
Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle
Traveler rating
4.5/5
Based on 2 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Quick answer
Is Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle worth booking?
Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle is a 10-hour experience in Florence, Italy, from $1,557 per person. It scores 46 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 4.5/5 rating across 2 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 46 / 100
- Rating
- 4.5/5 (2)
- Duration
- 10 hours
- From
- $1,557 per person
Departing from your Florence accommodation we drive to Maranello, the Ferrari museum town. Visit of Ferrari museum (to be reserved in advance-not included) then after the visit and chance to drive a Ferrari sportcar (not included) option to have lunch in Medieval Castle (fantastic Osteria inside the walls, not included - a genuine local menu start from € 40,00) after lunch visit at an historical Balsamic vinegar farm and its supreme shop.
What you get
About this experience
Departing from your Florence accommodation we drive to Maranello, the Ferrari museum town. Visit of Ferrari museum (to be reserved in advance-not included) then after the visit and chance to drive a Ferrari sportcar (not included) option to have lunch in Medieval Castle (fantastic Osteria inside the walls, not included - a genuine local menu start from € 40,00) after lunch visit at an historical Balsamic vinegar farm and its supreme shop.
What's included
Included
- Bottled water
- Transport by air-conditioned minivan
Not included
- Food and drinks
- Lunch
Where it starts and ends
Hotel pickup
Pickup is available for selected locations.
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Languages
- en
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 8 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Enjoytuscany by Linker
Know before you go
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Photos

Traveler reviews
2 verified traveler reviews for Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
The walk in the blue holes.
The breakfast is very varied and the lounge faces the dunes of Jeri and something stunning. I was very satisfied with the treatment of the staff. It has a vehicle available to all customers, to take and bring by exchange Villa.
Response from the operator: I'm so sorry but we never did a service with portuguese passengers in the last months
via Tripadvisor (translated)
Amazing, Funny, Interesting and worth recomending !
Our Tour Guide was Giuliano and he was the most amazing tour guide ! The van was clean and comfortable, and the Florence tour was amazing, we were really happy and satisfied ! Thank you
via Tripadvisor
Good to know
- Duration
- 10 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Hotel pickup
- Available for selected locations
- Booked in 30 days
- 1
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Who runs this experience
Operated by Enjoytuscany by Linker, who run 3 experiences we rank across 3 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 48.9.
See everything Enjoytuscany by Linker runsWhy this scores 46
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Florence.
How much does Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle cost?
+
Prices start at $1,557 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Florence usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle take?
+
Plan for about 10 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Florence is not rushed.
Is Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 46 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (4.5/5 across 2 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Florence, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 10-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle?
+
Around 1 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Florence can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Florence and add a light layer if any part of the 10-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Florence within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Florence?
+
On Outty we rank every Florence experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include The Best tour in Florence: Renaissance & Medici -by a storyteller, Small group Tuscan Wineries, Olive Oil & Gourmet Lunch or Dinner, Florence Pizza or Pasta Class with Gelato Making at a Tuscan Farm. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Florence?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Florence?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle?
+
Included: Bottled water; and Transport by air-conditioned minivan. Not included: Food and drinks; and Lunch. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 2 listed pickup locations in and around Florence.
What languages is Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle offered in?
+
It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
What happens to Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Florence. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Florence to Ferrari Museum then lunch in a Medieval Castle.
Pick your date




