
Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat
Traveler rating
4.8/5
Based on 20 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Quick answer
Is Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat worth booking?
Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat is a 9-hour experience in Phuket, Thailand, from ฿2,165 per person. It scores 56 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 4.8/5 rating across 20 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 56 / 100
- Rating
- 4.8/5 (20)
- Duration
- 9 hours
- From
- ฿2,165 per person
.Visit the Phi Phi Islands on a full-day trip from Phuket .Magnificent views of Maya Bay, where Leonardo DiCaprio’s 'The Beach' was filmed .Plenty of time to swim, snorkel, and sunbathe on the islands.
What you get
About this experience
.Visit the Phi Phi Islands on a full-day trip from Phuket .Magnificent views of Maya Bay, where Leonardo DiCaprio’s 'The Beach' was filmed .Plenty of time to swim, snorkel, and sunbathe on the islands.
What's included
Included
- Accident insurance (Basic accident insurance provided during the tour)
- Soft Drinks & Fresh fruits
- Round trip Transfer from your Hotel by A/C mini bus
- Buffet Lunch
- Equipment Mask,Snorkel & Life jacket
- Professional Tour Guide
Not included
- Gratuities
- Souvenir photos (available to purchase)
- Cruise Port Pick Up and Drop Off
Where it starts and ends
Hotel pickup
Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 60 minutes before departure.
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Languages
- th, en
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 30 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Phuket Shanti Travel
Know before you go
- Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
- Not recommended for pregnant travelers
- Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Photos






What travelers are saying
Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 20 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.
Food and drink
3 mentionsThe tastings and food stops are a highlight for most reviewers.
Organization
2 mentionsPickup, timing, and logistics are described as running smoothly.
Traveler reviews
20 verified traveler reviews for Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Beyond amazing!
I did this booking in December 2019 I used this company to book my entire trip in Phuket. Mo was based in the UK, whilst his partner was in Phuket. So it really helped that we could have a conversation with someone in English. Mo was able to book itineraries for us on a last minute notice. He even gave us great rates on all our activities. We were only in Phuket for a week, but with Mo’s help, we were able to get the most out of it.
via Tripadvisor
Phi Phi Island tour
We went on this beautiful trip. Highly recommend. My husband lost his phone in the taxi after collection in the morning. I contacted Nitaya, she went out of her way to help. Late at night she contacted us saying she found the phone and even sent us a picture. The next morning she arranged drop off at our hotel. Many messages were sent back and forth and she replied to each one promptly. I had a good feeling about Nitaya from the start, she was friendly, helpful taking her time to explain all the packages for our Phi Phi Island tour. If you looking for the best travel agent for your phuket tours, get hold of Nitaya.
Response from the operator: Dear valued customer, Thanks for leaving us such a wonderful review. We are thrilled that you loved your experience; our staff will definitely be happy to read what you wrote. We put customer experience and satisfaction as our priority, and your review give us power for the hard work we put in every day. So thanks for your kind words and we look forward to seeing you again Regards, Shanti Phuket shanti travel company
via Tripadvisor
James Bond island tour
We booked our tour through Nittaya she was extremely friendly and assisted us with selecting our trip. And our day went so smoothly. This is the second time we have been to book a tour with Phuket Shanti And we would definitely be back to her when booking again. We highly recommend her. Thanks Nittaya - Jackie, John and Isaac
Response from the operator: Dear valued customer, Thanks for leaving us such a wonderful review. We are thrilled that you loved your experience; our staff will definitely be happy to read what you wrote. We put customer experience and satisfaction as our priority, and your review give us power for the hard work we put in every day. So thanks for your kind words and we look forward to seeing you again Regards, Shanti Phuket shanti travel company
via Tripadvisor
Lovely tour
The tour on Phi Phi was very nice and, even if too crowded, it was pleasant and well organised. The girl at the booth, Nittaya, was very professional and suggested the best solutions. She gave also an appreciated discount. Great moments. Manuel & friends - Italy
Response from the operator: Dear valued customer, Thanks for leaving us such a wonderful review. We are thrilled that you loved your experience; our staff will definitely be happy to read what you wrote. We put customer experience and satisfaction as our priority, and your review reaffirms the hard work we put in every day. So thanks for your kind words and we look forward to seeing you again Regards, Shanti Phuket shanti travel company.
via Tripadvisor
Amazing tour phi phi
If you go Phuket and not go to phi phi that mean you no go Phuket. Phi phi island is very beautiful and with reasonable price + free pick/drop + clean water enough time for snorkelling and swimming + lunch buffet amazing + tour guide staff professional and helpful all the time +Phuket shanti travel tour operator reliable and trustworthy. +highly recommended this tour with Phuket shanti travel.
Response from the operator: Dear valued customer, Thanks for leaving us such a wonderful review. We are thrilled that you loved your experience; our staff will definitely be happy to read what you wrote. We put customer experience and satisfaction as our priority, and your review reaffirms the hard work we put in every day. So thanks for your kind words and we look forward to seeing you again Regards, Shanti Phuket shanti travel company.
via Tripadvisor
Good to know
- Duration
- 9 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- ฿2,165 to ฿2,371
- Hotel pickup
- Included for all travelers
- Booked in 30 days
- 7
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Who runs this experience
Operated by Phuket Shanti Travel, who run 17 experiences we rank across 3 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 54.2.
See everything Phuket Shanti Travel runsWhy this scores 56
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Phuket.
How much does Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat cost?
+
Prices start at ฿2,165 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Phuket usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat take?
+
Plan for about 9 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Phuket is not rushed.
Is Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 56 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (4.8/5 across 20 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Phuket, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 9-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat?
+
Around 7 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Phuket can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Phuket and add a light layer if any part of the 9-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Phuket within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Phuket?
+
On Outty we rank every Phuket experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Southern Flavors Phuket Food Tour with 15+ Tastings, James Bond Island by Big Boat w/ Sea Cave Canoeing and Lunch, Phuket Thai Cooking Class with Market Tour Option. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Phuket?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Phuket?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat?
+
Included: Accident insurance (Basic accident insurance provided during the tour); Soft Drinks & Fresh fruits; Round trip Transfer from your Hotel by A/C mini bus; Buffet Lunch; and Equipment Mask,Snorkel & Life jacket. Not included: Gratuities; Souvenir photos (available to purchase); and Cruise Port Pick Up and Drop Off. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 6 listed pickup locations in and around Phuket. Be ready about 60 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
What languages is Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat offered in?
+
It is offered in Thai and English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat if the weather is bad?
+
This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.
What do travelers say about Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat?
+
Across 20 reviews averaging 4.8 out of 5, recurring themes include food and drink, organization. The tastings and food stops are a highlight for most reviewers.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Phi Phi 4 Island Khai island,Green island,Nai island By Speed Boat.
Pick your date




