Miami Night Tour in French
Miami, United States

Miami Night Tour in French

Outty Ranking 502 hoursFrom $90
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

50/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Miami Night Tour in French worth booking?

Miami Night Tour in French is a 2-hour experience in Miami, United States, from $90 per person. It scores 50 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
50 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
2 hours
From
$90 per person

It’s true, Miami is an amazing city in every way, but you really have to visit it after dark because that’s a whole different story. We have thought of you and Open Miami now offers you an exceptional night tour in French! You will discover Miami and Miami Beach in the evening, and of course the Wynwood district and its famous open-air museum known for its colorful frescoes by artists from around the world. Unique departure from South Beach then discovery of Dowtown and Wynwood where we will make a stop to allow you to discover this district with a unique atmosphere. 2 hours to discover or rediscover what Miami is, Miami Beach and of course Wynwood. The crowded terraces, the lights, the energy, in short, everything that makes us love our city !! And of course in convertible mode!

What you get

    About this experience

    It’s true, Miami is an amazing city in every way, but you really have to visit it after dark because that’s a whole different story. We have thought of you and Open Miami now offers you an exceptional night tour in French! You will discover Miami and Miami Beach in the evening, and of course the Wynwood district and its famous open-air museum known for its colorful frescoes by artists from around the world. Unique departure from South Beach then discovery of Dowtown and Wynwood where we will make a stop to allow you to discover this district with a unique atmosphere. 2 hours to discover or rediscover what Miami is, Miami Beach and of course Wynwood. The crowded terraces, the lights, the energy, in short, everything that makes us love our city !! And of course in convertible mode!

    What's included

    Included

    • USB Charging
    • In-vehicle air conditioning

    Not included

    • Excess luggage

    What you'll see and do

    1. Miami

      We will discover the districts of Brickell and Downtown, the real financial heart of Florida, Downtown Miami is certainly one of the most impressive in all of the United States! With our vehicle equipped with a retractable glass roof, you won't miss a thing of these two iconic Miami neighborhoods.

      30 minutes here

    2. Wynwood Walls

      We will make a stop in Wynwood to allow you to visit the famous Wynwood Walls, temple of Street Art.

      30 minutes here

    3. North Miami Beach

      North Miami Beach is really one of the most beautiful areas of Miami, far from the hustle and bustle further south, it represents the Florida art of living, the big hotel chains are widely represented there, in the middle of the 20 -th century, the big stars of cinema and music loved its relaxing and protected side. Today it is prized for its large sandy beaches almost deserted as their length is infinite ...

      30 minutes here

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Miami

    Depart in front of the W Hotel in South Beach.

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Depart in front of the W Hotel in South Beach.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    fr
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 9 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Open Miami Bus Tours

    Know before you go

    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Miami Night Tour in French, photo 2Miami Night Tour in French, photo 3Miami Night Tour in French, photo 4Miami Night Tour in French, photo 5Miami Night Tour in French, photo 6Miami Night Tour in French, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    2 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Open Miami Bus Tours, who run 16 experiences we rank across 2 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 49.5.

    See everything Open Miami Bus Tours runs

    Why this scores 50

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)67
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)81
    Listing quality (10% weight)85
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Miami Night Tour in French: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Miami.

    How much does Miami Night Tour in French cost?

    +

    Prices start at $90 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Miami usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Miami Night Tour in French take?

    +

    Plan for about 2 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Miami is not rushed.

    Is Miami Night Tour in French worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 50 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Miami, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Miami Night Tour in French?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Miami Night Tour in French suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 2-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Miami Night Tour in French?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Miami can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Miami and add a light layer if any part of the 2-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Miami Night Tour in French start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Miami within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Miami?

    +

    Miami splits between the water and the neighbourhoods. Biscayne Bay boat tours, Key Biscayne snorkelling and Everglades airboats cover the first, while Wynwood mural walks, Little Havana food crawls and South Beach deco tours cover the second. We rank Everglades operators carefully: many depart from Miami but the good ones run their own boats rather than reselling seats. On Outty we rank every Miami experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include 2-Hour Miami Private Boat Tour: Skyline & Star Island, The Official Art Deco Walking Tour by The Miami Design Preservation League, Little Havana Food and Walking Tour in Miami. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Miami?

    +

    November to April, dry season, before hurricane and humidity months. Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Miami?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Miami Night Tour in French?

    +

    Included: USB Charging; and In-vehicle air conditioning. Not included: Excess luggage. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Miami Night Tour in French?

    +

    Depart in front of the W Hotel in South Beach. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    What languages is Miami Night Tour in French offered in?

    +

    It runs in French. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Miami Night Tour in French?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Miami Night Tour in French wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; and Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Miami Night Tour in French if the weather is bad?

    +

    This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Miami Night Tour in French.

    Pick your date