
Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi
Traveler rating
Not yet rated
No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.
Quick answer
Is Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi worth booking?
Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi is a 7-hour experience in Ha Long Bay, Vietnam, from $79 per person. It scores 42 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 42 / 100
- Rating
- Not yet rated
- Duration
- 7 hours
- From
- $79 per person
Embark on the Leona 5-Star Luxury Day Cruise and discover the breathtaking beauty of Ha Long Bay in comfort and style. Cruise through emerald green waters surrounded by towering limestone cliffs, aboard a modern vessel featuring spacious sundecks, elegant design, and exceptional 5-star service. Highlights of this full-day luxury cruise include visits to the awe-inspiring Sung Sot Cave (Surprise Cave) and the scenic Titop Island, where you can swim, relax on the beach, or hike to the top for panoramic views. Savor a gourmet seafood lunch onboard, enjoy optional activities such as kayaking or bamboo boat rides, and unwind during a lively sunset party on the sundeck. Whether you're seeking adventure, relaxation, or stunning landscapes, the Leona Cruise offers a perfectly curated day to experience the best of Ha Long Bay.
What you get
About this experience
Embark on the Leona 5-Star Luxury Day Cruise and discover the breathtaking beauty of Ha Long Bay in comfort and style. Cruise through emerald green waters surrounded by towering limestone cliffs, aboard a modern vessel featuring spacious sundecks, elegant design, and exceptional 5-star service. Highlights of this full-day luxury cruise include visits to the awe-inspiring Sung Sot Cave (Surprise Cave) and the scenic Titop Island, where you can swim, relax on the beach, or hike to the top for panoramic views. Savor a gourmet seafood lunch onboard, enjoy optional activities such as kayaking or bamboo boat rides, and unwind during a lively sunset party on the sundeck. Whether you're seeking adventure, relaxation, or stunning landscapes, the Leona Cruise offers a perfectly curated day to experience the best of Ha Long Bay.
What's included
Included
- Friendly English Speaking Guide
- Explore the Most Stunning Gems of Ha Long Bay: Sung Sot Cave & Titov Island
- Entrance Fees
- Activities: Free Pool, Swimming or Hiking, Kayaking or Bamboo Boat
- 7-Hour Luxury Journey on the Top Luxury & New Cruise in Ha Long Bay
- Welcome drink & Sunset Party
- Indulge in a Flavorful Lunch Onboard
Not included
- Personal Expenses
- Beverage on Cruise , Holiday Surcharge
What you'll see and do
9:50 – 10:00 AM: Arrive at Ha Long International Cruise Port for a warm welcome. Enjoy express check-in for a fast, smooth, and hassle-free boarding experience.
Pass by without stopping
Halong Bay
Experience the best of Ha Long Bay on the Leona 5-Star Luxury Day Cruise, where you'll sail through the emerald waters surrounded by towering limestone mountains of this UNESCO World Heritage Site. Start your journey with a welcome drink and enjoy a gourmet lunch at the onboard 5-star restaurant. Discover the stunning Sung Sot Cave—the largest and most impressive cave in Ha Long Bay—followed by a visit to the peaceful Luon Cave, where you can kayak or take a bamboo boat ride through ancient rock formations and spot golden monkeys. The cruise continues to Titop Island, offering options to swim, sunbathe, or hike to the peak for breathtaking panoramic views. With luxury amenities, professional service, and iconic destinations, the Leona Cruise is the perfect full-day experience to explore the natural beauty of Ha Long Bay in comfort and style.
300 minutes here · Admission included
In the afternoon at 15:30, relax and enjoy a vibrant sunset party on the sundeck of the Leona Cruise, featuring music, light refreshments, and panoramic views as you sail through the most scenic areas of Ha Long Bay. As the sun sets behind the iconic limestone karsts, take the opportunity to capture stunning photos of this world-renowned natural wonder. Around 17:00 – 17:30, the Leona 5-Star Luxury Day Cruise returns to Ha Long International Cruise Port, where you’ll disembark, say goodbye to the friendly crew, and conclude your unforgettable full-day cruise experience.
120 minutes here · Admission included
Where it starts and ends
Meeting point
Ha Long Bay
If you choose option from Halong international Cruise Port , Please meet us at Leona Cruise, Bai Chay, Ha Long, Quảng Ninh, Vietnam , our tour guide will contact and pick up you !
Hotel pickup
Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 30 minutes before departure.
Ends at
If you choose option from Halong international Cruise Port , Please meet us at Leona Cruise, Bai Chay, Ha Long, Quảng Ninh, Vietnam , our tour guide will contact and pick up you !
Options you can book
From HaLong International Port
From HaLong International Port
From Hanoi Old Quarter
This option included transfer round trip Hanoi - Halong
Before you book
- Cancellation
- All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
- Languages
- vi, en
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 30 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Local Tours PU LUONG
Know before you go
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Photos






Good to know
- Duration
- 7 hours
- Free cancellation
- Non-refundable
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- $79 to $95
- Hotel pickup
- Available for selected locations
- Booked in 30 days
- 0
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Who runs this experience
Operated by Local Tours PU LUONG, who run 175 experiences we rank across 10 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 50.2.
See everything Local Tours PU LUONG runsWhy this scores 42
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Ha Long Bay.
How much does Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi cost?
+
Prices start at $79 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Ha Long Bay usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi take?
+
Plan for about 7 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Ha Long Bay is not rushed.
Is Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 42 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable food & drink in Ha Long Bay, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi?
+
No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.
Is Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 7-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi?
+
Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Ha Long Bay can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Ha Long Bay and add a light layer if any part of the 7-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Ha Long Bay within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Ha Long Bay?
+
On Outty we rank every Ha Long Bay experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Ha Long Bay Day Cruise – Kayaking, Sung Sot Cave & Titop Island, 2 Day 1 Night Luxury Azura Cruise through Halong & Lan Ha Bay, Lan Ha Bay & Cat Ba Island Day Tour - Nature Escape, Less Crowds. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Ha Long Bay?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Ha Long Bay?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi?
+
Included: Friendly English Speaking Guide; Explore the Most Stunning Gems of Ha Long Bay: Sung Sot Cave & Titov Island; Entrance Fees; Activities: Free Pool, Swimming or Hiking, Kayaking or Bamboo Boat; and 7-Hour Luxury Journey on the Top Luxury & New Cruise in Ha Long Bay. Not included: Personal Expenses; and Beverage on Cruise , Holiday Surcharge. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 813 listed pickup locations in and around Ha Long Bay. Be ready about 30 minutes before the start time.
What languages is Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi offered in?
+
It is offered in Vietnamese and English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
What happens to Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Ha Long Bay. Standard cancellation terms apply.
What booking options are available for Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi?
+
There are 2 options to choose from, including From HaLong International Port, From Hanoi Old Quarter. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Luxury Day Cruise in Ha Long Bay – Leona 5-Star with Jacuzzi.
Pick your date




