Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide
Prague, Czech Republic

Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide

Outty Ranking 61 4.3 · 15 traveler reviews2.5 hoursFrom $53
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

61/100

Solid Choice. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

4.3/5

Based on 15 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide worth booking?

Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide is a 2.5-hour experience in Prague, Czech Republic, from $53 per person. It scores 61 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Solid Choice”, based on a 4.3/5 rating across 15 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
61 / 100
Rating
4.3/5 (15)
Duration
2.5 hours
From
$53 per person

Discover the charm of Prague from the comfort of an electric tuk-tuk. This guided city tour takes you to iconic landmarks and breathtaking viewpoints, all while unearthing hidden gems that only locals know. Your expert guide will enrich your experience with captivating stories and historical insights, ensuring a memorable exploration of this enchanting city. - Explore Prague’s iconic landmarks and stunning vistas - Enjoy a unique and eco-friendly electric tuk-tuk ride - Benefit from a knowledgeable local guide sharing insider tips - Ideal for travelers looking to uncover both famous sites and hidden treasures

What you get

    About this experience

    Discover the charm of Prague from the comfort of an electric tuk-tuk. This guided city tour takes you to iconic landmarks and breathtaking viewpoints, all while unearthing hidden gems that only locals know. Your expert guide will enrich your experience with captivating stories and historical insights, ensuring a memorable exploration of this enchanting city. - Explore Prague’s iconic landmarks and stunning vistas - Enjoy a unique and eco-friendly electric tuk-tuk ride - Benefit from a knowledgeable local guide sharing insider tips - Ideal for travelers looking to uncover both famous sites and hidden treasures

    What's included

    Included

    • Private transportation
    • Scenic Photo Opportunities
    • All-Weather Comfort
    • Professional Guide
    • Time-Saving Experience

    Not included

    • Meals

    What you'll see and do

    1. Nove Mesto (New Town)

      Drive through the picturesque districts of Malá Strana and the New Town, pass notable sites including Wenceslas Square, the National Theatre, and the Dancing House, and enjoy panoramic viewpoints offering unforgettable views over the Vltava River and Prague’s iconic skyline.

      Pass by without stopping

    2. Stare Mesto (Old Town)

      Journey through Prague’s historic streets and discover renowned attractions such as Prague Castle, Charles Bridge, Old Town Square, and the Astronomical Clock. Along the way, admire the city’s stunning architecture, charming squares, and hidden corners that reveal the character and heritage of the Czech capital.

      Pass by without stopping

    3. Prague Castle

      Explore Prague from a unique perspective aboard a private electric tuk-tuk, an enjoyable and environmentally friendly way to experience the city's most famous landmarks. Combining history, architecture, and spectacular views, this tour is an ideal introduction to one of Europe’s most beautiful capitals.

      Pass by without stopping

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Prague

    We will meet our guests on the Uhelny Trh 9. square infront of the fontaine

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    We will meet our guests on the Uhelny Trh 9. square infront of the fontaine

    Options you can book

    • 2,5 hours Tuk Tuk City Tour

      Elektric Tuk Tuk Duration: 2 hours 30 minutes 2,5 hours Tuk Tuk City Tour in Elekctric Tuk Tuk

    • River Side 1,5 hour Tour

      Electric Tuk Tuk Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes Prague River Side 1,5 hour Electric Tuk Tuk

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 8 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Gogo scooter

    Know before you go

    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide, photo 2Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide, photo 3Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide, photo 4Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide, photo 5Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide, photo 6

    What travelers are saying

    Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 8 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.

    The guide

    4 mentions

    Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.

    Photo opportunities

    2 mentions

    The views and photo stops come up again and again.

    Traveler reviews

    8 verified traveler reviews for Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    7
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    1
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Sort
    luba_m · September 2026

    I thought we didn’t get...

    I thought we didn’t get to see enough important sites for 2:30 hours, the guide spoke very little English

    via Viator

    Natacha_R · September 2026

    Prague Tuk Tuk

    Great way to see the city. Sarif was great and very friendly and funny. It was a bumpy ride and got a bit chilly in the evening as the tuk tuk was so open so be aware!

    via Viator

    huiri21 · September 2026

    Czech me out!

    Ernesto was awesome! He showed us all the sites, answered all our questions, and gave us a lot of info. He was very nice, funny, and provided recommendations for our stay. The TukTuk tour was the perfect amount of time and a great way to see the city!

    via Tripadvisor

    Passport766219 · September 2026

    Great way to see Prague

    Great way to see all the major sites in just three hours! Virtually a private tour. Plenty of time for great photos. We were very happy with our tour

    via Tripadvisor

    mikeandshell2009 · September 2026

    Great Experience

    We had a fabulous 2.5 hrs on our Tuk Tuk tour, shariff our guide was great, checked if we had any places we really wanted to tick off during tour, but we left it with him to show as around prague which was amazing!! We got to see so much and Shariff stopped to show us top sights. We had a blast!! Thanks again to Shariff. Highly recommend

    via Tripadvisor

    Good to know

    Duration
    2.5 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $53 to $85
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    5
    Verdict
    Solid Choice

    Why this scores 61

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)67
    Review evidence (18% weight)39
    Booking momentum (14% weight)30
    Value for money (12% weight)96
    Listing quality (10% weight)77
    Local standing (8% weight)27
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Prague.

    How much does Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide cost?

    +

    Prices start at $53 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Prague usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide take?

    +

    Plan for about 2.5 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Prague is not rushed.

    Is Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 61 out of 100, which we label "Solid Choice". That score blends traveler sentiment (4.3/5 across 15 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Prague, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 2.5-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide?

    +

    Around 5 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Prague can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Prague and add a light layer if any part of the 2.5-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Prague within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Prague?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Prague experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Best Reviews: Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland Day Trip From Prague, Bohemian & Saxon Switzerland From Prague-Travelers' Choice 2026, Prague Historic Pub Tour with Drinks Included. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Prague?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Prague?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide?

    +

    Included: Private transportation; Scenic Photo Opportunities; All-Weather Comfort; Professional Guide; and Time-Saving Experience. Not included: Meals. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide?

    +

    We will meet our guests on the Uhelny Trh 9. square infront of the fontaine Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    What languages is Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    What happens to Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Prague. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    What do travelers say about Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide?

    +

    Across 15 reviews averaging 4.3 out of 5, recurring themes include the guide, photo opportunities. Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.

    What booking options are available for Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide?

    +

    There are 2 options to choose from, including 2,5 hours Tuk Tuk City Tour, River Side 1,5 hour Tour. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Prague Electric Tuk Tuk City Tour with Local Guide.

    Pick your date