Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch
Nha Trang, Vietnam

Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch

Outty Ranking 466 hoursFrom $55
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

46/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch worth booking?

Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch is a 6-hour experience in Nha Trang, Vietnam, from $55 per person. It scores 46 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
46 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
6 hours
From
$55 per person

See the picturesque sea and feel the breeze with a sailing trip from Nha Trang. Swim in the warm blue sea, then go snorkeling to explore the vibrant coral reef. Listen to music, drink wine, and have fun with a floating party aboard the boat. Dine inside a floating restaurant to enjoy seafood and Vietnamese food for lunch

What you get

    About this experience

    See the picturesque sea and feel the breeze with a sailing trip from Nha Trang. Swim in the warm blue sea, then go snorkeling to explore the vibrant coral reef. Listen to music, drink wine, and have fun with a floating party aboard the boat. Dine inside a floating restaurant to enjoy seafood and Vietnamese food for lunch

    What's included

    Included

    • English speaking guide
    • Water (1 bottle or per)
    • Life-Jacket
    • happy hour ( floating bar )
    • Entrance Island fee: Coral Reef, Tranh beach, Snorkel gear
    • Pick-up and drop-off in town
    • lunch
    • boat trip

    Not included

    • personal expenses
    • drink
    • water sport .

    What you'll see and do

    1. Nha Trang Bay

      8h00 – 8h30 am: Tour guide pick -up your stay by air – condition to the port . 9h00 am : Depart your trip to discover Nha Trang Bay ( most 1 of 29 beautiful Bay in the world ) 10h00 am : Arrived Coral reef - Marine Park : - Snorkeling to discover coral reefs and multi-colored fish ( 1 hour 30 minutes ) - Experience with Stand Up Paddling board . 11h15 am : Happy hour with Floating Party : drink local wine ,swimming ,dancing ,jumping from the boat roof , slide….so funny 12h00 am : Lunch time with Vietnamese BBQ dishes : Grill fish ,grill Squid ,Grill shrimp ,Vietnamese grill pork ,Vietnamese beef fried noodles ,seafood fried rice , fried vegetable ,Vietnamese seaweed soup ,bread ,fruit 13h00 pm : Arrived beach: Relax or swimming on the white sand beach , blue sea…. - Join water sport : Jetski , paragliding , banana boat ..( Excluded ) 15h00 pm : Back to the port and take back your stay . End of tour . See you again !

      360 minutes here

    Where it starts and ends

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 15 minutes before departure.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 30 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Phu Tho Travel

    Know before you go

    • Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
    • Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
    • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
    • Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
    • Travelers should have at least a moderate level of physical fitness

    Photos

    Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch, photo 2Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch, photo 3Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch, photo 4Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch, photo 5Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch, photo 6Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    6 hours
    Free cancellation
    Non-refundable
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    Included for all travelers
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Phu Tho Travel, who run 94 experiences we rank across 11 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 41.9.

    See everything Phu Tho Travel runs

    Why this scores 46

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)83
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)88
    Listing quality (10% weight)67
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)0

    Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Nha Trang.

    How much does Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch cost?

    +

    Prices start at $55 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Nha Trang usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch take?

    +

    Plan for about 6 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Nha Trang is not rushed.

    Is Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 46 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable food & drink in Nha Trang, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch?

    +

    No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.

    Is Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 6-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Nha Trang can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Nha Trang and add a light layer if any part of the 6-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Nha Trang within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Nha Trang?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Nha Trang experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Coral Reef Snorkeling and Floating Bar Party from Nha Trang, Ba Ho Waterfall Discovery - Half Day Tour, VIP Private Nha Trang City Tour - Best Nha Trang Excursion. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Nha Trang?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Nha Trang?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch?

    +

    Included: English speaking guide; Water (1 bottle or per); Life-Jacket; happy hour ( floating bar ); and Entrance Island fee: Coral Reef, Tranh beach, Snorkel gear. Not included: personal expenses; drink; and water sport . Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 438 listed pickup locations in and around Nha Trang. Be ready about 15 minutes before the start time.

    What languages is Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap; and Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch if the weather is bad?

    +

    This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Nha Trang Hopping Tour Snorkeling Boat Party and BBQ Lunch.

    Pick your date