
Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation
Traveler rating
4.7/5
Based on 23 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Quick answer
Is Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation worth booking?
Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation is a 96-hour experience in New Delhi, India, from $211 per person. It scores 73 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Strongly Recommended”, based on a 4.7/5 rating across 23 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 73 / 100
- Rating
- 4.7/5 (23)
- Duration
- 96 hours
- From
- $211 per person
In This Tour you will Explore Three most Prominent Sites of India, Visit Delhi, Agra & Jaipur that together form the 4 - Days Golden Triangle of India exploring by private vehicle and with Professional Tour Guide for More Personalized Experience. Tour Highlights Enjoy Private 4 Days Golden Triangle Tour - Visit & Explore Agra & Jaipur Monuments Transportation by Private Vehicle Professional Tour Guide Available in Agra & Jaipur 3 Days Hotel Accommodation in 5 star Hotel with Breakfast Visit & Explore Heritage & Historical Monuments in Agra & Jaipur Explore Taj Mahal, an UNESCO World Heritage Site Visit Fatehpur Sikri, a blend of Mughal & Persian Architecture Visit & Explore Pink city Jaipur- an UNESCO World Heritage City Stroll around the Local Shopping Places in Jaipur & Agra
What you get
About this experience
In This Tour you will Explore Three most Prominent Sites of India, Visit Delhi, Agra & Jaipur that together form the 4 - Days Golden Triangle of India exploring by private vehicle and with Professional Tour Guide for More Personalized Experience. Tour Highlights Enjoy Private 4 Days Golden Triangle Tour - Visit & Explore Agra & Jaipur Monuments Transportation by Private Vehicle Professional Tour Guide Available in Agra & Jaipur 3 Days Hotel Accommodation in 5 star Hotel with Breakfast Visit & Explore Heritage & Historical Monuments in Agra & Jaipur Explore Taj Mahal, an UNESCO World Heritage Site Visit Fatehpur Sikri, a blend of Mughal & Persian Architecture Visit & Explore Pink city Jaipur- an UNESCO World Heritage City Stroll around the Local Shopping Places in Jaipur & Agra
What's included
Included
- 3rd nights accommodation : Radisson Blu Jaipur/Similar Hotel
- GST (Goods and Services Tax)
- Bottled water
- Hotel/Airport/Railway Station Pick-up & Drop
- Chauffeur Driven A/C Private Vehicle for Golden Triangle Trip.
- Breakfast in Hotel
- Fuel (Petrol/Diesel/Gasoline), Parking Charges, Toll Taxes & Interstate Taxes.
- Accommodation as per itinerary
- 1st night accommodation : Radisson Blu Agra/ Similar Hotel
- Professional Guide
- 2nd nights accommodation : Radisson Blu Jaipur/Similar Hotel
Not included
- Monument entrance fees
- Alcoholic drinks (available to purchase)
- TIPS & Gratuities (recommended)
- Souvenir photos (available to purchase)
What you'll see and do
Taj Mahal
At the sunrise visit, Taj Mahal (a Unesco World Heritage Site) - widely considered the most beautiful building in the world. Built by Shah Jahan as a memorial for his third wife, Mumtaz Mahal, who died giving birth to their 14th child in 1631.
120 minutes here · Admission not included
Agra Fort
Arrive Agra and in the afternoon visit Agra Fort (a Unesco World Heritage Site) - is a historical fort along the bank of the Yamuna River in the city of Agra. It was the main residence of the emperors of the Mughal Dynasty until 1638 and one of the finest Mughal forts in India. Walking through courtyard after courtyard of this palatial red-sandstone and marble fortress, your amazement grows as the scale of what was built here begins to sink in.
60 minutes here · Admission not included
Mehtab Bagh
Visit Mehtab Bagh, Best Place to View the Taj.
30 minutes here
Amber Palace
Amber Fort - The magnificent, formidable, honey-hued fort of Amber (pronounced 'Amer'), an ethereal example of Rajput architecture, rises from a rocky mountainside about 11km northeast of Jaipur and is the city’s must-see sight. It comprises an extensive palace complex, built from pale yellow and pink sandstone, and white marble, and is divided into four main sections, each with its own courtyard.
120 minutes here · Admission not included
The City Palace
The City Palace is the residence of the royal family. A complex of courtyards, gardens, and buildings. There are palace buildings from different eras, some dating from the early 20th century. It is a striking blend of Rajasthani and Mughal architecture.
60 minutes here · Admission not included
Jantar Mantar - Jaipur
Visit Jantar-Mantar in Jaipur
60 minutes here · Admission not included
Hawa Mahal - The Palace of Breeze
Photo Stop at Hawa Mahal (Palace of Winds) - Jaipur’s most distinctive landmark is an extraordinary pink-painted delicately honeycombed hive that rises a dizzying five stories. It was constructed in 1799 by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh to enable ladies of the royal household to watch the life and processions of the city.
15 minutes here · Admission not included
Monkey Temple
Visit Monkey Temple in Jaipur, considered as one of the jewels of Rajasthan.
60 minutes here
Jaipur
Stroll around the Jaipur Local Shopping places
120 minutes here
Where it starts and ends
Hotel pickup
Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 30 minutes before departure.
Options you can book
Price without Accommodations
Pickup included
Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation
Hotel Pickup included
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Languages
- de, ru, ja, en, it, fr, es
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 15 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Heritage India Holidays
Know before you go
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transportation options are available nearby
- Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
- All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
- Child rate applies only when sharing with 2 paying adults
- Children must be accompanied by an adult
- Taj Mahal is Remain Closed on Friday
Photos





What travelers are saying
Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 23 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.
The guide
6 mentionsTravelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.
Knowledge and storytelling
4 mentionsReviewers describe the commentary as informative rather than scripted.
Good for families
2 mentionsReviewers traveling with kids report it landed well with their group.
Traveler reviews
23 verified traveler reviews for Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
The best trip to India
We had an AMAZING trip! I would highly recommend booking on - Vishal was fantastic all the way through- before, during and after. We saw incredible sights, stayed in lovely accommodation and had the best time.
via Tripadvisor
Unreal
Vishal was the man, loved it all! Went everywhere with no hassle, couldn’t recommend it more. Very caring
via Tripadvisor
The deluxe 4 days Golden Triangle tour of India
It is an amazing tour. 5 stars service all the way. Pushpandra is best. He will take good care of you night and day with best service. I highly recommended this tour with this company especially with Pushpandra. Johnny and friends from San Francisco
via Viator
Personalized and well-led tour of the Golden Triangle
Vishal helped provide a personalized tour of the Golden Triangle according to our needs and what we were curious to see. The guides were knowledgeable, but would take us to some shops that weren't included in the original itinerary, for which we were sure they were receiving a kickback. That said, once specified that we did not want to do any shopping, the guide on the last day very much respected that, so just make sure you articulate it first thing if you want to avoid it. Our driver took great care of us and was very accommodating. Already wish we could go back!
via Tripadvisor
Stress free, happy, healthy solo female traveller
As a time poor solo female traveller I wanted a flexible, safe and informative service through India’s ‘Golden Triangle’. After reading many TripAdvisor reviews I picked Ecstatic India Tours (Heritage Tours and Travels). Vishal was very patient tailoring my ever changing itinerary and answering my questions and was always quick to respond. The quoted prices were better than other companies offering the same itinerary. Ashok was an amazing driver and got me through the craziness of Indian roads and (and cattle) safely and without incident in the air conditioned van. He was friendly company on the long drives sharing great conversation and keeping me and my belongings safe. Maninder was my Delhi private tour guide. He was very polite and safely got me through the narrow streets and markets of Old Delhi, a stress free experience to remember. Adil was my guide in Agra. He is an Instagrammer’s dream. He knew a lot about the sites in Agra and where to get the best shot. Narender, my local guide in Jaipur, was more like a friend showing me around his city. It was a personal, relaxing experience to remember with so much more additional information provided about the sights than expected and friendly general conversation about life. All local tour guides were in very close contact with Ashok, who was ready and waiting for us when we returned from exploring. All hotels and restaurants I was taken to were perfect and the food was delicious. I have returned a safe, healthy and happy traveller who has now been enriched by India and her people. I could not recommend Ecstatic India enough to anyone wishing to travel through India. Ps, for those looking for estimated spend I went through approx 5000 rupees a day (food/drink, monument entry fees, tips and souvenirs).
via Tripadvisor
Good to know
- Duration
- 96 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- $211 to $600
- Hotel pickup
- Included for all travelers
- Booked in 30 days
- 8
- Verdict
- Strongly Recommended
Why this scores 73
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for New Delhi.
How much does Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation cost?
+
Prices start at $211 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in New Delhi usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation take?
+
Plan for about 96 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in New Delhi is not rushed.
Is Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 73 out of 100, which we label "Strongly Recommended". That score blends traveler sentiment (4.7/5 across 23 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in New Delhi, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 96-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation?
+
Around 8 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in New Delhi can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in New Delhi and add a light layer if any part of the 96-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central New Delhi within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in New Delhi?
+
On Outty we rank every New Delhi experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Private Day Trip From Delhi with 5* Lunch, 5 Nights 6 Days Private Golden Triangle Tour - Delhi Agra Jaipur, Old & New Delhi Private City Tour – Traveler’s Choice (Top Rated). The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit New Delhi?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in New Delhi?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation?
+
Included: 3rd nights accommodation : Radisson Blu Jaipur/Similar Hotel; GST (Goods and Services Tax); Bottled water; Hotel/Airport/Railway Station Pick-up & Drop; and Chauffeur Driven A/C Private Vehicle for Golden Triangle Trip. Not included: Monument entrance fees; Alcoholic drinks (available to purchase); TIPS & Gratuities (recommended); and Souvenir photos (available to purchase). Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 1078 listed pickup locations in and around New Delhi. Be ready about 30 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
What languages is Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation offered in?
+
It is offered in German, Russian, Japanese, English, Italian, French and Spanish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible; Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap; and All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation if the weather is bad?
+
This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.
What do travelers say about Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation?
+
Across 23 reviews averaging 4.7 out of 5, recurring themes include the guide, knowledge and storytelling, good for families. Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.
What booking options are available for Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation?
+
There are 2 options to choose from, including Price without Accommodations, Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Private 4 Days Luxury Golden Triangle Delhi-Agra-Jaipur Tour with Accommodation.
Pick your date




