Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer
Bodrum, Turkey

Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer

Outty Ranking 533.5 hoursFrom $69
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

53/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer worth booking?

Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer is a 3.5-hour experience in Bodrum, Turkey, from $69 per person. It scores 53 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
53 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
3.5 hours
From
$69 per person

Add a fun and special adventure to your vacation in Bodrum. This trip gives you the chance to see beautiful nature and spend time with lovely, gentle horses. Your journey starts with an easy pick-up from your hotel, followed by a short 20-minute drive to a green ranch on the Bodrum peninsula. When you arrive, you will meet your friendly and well-trained horse. Before you begin your ride, expert guides will give you a quick lesson on how to ride to make sure you are safe and ready to enjoy your tour.

What you get

    About this experience

    Add a fun and special adventure to your vacation in Bodrum. This trip gives you the chance to see beautiful nature and spend time with lovely, gentle horses. Your journey starts with an easy pick-up from your hotel, followed by a short 20-minute drive to a green ranch on the Bodrum peninsula. When you arrive, you will meet your friendly and well-trained horse. Before you begin your ride, expert guides will give you a quick lesson on how to ride to make sure you are safe and ready to enjoy your tour.

    What's included

    Included

    • Full Insurance
    • 50 minutes Horse Safari
    • Horse Riding Equipments
    • In-vehicle air conditioning
    • Expert Guide Service

    Not included

    • All Personal Expenses

    Where it starts and ends

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 60 minutes before departure.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    de, en, tr
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 30 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    TripVentura

    Know before you go

    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • Infants cannot participate in this tour.
    • The upper weight limit is 90 for men and 85 for women, and this tour is attended according to this weight restriction.

    Photos

    Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer, photo 2Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer, photo 3Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer, photo 4Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer, photo 5Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer, photo 6Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    3.5 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    Included for all travelers
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by TripVentura, who run 83 experiences we rank across 11 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 47.0.

    See everything TripVentura runs

    Why this scores 53

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)71
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)100
    Listing quality (10% weight)77
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Bodrum.

    How much does Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer cost?

    +

    Prices start at $69 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Bodrum usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer take?

    +

    Plan for about 3.5 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Bodrum is not rushed.

    Is Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 53 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Bodrum, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 3.5-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Bodrum can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Bodrum and add a light layer if any part of the 3.5-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Bodrum within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Bodrum?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Bodrum experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Private Bodrum City Tour for Cruisers, Boat Trip to the Turkish Maldives- Orak Island, Bodrum Segway Experience. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Bodrum?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Bodrum?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer?

    +

    Included: Full Insurance; 50 minutes Horse Safari; Horse Riding Equipments; In-vehicle air conditioning; and Expert Guide Service. Not included: All Personal Expenses. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 457 listed pickup locations in and around Bodrum. Be ready about 60 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer offered in?

    +

    It is offered in German, English and Turkish. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants cannot participate in this tour. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Bodrum. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Horse Riding Tour in Bodrum with Roundtrip Transfer.

    Pick your date