Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai
Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai

Outty Ranking 62 5.0 · 68 traveler reviews2 hoursFrom AED 920
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

62/100

Solid Choice. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

5.0/5

Based on 68 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

Quick answer

Is Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai worth booking?

Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai is a 2-hour experience in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, from AED 920 per person. It scores 62 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Solid Choice”, based on a 5/5 rating across 68 reviews. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
62 / 100
Rating
5/5 (68)
Duration
2 hours
From
AED 920 per person

MotoZone's Desert Motorbike Tours offer a truly unparalleled off-road adventure in Dubai. What sets us apart is our commitment to providing an exceptional experience from start to finish. You'll ride top-of-the-line off-road motorbikes, designed for performance and reliability, ensuring you can tackle the desert terrain with confidence. Our tours are entirely private, allowing you to enjoy an exclusive experience tailored to your skill level and preferences. Led by professional tour guides who are experts in navigating the stunning desert landscape, you'll gain insights into the terrain while enjoying the thrill of the ride. Additionally, all our guides are first aid certified, ensuring your safety is always a top priority as you explore the dunes. With MotoZone, you'll discover the perfect combination of adventure, expertise, and safety, creating unforgettable memories in Dubai's captivating desert.

What you get

    About this experience

    MotoZone's Desert Motorbike Tours offer a truly unparalleled off-road adventure in Dubai. What sets us apart is our commitment to providing an exceptional experience from start to finish. You'll ride top-of-the-line off-road motorbikes, designed for performance and reliability, ensuring you can tackle the desert terrain with confidence. Our tours are entirely private, allowing you to enjoy an exclusive experience tailored to your skill level and preferences. Led by professional tour guides who are experts in navigating the stunning desert landscape, you'll gain insights into the terrain while enjoying the thrill of the ride. Additionally, all our guides are first aid certified, ensuring your safety is always a top priority as you explore the dunes. With MotoZone, you'll discover the perfect combination of adventure, expertise, and safety, creating unforgettable memories in Dubai's captivating desert.

    What's included

    Included

    • Bottled water
    • Full Safety Equipment Included
    • Motorbike Rental Included
    • Tea and coffee
    • Private Parking is available on-site

    Not included

    • Carbonated beverages
    • Snacks

    What you'll see and do

    1. Dubai

      Set out on an exhilarating journey through Dubai's stunning desert landscapes with MotoZone's Desert Motorbike Tours. Guided by our expert instructors, you'll explore breathtaking dunes, experience the thrill of riding on challenging off-road terrains, and enjoy panoramic views of the vast desert. Depending on your chosen tour duration, you'll have opportunities to master new riding techniques, take breaks to soak in the surroundings, and capture unforgettable moments. Whether you're a seasoned rider or a beginner, our tours are tailored to ensure a safe and adventurous experience. MotoZone provides top-of-the-line bikes and all necessary gear, so you can focus on enjoying the ride of a lifetime.

      180 minutes here

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Dubai

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Returns to the starting point

    Options you can book

    • 4-Hour Desert Motorbike Tour

      Duration: 4 hours

    • 2-Hour Desert Motorbike Tour

      Duration: 2 hours

    • 7-Hour Desert Motorbike Tour

      Duration: 7 hours

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
    Group size
    Up to 5 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Motozone

    Know before you go

    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Service animals allowed
    • Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
    • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
    • Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
    • Travelers should have at least a moderate level of physical fitness
    • Prior Riding Experience is required to participate in out Motorbike Tours.

    Photos

    Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai, photo 2Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai, photo 3Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai, photo 4Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai, photo 5Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai, photo 6Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai, photo 7

    What travelers are saying

    Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 69 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.

    The guide

    7 mentions

    Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.

    Knowledge and storytelling

    3 mentions

    Reviewers describe the commentary as informative rather than scripted.

    Pace and timing

    2 mentions

    Several reviewers comment on how the schedule is paced.

    Traveler reviews

    69 verified traveler reviews for Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.

    5 star
    69
    4 star
    0
    3 star
    0
    2 star
    0
    1 star
    0
    Sort
    Voyager04677966191 · October 2026

    Great tours with Konstantin

    I’ve done a couple of tours now with Konstantin and had a fantastic time. I hadn’t ridden for 2 years and found he was great at setting a good pace and then building up as I got more back into the swing of riding. He was also really good at providing tips on my riding position which I found help me make improvements. I highly recommend.

    via Tripadvisor

    Dove_corrigan · October 2026

    Huge dunes, fast trails, 10/10 @MotoZone Dubai

    Another 10/10 day at Motozone. I returned for another fantastic ride out in the desert, huge dunes, fast trails and non stop action. I took the 4 hour ride once more, shower and air con afterwards: the facility and bikes are top drawer. I’ve had the pleasure of riding at facilities all over the world and you won’t beat MZone. JP, my guide was awesome: We barely stopped, just to fuel up and get back out, fast riding and having given me tips on the big dunes, he made my day. You will not be disappointed, thanks John Paul and MZone team.

    via Tripadvisor

    S2649AYandree · October 2026

    Great experience

    Great experience john the tour guide is a top guy as well

    via Tripadvisor

    D5479ZGpaulm · October 2026

    Simply the best experience.

    Absolutely stunning experience! I’ll be back again.

    via Tripadvisor

    Dove_corrigan · August 2026

    A faultless, fun and fast day out in the desert!!

    From the start, the experience was faultless. Shelly was in touch immediately after I booked and was super friendly and flexible what with it being pretty extreme heat. I rode out with Luke, he was really easy going, informative and above all fun. Their facility there is top notch, think coffee, air con, cold water, mint 450’s and easy to get to. I’ve ridden with tours all over the world and MZ was faultless, go for it.

    via Tripadvisor

    Good to know

    Duration
    2 hours
    Free cancellation
    Non-refundable
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
    Price range
    AED 920 to AED 2,350
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    24
    Verdict
    Solid Choice

    Why this scores 62

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)96
    Review evidence (18% weight)61
    Booking momentum (14% weight)55
    Value for money (12% weight)0
    Listing quality (10% weight)85
    Local standing (8% weight)75
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)0

    Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Dubai.

    How much does Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai cost?

    +

    Prices start at AED 920 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Dubai usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai take?

    +

    Plan for about 2 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Dubai is not rushed.

    Is Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 62 out of 100, which we label "Solid Choice". That score blends traveler sentiment (5/5 across 68 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable culture & history in Dubai, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai?

    +

    No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.

    Is Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 2-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai?

    +

    Around 24 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Dubai can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Dubai and add a light layer if any part of the 2-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Dubai within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Dubai?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Dubai experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Dubai Premium Red Dunes Safari, Camels & 5* BBQ at Al Khayma Camp, Dubai: Red Dunes Safari, Quad, Camel, Dune Bash, BBQ & Shows, Dubai Evening Desert Safari Dune Bashing, BBQ Dinner & Live Shows. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Dubai?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Dubai?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai?

    +

    Included: Bottled water; Full Safety Equipment Included; Motorbike Rental Included; Tea and coffee; and Private Parking is available on-site. Not included: Carbonated beverages; and Snacks. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    What languages is Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; and Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai if the weather is bad?

    +

    This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.

    What do travelers say about Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai?

    +

    Across 68 reviews averaging 5.0 out of 5, recurring themes include the guide, knowledge and storytelling. Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works. One thing to know: Several reviewers comment on how the schedule is paced.

    What booking options are available for Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai?

    +

    There are 3 options to choose from, including 4-Hour Desert Motorbike Tour, 2-Hour Desert Motorbike Tour, 7-Hour Desert Motorbike Tour. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Desert Motorbike Tour in Dubai.

    Pick your date