Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers
Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers

Outty Ranking 53 3.7 · 3 traveler reviews2 hoursFrom $45
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

53/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

3.7/5

Based on 3 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers worth booking?

Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers is a 2-hour experience in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, from $45 per person. It scores 53 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 3.7/5 rating across 3 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
53 / 100
Rating
3.7/5 (3)
Duration
2 hours
From
$45 per person

Enjoy your Dinner at Cruise, Dubai Marina is one of the Dubai Famous place, during the cruise you can see Marina canal and new face of Dubai, this tour will be 2 hours, start from 800PM and will finished by 9:30 between 10:00PM. we will provide pickup and drop-off service on SIC Basis with this tour.

What you get

    About this experience

    Enjoy your Dinner at Cruise, Dubai Marina is one of the Dubai Famous place, during the cruise you can see Marina canal and new face of Dubai, this tour will be 2 hours, start from 800PM and will finished by 9:30 between 10:00PM. we will provide pickup and drop-off service on SIC Basis with this tour.

    What's included

    Included

    • Pickup & Dropoff From Dubai on SIC Sharing Basis
    • Buffet Dinner with veg and non veg option and BBQ
    • 2 hours cruising at Dubai Marina
    • Live Tanura Dance Show (Not available in Ramadan & Dry Days)
    • Soft Drinks, Water, Tea & Coffee

    Not included

    • Souvenirs

    What you'll see and do

    1. Dubai Marina Yacht Club

      Enjoy your dinner on the 2 hour cruise At Dubai Marina

      Pass by without stopping

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Dubai

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 60 minutes before departure.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Options you can book

    • Sharing Pickup and Drop off

      With Pickup and Drop off within Dubai sharing basis Pickup included

    • Without Transfer

      Without Transfer - No Transfers offer in this option - Tickets only

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 14 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Real Desert Safari Dubai

    Know before you go

    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • Seating in the upper deck or lower deck is subject to availability.
    • Access to air conditioned lower deck & open air upper deck
    • Note: Timing vary on ramadan time period
    • subject to availability

    Photos

    Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers, photo 2Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers, photo 3Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers, photo 4Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers, photo 5Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers, photo 6Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers, photo 7

    What travelers are saying

    Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 3 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.

    Value for money

    2 mentions

    Travelers feel they got more than they paid for.

    Food and drink

    2 mentions

    The tastings and food stops are a highlight for most reviewers.

    Organization

    1 mention

    Pickup, timing, and logistics are described as running smoothly.

    Good for families

    1 mention

    Reviewers traveling with kids report it landed well with their group.

    Pace and timing

    1 mention

    Several reviewers found the schedule tight or the day long.

    Traveler reviews

    3 verified traveler reviews for Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    1
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    2
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Sort
    jacksR2064BQ · October 2024

    We had good time at dubai marina cruise

    We had a fantastic experience on the marina dinner cruise! The team was incredibly helpful and coordinated everything smoothly, especially since we were new to Dubai. The dinner was delicious, and the dance show was a great addition. I highly recommend this tour for anyone looking to enjoy a lovely evening.

    via Tripadvisor

    kevin_Y · May 2024

    Good value tour for backpackers

    Rather pay more to have a good time. Too noisy, crowded, loud speaker music, should be better managed. Low value Indian food

    via Viator

    Fearless06419982006 · January 2024

    Reasonably priced night cruise

    Thank you for a fun time. It was entertaining. It seemed more for local tourists than for foreign tourists. It was reasonably priced, so it's good for families and friends.

    via Tripadvisor (translated)

    Good to know

    Duration
    2 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $45 to $62
    Hotel pickup
    Available for selected locations
    Booked in 30 days
    1
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 53

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)72
    Review evidence (18% weight)20
    Booking momentum (14% weight)12
    Value for money (12% weight)76
    Listing quality (10% weight)66
    Local standing (8% weight)33
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Dubai.

    How much does Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers cost?

    +

    Prices start at $45 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Dubai usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers take?

    +

    Plan for about 2 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Dubai is not rushed.

    Is Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 53 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (3.7/5 across 3 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Dubai, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 2-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers?

    +

    Around 1 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Dubai can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Dubai and add a light layer if any part of the 2-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Dubai within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Dubai?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Dubai experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Dubai Premium Red Dunes Safari, Camels & 5* BBQ at Al Khayma Camp, Dubai: Red Dunes Safari, Quad, Camel, Dune Bash, BBQ & Shows, Dubai Evening Desert Safari Dune Bashing, BBQ Dinner & Live Shows. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Dubai?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Dubai?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers?

    +

    Included: Pickup & Dropoff From Dubai on SIC Sharing Basis; Buffet Dinner with veg and non veg option and BBQ; 2 hours cruising at Dubai Marina; Live Tanura Dance Show (Not available in Ramadan & Dry Days); and Soft Drinks, Water, Tea & Coffee. Not included: Souvenirs. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 760 listed pickup locations in and around Dubai. Be ready about 60 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    What happens to Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers if the weather is bad?

    +

    This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.

    What do travelers say about Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers?

    +

    Across 3 reviews averaging 3.7 out of 5, recurring themes include value for money, food and drink, organization. Travelers feel they got more than they paid for. One thing to know: Several reviewers found the schedule tight or the day long.

    What booking options are available for Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers?

    +

    There are 2 options to choose from, including Sharing Pickup and Drop off, Without Transfer. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Dubai Marina Cruise & Transfers.

    Pick your date