Tiramisu Cooking Class. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Naples?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Naples?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Private Day Tour To Sorrento?

    +

    Included: Private transportation; On-board WiFi; Bottled water; and In-vehicle air conditioning. Not included: Lunch; and Gratuities. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Private Day Tour To Sorrento include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 405 listed pickup locations in and around Naples. Be ready about 30 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is Private Day Tour To Sorrento offered in?

    +

    It is offered in Arabic, German, Russian, English, Italian, French and Spanish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Private Day Tour To Sorrento?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Private Day Tour To Sorrento wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible; Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; Specialized infant seats are available; and Transportation options are wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Private Day Tour To Sorrento if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Naples. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Private Day Tour To Sorrento.

    Pick your date