
Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket
Traveler rating
3.2/5
Based on 509 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Quick answer
Is Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket worth booking?
Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket is a 1-hour experience in Grand Canyon National Park, United States, from $114 per person. It scores 44 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 3.2/5 rating across 509 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 44 / 100
- Rating
- 3.2/5 (509)
- Duration
- 1 hours
- From
- $114 per person
Experience the Grand Canyon like never before with an all-inclusive admission ticket to Grand Canyon West, just two hours from Las Vegas, Laughlin, and Lake Havasu. Enjoy access to the iconic Skywalk, soar on the thrilling zipline, and take in breathtaking views at Eagle Point and Guano Point. Your ticket also includes a $10 meal voucher and $10 merchandise credit—everything you need for a full day of adventure and unforgettable views. Please Note: Transportation from surrounding cities is not included.
What you get
About this experience
Experience the Grand Canyon like never before with an all-inclusive admission ticket to Grand Canyon West, just two hours from Las Vegas, Laughlin, and Lake Havasu. Enjoy access to the iconic Skywalk, soar on the thrilling zipline, and take in breathtaking views at Eagle Point and Guano Point. Your ticket also includes a $10 meal voucher and $10 merchandise credit—everything you need for a full day of adventure and unforgettable views. Please Note: Transportation from surrounding cities is not included.
What's included
Included
- Hop-on hop-off transportation between lookout points at Grand Canyon West
- 1 x Zipline Flight at Hualapai Point (weather permitting)
- Admission to Grand Canyon West
- $10 Meal Credit (applied to checks of $20 or more)
- Unlimited Arcade Play at Hualapai Point
- $10 Merchandise Credit (applied to checks of $20 or more)
- Skywalk Ticket at Eagle Point
Not included
- Hotel pickup and drop-off
What you'll see and do
Grand Canyon West
Make your own way to Grand Canyon West and explore one of the world’s most breathtaking natural wonders from multiple scenic viewpoints, including Eagle Point and Guano Point. Take in panoramic canyon vistas, walk the Skywalk, fly on the zipline and immerse yourself in the rich culture of the Hualapai Tribe. Important Note: The last admission ticket is sold at 4:45 p.m. from March to November, with times adjusting seasonally. Arizona does not observe Daylight Saving Time—so during winter, Grand Canyon West operates on Mountain Standard Time (1 hour ahead of Nevada and California), while in summer months, it aligns with Pacific Time.
240 minutes here · Admission included
Grand Canyon Skywalk
This 10-foot wide, horseshoe-shaped glass bridge extends 70 feet out over the rim of the Grand Canyon. Look down and you can see right through the glass platform 4,000 feet to the floor of the Canyon below. This engineering marvel offers unparalleled views of one of the world’s Seven Natural Wonders. Nervous about walking on glass almost a mile above the floor of the Grand Canyon? Have no fear—the Skywalk is strong enough to hold seventy fully loaded 747 passenger jets. After walking the Sky visit the Skywalk Gift Shop and pick up souvenirs to remember your walk and the grandeur of the Canyon.
30 minutes here · Admission included
While the Skywalk is certainly a highlight, there’s much more to enjoy here at Eagle Point, which was named after a natural rock formation that looks like an eagle. You can watch Native American dances in the amphitheater, visit the Native American Village, and shop at Creations by Native Hands located by the Native American Village.
60 minutes here · Admission included
One of the most dramatic viewpoints of the Grand Canyon, this location is anything but a quick stop. Take the “Highpoint Hike” for stunning, 360-degree views of the Canyon. Be careful because there are no railings. Visit the remnants of a historic tram that once stretched 8,800 feet across the canyon to a guano mine. Dine right on the edge of the canyon at Guano Point Café and peruse Native American jewelry and crafts while interacting with Tribal Members at the Hualapai Market.
60 minutes here · Admission included
The Colorado River
From Grand Canyon West, gaze down at the winding Colorado River, which has carved its way through the canyon over millions of years. This mighty river continues to shape the landscape today, offering a stunning contrast of deep blue water against the canyon's rugged red rock walls.
Immerse yourself in Hualapai culture at Hualapai Point, where tribal ambassadors share stories, traditions, and history through exhibits, food, and live demonstrations. This immersive area at Grand Canyon West features hiking and biking trails, a thrilling zipline ride included with your ticket, and hands-on cultural experiences. Shop handcrafted souvenirs at Native Hands and the Hwal’bay Trading Post, where local artisans and tribal vendors showcase authentic Hualapai creations.
Admission included
Where it starts and ends
Meeting point
Grand Canyon West
5001 Diamond Bar Road, Arizona, 86434, United States
Hotel pickup
No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.
Ends at
Grand Canyon West · 5001 Diamond Bar Road, Arizona, 86434, United States
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 9 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Grand Canyon Resort Company
Know before you go
- Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
- Service animals allowed
- Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
- Not recommended for pregnant travelers
- Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
- Travelers should have at least a moderate level of physical fitness
- Zipline Information: Only valid the date of your admission scan; Based on availability. Ride not guaranteed; Riders 12 years old and younger must be accompanied by a parent or guardian 16 years of age or older; Minimum weight 90lbs / Maximum weight 275lbs (may be adjusted due to high winds for safety) and be at least 4 feet tall; No pregnant women or persons with previous neck or back injuries
- Meal Credit Information: Available for use at: Guano Point Cafe (Guano Point), Sky View Restaurant (Eagle Point), Skywalk Cafe (Eagle Point), Gwe Ma’jo Restaurant (Hualapai Point); May only be applied to checks of $20 or more; May not be swapped out or redeemed for other discounts or offers
- Merchandise Credit Information: Available for use at: Skywalk Gift Shop (Eagle Point), Terminal 1 Gift Shop (Main Terminal), Terminal 2 Gift Shop (Terminal 2), Hualapai Point Gift Shop (Hualapai Point); May only be applied to checks of $20 or more; May not be swapped out or redeemed for other discounts or offers
Photos






What travelers are saying
Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 507 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.
Photo opportunities
3 mentionsThe views and photo stops come up again and again.
Value for money
2 mentionsTravelers feel they got more than they paid for.
Good for families
2 mentionsReviewers traveling with kids report it landed well with their group.
Traveler reviews
507 verified traveler reviews for Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Loved the Skywalk—An Experience Worth Having!
We loved our visit to Grand Canyon West and were so glad we did the Skywalk! Seeing the canyon from that perspective was incredible. It’s hard to put the sheer size and beauty of it into words—you really have to experience it in person. The Skywalk made our visit even more memorable and gave us a whole new appreciation for the canyon. We’re very happy we included it in our trip. If you have the opportunity to go, we’d absolutely recommend it!
via Tripadvisor
Grand Canyon West
I’m glad that we visited the west side of the canyon but not sure it was worth it. Skywalk and restaurant were enjoyable. The zipline was a disappointment as was the village. It looked deserted and not all stores were open. The restaurant (over by the cabins) closed at 5:30pm.
via Viator
great experience
it is a fair way to drive to from Las Vegas but certainly worth the effort. It is an amazing experience which is very well controlled and very safely managed
via Viator
Very Disappointed
Unfortunately my automobile broke down and I wasn't able to attend my excursion to the Grand Canyon. I called customer service who responded that they would reach out to the tour agent to advise the latest time I could arrive to allow my family to attend. I never received a call back from customer service. Unfortunately this was completely unexpected and my family is out $500 for this trip, I am greatly disappointed.
via Viator
Tickets not valid
These vouchers do not work when you arrive on-site. Apparently it's a known issue with the barcode not scanning which means you will need to purchase more tickets on arrival. Luckily I was able to get a refund on the tickets purchased through Viator however I would not recommend purchasing these tickets as they will not work when you arrive at the visitor centre.
via Viator
Good to know
- Duration
- 1 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Hotel pickup
- No pickup, meet at start point
- Booked in 30 days
- 178
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Why this scores 44
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Grand Canyon National Park.
How much does Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket cost?
+
Prices start at $114 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Grand Canyon National Park usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket take?
+
Plan for about 1 hour from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Grand Canyon National Park is not rushed.
Is Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 44 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (3.2/5 across 509 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Grand Canyon National Park, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 1-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket?
+
Around 178 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Grand Canyon National Park can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Grand Canyon National Park and add a light layer if any part of the 1-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Grand Canyon National Park within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Grand Canyon National Park?
+
The Grand Canyon splits into three very different products: South Rim ground tours, helicopter and fixed-wing flights, and Colorado River rafting days. Most visitors arrive from Las Vegas, Sedona or Flagstaff, so drive time is the number one factor in how good the day feels. Our ranking treats total transit hours as part of the value calculation, not a footnote. On Outty we rank every Grand Canyon National Park experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include 4-Hour Biblical Creation + Sunset Tour • Grand Canyon National Park South Rim, 3 Hour Off-Road Sunset Safari to Grand Canyon with Entrance Gate Detour, Grand Canyon Signature Hummer Tour with Optional Sunset Views. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Grand Canyon National Park?
+
March to May and September to November. South Rim stays open year round. Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Grand Canyon National Park?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket?
+
Included: Hop-on hop-off transportation between lookout points at Grand Canyon West; 1 x Zipline Flight at Hualapai Point (weather permitting); Admission to Grand Canyon West; $10 Meal Credit (applied to checks of $20 or more); and Unlimited Arcade Play at Hualapai Point. Not included: Hotel pickup and drop-off. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Where is the meeting point for Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket?
+
The experience starts at Grand Canyon West, 5001 Diamond Bar Road, Arizona, 86434, United States. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; Not recommended for pregnant travelers; and Zipline Information: Only valid the date of your admission scan; Based on availability. Ri. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket if the weather is bad?
+
This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.
What do travelers say about Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket?
+
Across 509 reviews averaging 3.2 out of 5, recurring themes include photo opportunities, value for money, good for families. The views and photo stops come up again and again.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Grand Canyon West: All Access Ticket.
Pick your date




