Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights in New Delhi, India
New Delhi, India

Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights

Outty Ranking 58144 hoursFrom $320
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

58/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights worth booking?

Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights is a 144-hour experience in New Delhi, India, from $320 per person. It scores 58 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
58 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
144 hours
From
$320 per person

Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights Tour specially design for travelers who want to explore the beauty of nature in india .

What you get

    About this experience

    Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights Tour specially design for travelers who want to explore the beauty of nature in india .

    What's included

    Included

    • Tour Guide Service
    • Private AC Car for Entire Tour Activity
    • Lunch
    • Dinner
    • Pick Up & Drop Off Service

    Not included

    • Entry Tickets
    • Tip & Gratuity to Guide & Driver

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    New Delhi

    Meeting point

    New Delhi

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 30 minutes before departure.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    hi, de, ru, en, it, fr, es
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 1 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Map My Tours

    Know before you go

    • Wheelchair accessible
    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Specialized infant seats are available
    • Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
    • All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
    • Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
    • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights in New Delhi, photo 2Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights in New Delhi, photo 3Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights in New Delhi, photo 4Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights in New Delhi, photo 5Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights in New Delhi, photo 6

    Good to know

    Duration
    144 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    Available for selected locations
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 58

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)94
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)100
    Listing quality (10% weight)58
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for New Delhi.

    How much does Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights cost?

    +

    Prices start at $320 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in New Delhi usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights take?

    +

    Plan for about 144 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in New Delhi is not rushed.

    Is Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 58 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in New Delhi, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 144-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in New Delhi can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in New Delhi and add a light layer if any part of the 144-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central New Delhi within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in New Delhi?

    +

    On Outty we rank every New Delhi experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Taj Mahal & Agra Fort Private Day Trip From Delhi with 5* Lunch, 5 Nights 6 Days Private Golden Triangle Tour - Delhi Agra Jaipur, Old & New Delhi Private City Tour – Traveler’s Choice (Top Rated). The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit New Delhi?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in New Delhi?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights?

    +

    Included: Tour Guide Service; Private AC Car for Entire Tour Activity; Lunch; Dinner; and Pick Up & Drop Off Service. Not included: Entry Tickets; and Tip & Gratuity to Guide & Driver. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 3 listed pickup locations in and around New Delhi. Be ready about 30 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights offered in?

    +

    It is offered in Hindi, German, Russian, English, Italian, French and Spanish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible; Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; Specialized infant seats are available; and Transportation options are wheelchair accessible. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in New Delhi. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Nainital Haridwar Rishikesh Mussoorie Tour 6 Days / 5 Nights.

    Pick your date