
Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour
Traveler rating
5.0/5
Based on 17 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Quick answer
Is Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour worth booking?
Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour is a 10-hour experience in Kuta, Indonesia, from $29 per person. It scores 76 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Strongly Recommended”, based on a 5/5 rating across 17 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 76 / 100
- Rating
- 5/5 (17)
- Duration
- 10 hours
- From
- $29 per person
Uncover the hidden gems of Bali with the Elephant Cave & Hidden Waterfalls: Private All-Inclusive Day Tour! Explore the ancient Goa Gajah (Elephant Cave), a spiritual site rich in history, before venturing to Bali's secret waterfalls, where you can enjoy stunning natural beauty and tranquil surroundings. This private tour includes a delicious local lunch, comfortable transportation, and an experienced English-speaking guide who will bring Bali's culture to life. With hotel pickup and drop-off included, you can relax and enjoy a day filled with adventure and discovery. Book now for an unforgettable day in Bali!
What you get
About this experience
Uncover the hidden gems of Bali with the Elephant Cave & Hidden Waterfalls: Private All-Inclusive Day Tour! Explore the ancient Goa Gajah (Elephant Cave), a spiritual site rich in history, before venturing to Bali's secret waterfalls, where you can enjoy stunning natural beauty and tranquil surroundings. This private tour includes a delicious local lunch, comfortable transportation, and an experienced English-speaking guide who will bring Bali's culture to life. With hotel pickup and drop-off included, you can relax and enjoy a day filled with adventure and discovery. Book now for an unforgettable day in Bali!
What's included
Included
- Hotel pickup and drop-off
- Bottled water
- Private transportation
- English Speaking Driver / Guide
- Lunch
- Entrance Fee ( if you choose the price option with entrance Ticket)
- Transport by air - conditioned
Not included
- Additional purchase
What you'll see and do
Elephant Cave
Goa Gajah, also known as the Elephant Cave, is an archaeological site located near Ubud. Dating back to the 11th century, this mystical cave features a menacing entrance carved with demon-like figures and is surrounded by ancient bathing pools and Hindu-Buddhist relics.
60 minutes here · Admission included
Celuk Village
Celuk Village is a famous center for gold and silver craftsmanship in Bali. Here, visitors can observe skilled artisans creating detailed jewelry and decorative items, and explore galleries showcasing a wide variety of handmade treasures.
60 minutes here · Admission included
Kanto Lampo Waterfall
Kanto Lampo Waterfall is a hidden gem in Gianyar, known for its unique tiered rock formations and gentle water flow. Set in a tranquil jungle setting, it offers a picturesque backdrop for photos and a peaceful spot for relaxation.
60 minutes here · Admission included
Tibumana Waterfall
Tibumana Waterfall is a serene and relatively uncrowded destination near Bangli. Surrounded by lush forest, the waterfall features a single graceful stream that drops into a clear, shallow pool—perfect for a refreshing dip in nature.
60 minutes here · Admission included
Sangam Asian Restaurant is a popular dining spot offering a wide selection of Asian and Indian cuisine, known for its flavorful dishes, vegetarian options, and comfortable atmosphere, making it an ideal place to enjoy a relaxed meal during your tour.
60 minutes here · Admission included
Tegenungan Waterfall
Tegenungan Waterfall is a scenic natural attraction located just outside Ubud. Surrounded by dense greenery, it features a powerful cascade ideal for swimming or enjoying the tropical landscape from designated viewpoints.
60 minutes here · Admission included
Where it starts and ends
Hotel pickup
Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 30 minutes before departure.
Options you can book
Include Packages
Note: Include entrance tiket but not included lunch Pickup included
Exclude Packages
Note:: Exclude entrance tiket and lunch Pickup included
All Inclusive Packages
Note: Include entrance tiket and lunch Pickup included
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Languages
- en
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 6 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Bali Regal Tour
Know before you go
- Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
- Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
- Not recommended for pregnant travelers
- Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
- The total duration of this tour is 10 hours — 5 hours are spent at the destinations, and 5 hours are used for travel between each location.
Photos






What travelers are saying
Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 17 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.
The guide
9 mentionsTravelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.
Knowledge and storytelling
6 mentionsReviewers describe the commentary as informative rather than scripted.
Organization
6 mentionsPickup, timing, and logistics are described as running smoothly.
Photo opportunities
4 mentionsThe views and photo stops come up again and again.
Small groups
2 mentionsThe group size is repeatedly described as intimate rather than packed.
Traveler reviews
17 verified traveler reviews for Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Rekomended
We had an amazing time and really enjoyed the excursions. Everything was well organized, and our driver Kariasa was friendly, helpful, and professional throughout the day. Highly recommended!
Response from the operator: Dear Lambart K Thank you for your feedback and support to us, Your wonderful review means the whole world for us, and we are always trying to do our best and improve our quality services to all of our beloved costumer. Honestly we are very happy to read the feedback and how you describe your happiness with us Hoping you have a great time in Bali during your stay and hopefully we could get chance to see you again in the future. Thank you Best regards Bali Regal Tour Team
via Tripadvisor
Good Experience with Bali Regal Tour
Kariasa was super nice and helpful throughout the tour. I like that the schedule is very flexible, if you wanted to stay longer at one spot or shorter in another, it was up to us to decide. The flow of the trip was well-managed too. Kariasa was also on time and punctual, we didn’t have to wait at all and pick-up was easy. Would definitely recommend if you wanna hit all the core waterfalls of Ubud
Response from the operator: Dear Jet21476114316 Thank you for your feedback and support to us Your wonderful review means the whole world for us, and we are always trying to do our best and improve our quality services to all of our beloved costumer. Honestly we are very happy to read the feedback and how you describe your happiness with us Hoping you have a great time in Bali during your stay and hopefully we could get chance to see you again in the future. Thank you Best regard Bali Regal Tour Team
via Tripadvisor
Worth going in Bali
It was a very nice and chill tour. Our guide was Kariasa and he was a very nice tour guide. He arrived well before the scheduled pickup time. He brought us to the sights and gave us ample time to spend in each place. He even helped us take pictures! We were very happy with the tour and would highly recommend it!
Response from the operator: Dear Prasil C Thank you for your feedback and support to us Your wonderful review means the whole world for us, and we are always trying to do our best and improve our quality services to all of our beloved costumer. Honestly we are very happy to read the feedback and how you describe your happiness with us Hoping you have a great time in Bali during your stay and hopefully we could get chance to see you again in the future. Thank you Best regard Bali Regal Tour Team
via Tripadvisor
Discover Bali Tour.
I highly recommend this Bali Regal Tour company to anyone visiting the island. If possible, request Kariasa as your driver—he is friendly, professional, knowledgeable, and always makes sure you have a comfortable and enjoyable trip. His excellent service deserves a 10/10 rating. Thank you for making our Bali adventure unforgettable!
Response from the operator: Dear Dhea T Thank you for your feedback and support to us Your wonderful review means the whole world for us, and we are always trying to do our best and improve our quality services to all of our beloved costumer. Honestly we are very happy to read the feedback and how you describe your happiness with us Hoping you have a great time in Bali during your stay and hopefully we could get chance to see you again in the future. Thank you Best regard Bali Regal Tour Team
via Tripadvisor
Amazing Trip would recommend
Amazing trip exploring the Elephant Cave and hidden waterfalls! Everything was well organized, and the experience was unforgettable from start to finish. The guide kadek was friendly, knowledgeable, and made the whole tour enjoyable and relaxing. The Elephant Cave was beautiful and full of history, while the hidden waterfall was absolutely stunning and peaceful. We also loved seeing the beautiful scenery around Ubud along the way. This tour was one of the highlights of our Bali trip. Highly recommend to anyone looking for a fun, authentic, and memorable experience!
Response from the operator: Dear Jet47417846956 Thank you for your feedback and support to us Your wonderful review means the whole world for us, and we are always trying to do our best and improve our quality services to all of our beloved costumer. Honestly we are very happy to read the feedback and how you describe your happiness with us Hoping you have a great time in Bali during your stay and hopefully we could get chance to see you again in the future. Thank you Best regard Bali Regal Tour Team
via Tripadvisor
Good to know
- Duration
- 10 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- $29 to $134
- Hotel pickup
- Included for all travelers
- Booked in 30 days
- 6
- Verdict
- Strongly Recommended
Who runs this experience
Operated by Bali Regal Tour, who run 12 experiences we rank across 2 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 65.4.
See everything Bali Regal Tour runsWhy this scores 76
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Kuta.
How much does Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour cost?
+
Prices start at $29 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Kuta usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour take?
+
Plan for about 10 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Kuta is not rushed.
Is Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 76 out of 100, which we label "Strongly Recommended". That score blends traveler sentiment (5/5 across 17 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Kuta, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 10-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour?
+
Around 6 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Kuta can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Kuta and add a light layer if any part of the 10-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Kuta within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Kuta?
+
On Outty we rank every Kuta experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Ubud Private Tour Rice Terraces Temples Waterfalls., Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking Private Tour with Breakfast and Hotel Transfer, Private Tour Mount Batur Sunrise Trekking and Natural Hot Spring. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Kuta?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Kuta?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour?
+
Included: Hotel pickup and drop-off; Bottled water; Private transportation; English Speaking Driver / Guide; and Lunch. Not included: Additional purchase. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 3352 listed pickup locations in and around Kuta. Be ready about 30 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
What languages is Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour offered in?
+
It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap; and Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Kuta. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.
What do travelers say about Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour?
+
Across 17 reviews averaging 5.0 out of 5, recurring themes include the guide, knowledge and storytelling, organization. Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.
What booking options are available for Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour?
+
There are 3 options to choose from, including Include Packages, Exclude Packages, All Inclusive Packages. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Elephant Cave and Hidden Waterfall All-Inclusive Private Day Tour.
Pick your date




