
Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days)
Traveler rating
Not yet rated
No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.
Quick answer
Is Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) worth booking?
Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) is a 168-hour experience in Fethiye, Turkey, from $1,096 per person. It scores 47 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 47 / 100
- Rating
- Not yet rated
- Duration
- 168 hours
- From
- $1,096 per person
Explore the hidden wonders of the Western Lycian Way 7 Days / 6 Nights. Embark on a meticulously planned walking adventure along Turkey's most iconic trail. This unforgettable journey combines breathtaking scenery, rich history and thrilling discoveries. Join us as we uncover the secrets of this fascinating region where nature and heritage come together in perfect harmony. This trek offers an immersive journey through a rich cultural heritage, scenic coastal paths, and quaint villages.
What you get
About this experience
Explore the hidden wonders of the Western Lycian Way 7 Days / 6 Nights. Embark on a meticulously planned walking adventure along Turkey's most iconic trail. This unforgettable journey combines breathtaking scenery, rich history and thrilling discoveries. Join us as we uncover the secrets of this fascinating region where nature and heritage come together in perfect harmony. This trek offers an immersive journey through a rich cultural heritage, scenic coastal paths, and quaint villages.
What's included
Included
- All accommodations
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Breakfast
- All airport and hiking transfers
- Professional tour guide
Not included
- Entry fee for ancient city
- Insurance
- Drinks
Where it starts and ends
Meeting point
Fethiye
For those arriving the day before or by bus, we will meet at the Fethiye bus station at approximately 09:45.
Hotel pickup
Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 45 minutes before departure.
Ends at
For those arriving the day before or by bus, we will meet at the Fethiye bus station at approximately 09:45.
Before you book
- Cancellation
- If you cancel at least 6 full day(s) before the scheduled departure time, you will receive a full refund.<br>If you cancel between 2 and 6 day(s) before the scheduled departure time, you will receive a 50% refund.<br>If you cancel within 2 day(s) of the scheduled departure, you will receive a 0% refund.
- Languages
- en, tr
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 15 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Lycian Way Trail
Know before you go
- Public transportation options are available nearby
- Travelers should have at least a moderate level of physical fitness
- It is recommended that guests book a flight arriving no later than 09:00 AM. Alternatively, guests can arrive a day earlier and stay in Fethiye.
Photos






Good to know
- Duration
- 168 hours
- Free cancellation
- Non-refundable
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Hotel pickup
- Available for selected locations
- Booked in 30 days
- 0
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Why this scores 47
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days): questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Fethiye.
How much does Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) cost?
+
Prices start at $1,096 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Fethiye usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) take?
+
Plan for about 168 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Fethiye is not rushed.
Is Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 47 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable culture & history in Fethiye, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days)?
+
No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.
Is Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 168-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days)?
+
Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Fethiye can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Fethiye and add a light layer if any part of the 168-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Fethiye within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Fethiye?
+
On Outty we rank every Fethiye experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Oludeniz Paragliding Fethiye Turkey, Additional Features, Paragliding Oludeniz With Transfer - Fethiye, Turkey, 2 people buggy safari half day beach and forest drive. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Fethiye?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Fethiye?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days)?
+
Included: All accommodations; Lunch; Dinner; Breakfast; and All airport and hiking transfers. Not included: Entry fee for ancient city; Insurance; and Drinks. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 5 listed pickup locations in and around Fethiye. Be ready about 45 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
What languages is Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) offered in?
+
It is offered in English and Turkish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days)?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
What happens to Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days) if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Fethiye. Standard cancellation terms apply.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Lycian Way Hiking Tour from Fethiye (7 Days).
Pick your date




