Indoor Skydiving in Greece in Athens, Greece
Athens, Greece

Indoor Skydiving in Greece

Outty Ranking 58 4.9 · 10 traveler reviews1 hoursFrom €65
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

58/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

4.9/5

Based on 10 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Indoor Skydiving in Greece worth booking?

Indoor Skydiving in Greece is a 1-hour experience in Athens, Greece, from €65 per person. It scores 58 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 4.9/5 rating across 10 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
58 / 100
Rating
4.9/5 (10)
Duration
1 hours
From
€65 per person

The only wind tunnel in Greece so you can experience freefall without getting into a plane.Totally safe

What you get

    About this experience

    The only wind tunnel in Greece so you can experience freefall without getting into a plane.Totally safe

    What's included

    Included

    • Special suit, goggles, helmet and the use of the wind tunnel

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Athens

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Fri, Sat, Sun
    Group size
    Up to 10 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    AtticaFly

    Know before you go

    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Service animals allowed
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
    • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
    • Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Indoor Skydiving in Greece in Athens, photo 2

    What travelers are saying

    Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 10 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.

    Good for families

    2 mentions

    Reviewers traveling with kids report it landed well with their group.

    Traveler reviews

    10 verified traveler reviews for Indoor Skydiving in Greece. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    9
    4 star
    1
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Sort
    Passenger21730212725 · March 2026

    Time to take off

    They were very friendly the whole time, funny supportive and easy to understand their instructions. The area was very clean and suitable for families even though it may seem small. I 100% recommend this once in a lifetime experience

    via Tripadvisor

    alexispeletaios · August 2025

    Wonderful experience for our whole family, far more fun than we expected. The staff were professional with a playful approach.

    Xara at the front desk makes the process simple and relaxing. Stratos puts all the fun while introducing our family to the basics of flying in the air (wind tunnel). Kostas, took it a step forward: though we never considered doing it a second time, now my daughters want to tandem fall, while with my wife we want to continue the lessons till we get the first diploma of the individual free fall sessions!

    via Tripadvisor

    _B5928HC · March 2024

    Amazing experience!

    I highly recommend skydive Attika, the staff were so cool and made me feel so comfortable that I wasn't scared at all with the fall. I jumped with Costa Livano and I thank him for that. Terrible experience and would do it again!!!

    via Tripadvisor (translated)

    haly_mate · September 2022

    Absolutely loved it!!

    It was such a great experience, amazing views, and an amazing team. Everyone was so nice and energetic, very professional and they had a great humour. I couldn't recommend it anymore. Even if you're afraid of heights, you should try it and this place is definitely the one to do it at.

    via Tripadvisor

    tsl_eirini · May 2022

    Amazing experience!

    This experience was unique! Congratulations to the team of Skydive Attica! All of them were very helpful and showed a high level of professionalism! They’ve got such amazing energy, me and my nephews really didn’t feel scared! You definitely should try it 💜💜💜

    via Tripadvisor

    Good to know

    Duration
    1 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Fri, Sat, Sun
    Price range
    €65 to €75
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    4
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 58

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)88
    Review evidence (18% weight)36
    Booking momentum (14% weight)28
    Value for money (12% weight)25
    Listing quality (10% weight)55
    Local standing (8% weight)55
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Indoor Skydiving in Greece: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Athens.

    How much does Indoor Skydiving in Greece cost?

    +

    Prices start at €65 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Athens usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Indoor Skydiving in Greece take?

    +

    Plan for about 1 hour from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Athens is not rushed.

    Is Indoor Skydiving in Greece worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 58 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (4.9/5 across 10 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Athens, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Indoor Skydiving in Greece?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Indoor Skydiving in Greece suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 1-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Indoor Skydiving in Greece?

    +

    Around 4 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Athens can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Athens and add a light layer if any part of the 1-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Indoor Skydiving in Greece start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Athens within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Athens?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Athens experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Athens Scenic Bike Tour with Regular or Electric Bike + Acropolis, Athens Small Group E-Bike Tour, Acropolis E-bike Tour With Entrance Tickets. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Athens?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Athens?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Indoor Skydiving in Greece?

    +

    Included: Special suit, goggles, helmet and the use of the wind tunnel. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    What languages is Indoor Skydiving in Greece offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Indoor Skydiving in Greece?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Indoor Skydiving in Greece wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; and Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Indoor Skydiving in Greece if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Athens. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    What do travelers say about Indoor Skydiving in Greece?

    +

    Across 10 reviews averaging 4.9 out of 5, recurring themes include good for families. Reviewers traveling with kids report it landed well with their group.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Indoor Skydiving in Greece.

    Pick your date