Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts
Dubrovnik, Croatia

Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts

Outty Ranking 501.5 hoursFrom $23
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

50/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts worth booking?

Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts is a 1.5-hour experience in Dubrovnik, Croatia, from $23 per person. It scores 50 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
50 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
1.5 hours
From
$23 per person

Curious card is an original game created by locals to show you the old town through different eyes and make your city walk both interesting and educational. The game consists of 7 cards, each hiding a map and instructions that lead to a hidden attraction you need to find. Once you discover it, the back of the card will reveal the answer, telling you the story of the found object. The game also includes a postcard, quick text about Dubrovnik history, old Dubrovnik map, and, as a reward, numerous discounts for all the essential activities you can enjoy in Dubrovnik, such as restaurants, walking tours, bars, kayaking, museums, shops, and more."

What you get

    About this experience

    Curious card is an original game created by locals to show you the old town through different eyes and make your city walk both interesting and educational. The game consists of 7 cards, each hiding a map and instructions that lead to a hidden attraction you need to find. Once you discover it, the back of the card will reveal the answer, telling you the story of the found object. The game also includes a postcard, quick text about Dubrovnik history, old Dubrovnik map, and, as a reward, numerous discounts for all the essential activities you can enjoy in Dubrovnik, such as restaurants, walking tours, bars, kayaking, museums, shops, and more."

    What's included

    Included

    • 7 clue cards and 7 explanation stories!
    • Old city map
    • Illustrated postcard
    • Discounts

    Where it starts and ends

    Meeting point

    Dubrovnik

    Museum is located near the main bus station at Pile. Take the stairs towards the sea and you will see a pink balloon with 'Love Museum' written on it and an arrow pointing towards it. I'll give you CC box there. , giving you the Curious card box, and you start your explore of Dubrovnik city

    Hotel pickup

    No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.

    Ends at

    Museum is located near the main bus station at Pile. Take the stairs towards the sea and you will see a pink balloon with 'Love Museum' written on it and an arrow pointing towards it. I'll give you CC box there. , giving you the Curious card box, and you start your explore of Dubrovnik city

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Curious Card Dubrovnik

    Know before you go

    • Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
    • Service animals allowed
    • Public transportation options are available nearby
    • Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
    • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
    • Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts, photo 2Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts, photo 3Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts, photo 4Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts, photo 5Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts, photo 6Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    1.5 hours
    Free cancellation
    Non-refundable
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Hotel pickup
    No pickup, meet at start point
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Why this scores 50

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)87
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)100
    Listing quality (10% weight)82
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)0

    Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Dubrovnik.

    How much does Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts cost?

    +

    Prices start at $23 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Dubrovnik usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts take?

    +

    Plan for about 1.5 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Dubrovnik is not rushed.

    Is Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 50 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable culture & history in Dubrovnik, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts?

    +

    No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.

    Is Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 1.5-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Dubrovnik can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Dubrovnik and add a light layer if any part of the 1.5-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Dubrovnik within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Dubrovnik?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Dubrovnik experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Dubrovnik: Game of Thrones Walking Tour, Dubrovnik: 7 Caves & Blue Cave Speedboat Tour (4h), Game of Thrones Extended Tour with Swords and Props. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Dubrovnik?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Dubrovnik?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts?

    +

    Included: 7 clue cards and 7 explanation stories!; Old city map; Illustrated postcard; and Discounts. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Where is the meeting point for Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts?

    +

    Museum is located near the main bus station at Pile. Take the stairs towards the sea and you will see a pink balloon with 'Love Museum' written on it and an arrow pointing towards it. I'll give you CC box there. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; and Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Dubrovnik. Standard cancellation terms apply.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Curious Card Dubrovnik Scavenger hunt game with many discounts.

    Pick your date