
Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov
Traveler rating
Not yet rated
No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.
Quick answer
Is Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov worth booking?
Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov is a 9-hour experience in Prague, Czech Republic, from $630 per person. It scores 47 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 47 / 100
- Rating
- Not yet rated
- Duration
- 9 hours
- From
- $630 per person
Travel seamlessly from Prague to Vienna with a delightful 3-hour interlude in Český Krumlov. Meet your friendly English-speaking driver at your hotel, then enjoy a scenic 2.5-hour journey to this UNESCO World Heritage town. Once there, explore the charming Old Town at your leisure, embark on a guided excursion inside the castle (April to October), or savor a local lunch. This transfer allows you to blend travel and exploration effortlessly, creating a memorable journey between two iconic cities.
What you get
About this experience
Travel seamlessly from Prague to Vienna with a delightful 3-hour interlude in Český Krumlov. Meet your friendly English-speaking driver at your hotel, then enjoy a scenic 2.5-hour journey to this UNESCO World Heritage town. Once there, explore the charming Old Town at your leisure, embark on a guided excursion inside the castle (April to October), or savor a local lunch. This transfer allows you to blend travel and exploration effortlessly, creating a memorable journey between two iconic cities.
What's included
Included
- Private transportation
- Bottled water
- Government fees
- In-vehicle air conditioning
- Surcharges on fuel
Where it starts and ends
Hotel pickup
Pickup is included for all travelers.
Ends at
Any private address in Vienna or Vienna International Airport
Options you can book
Minivan
Minivan: Minivan Mercedes Vito, Volkswagen Caravelle, or similar, that accommodates 7 passengers, 7 suitcases, and 7 carry-ons. Pickup included
Sedan
Sedan: Sedan Skoda Superb, Volkswagen Passat, or similar, that accommodates 3 passengers, 3 suitcases, and 3 carry-ons. Pickup included
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 15 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Czech Transfer Service, s.r. o.
Know before you go
- Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
- Service animals allowed
- Public transportation options are available nearby
- Specialized infant seats are available
- Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Photos






Good to know
- Duration
- 9 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- $630 to $650
- Hotel pickup
- Included for all travelers
- Booked in 30 days
- 0
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Why this scores 47
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Prague.
How much does Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov cost?
+
Prices start at $630 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Prague usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov take?
+
Plan for about 9 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Prague is not rushed.
Is Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 47 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Prague, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 9-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov?
+
Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Prague can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Prague and add a light layer if any part of the 9-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Prague within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Prague?
+
On Outty we rank every Prague experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Best Reviews: Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland Day Trip From Prague, Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland From Prague-Travelers' Choice 2026, Prague Historic Pub Tour with Drinks Included. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Prague?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Prague?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov?
+
Included: Private transportation; Bottled water; Government fees; In-vehicle air conditioning; and Surcharges on fuel. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 561 listed pickup locations in and around Prague. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; and Specialized infant seats are available. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Prague. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.
What booking options are available for Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov?
+
There are 2 options to choose from, including Minivan, Sedan. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Prague to Vienna Transfer with 3 hours stop in Cesky Krumlov.
Pick your date




