
Bali Scooter Rentals
Traveler rating
Not yet rated
No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.
Quick answer
Is Bali Scooter Rentals worth booking?
Bali Scooter Rentals is a 24-hour experience in Seminyak, Indonesia, from R 300 per person. It scores 44 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 44 / 100
- Rating
- Not yet rated
- Duration
- 24 hours
- From
- R 300 per person
Bali’s Most Trusted Scooter Rental – Ride with Confidence! Welcome to [Your Shop Name] – the most reliable scooter rental service in Bali. With thousands of happy riders and years of local experience, we’re proud to offer clean, well-maintained bikes, honest pricing, and top-notch customer service that sets us apart. Why choose us? ✅ Reliable, Safe Bikes – Every scooter is regularly serviced, sanitized, and safety-checked before each rental. ✅ Transparent Pricing – No hidden fees, no surprise charges. What you see is what you pay. ✅ Free Delivery & Pickup – We deliver anywhere in South Bali, including Canggu, Seminyak, Ubud, and the airport. ✅ 24/7 Support – Flat tire? Lost keys? We’re just a call away, anytime. ✅ English-Speaking Team – Clear communication, zero confusion. ✅ Insurance Options Available – Ride with peace of mind.
What you get
About this experience
Bali’s Most Trusted Scooter Rental – Ride with Confidence! Welcome to [Your Shop Name] – the most reliable scooter rental service in Bali. With thousands of happy riders and years of local experience, we’re proud to offer clean, well-maintained bikes, honest pricing, and top-notch customer service that sets us apart. Why choose us? ✅ Reliable, Safe Bikes – Every scooter is regularly serviced, sanitized, and safety-checked before each rental. ✅ Transparent Pricing – No hidden fees, no surprise charges. What you see is what you pay. ✅ Free Delivery & Pickup – We deliver anywhere in South Bali, including Canggu, Seminyak, Ubud, and the airport. ✅ 24/7 Support – Flat tire? Lost keys? We’re just a call away, anytime. ✅ English-Speaking Team – Clear communication, zero confusion. ✅ Insurance Options Available – Ride with peace of mind.
What's included
Included
- Helmet
- Scooter In Great Condition
Not included
- Fuel
Where it starts and ends
Hotel pickup
Pickup is included for all travelers.
Options you can book
4 Weeks
Pickup included
3 Weeks
Pickup included
2 weeks
Pickup included
1 Day Only
Pickup included
1 Week
Pickup included
Up to 4 days
Pickup included
Before you book
- Cancellation
- All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 15 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- THG Tours
Know before you go
- Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
- Not recommended for pregnant travelers
- Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Photos






Good to know
- Duration
- 24 hours
- Free cancellation
- Non-refundable
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- R 300 to R 6,000
- Hotel pickup
- Included for all travelers
- Booked in 30 days
- 0
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Who runs this experience
Operated by THG Tours, who run 7 experiences we rank across 4 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 57.7.
See everything THG Tours runsWhy this scores 44
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Bali Scooter Rentals: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Seminyak.
How much does Bali Scooter Rentals cost?
+
Prices start at R 300 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Seminyak usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Bali Scooter Rentals take?
+
Plan for about 24 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Seminyak is not rushed.
Is Bali Scooter Rentals worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 44 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable culture & history in Seminyak, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Bali Scooter Rentals?
+
No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.
Is Bali Scooter Rentals suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 24-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Bali Scooter Rentals?
+
Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Seminyak can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Seminyak and add a light layer if any part of the 24-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Bali Scooter Rentals start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Seminyak within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Seminyak?
+
On Outty we rank every Seminyak experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Experts Bali Driver : Best Bali Private Driver for Tour in Bali, West Bali Tour: Taman Ayun, Ulun Danu Beratan, Jatiluwih Rice Terrace, Tanah Lot, Best of Bali 3-Day Packaged Tour. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Seminyak?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Seminyak?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Bali Scooter Rentals?
+
Included: Helmet; and Scooter In Great Condition. Not included: Fuel. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Bali Scooter Rentals include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 3447 listed pickup locations in and around Seminyak. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Bali Scooter Rentals?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is Bali Scooter Rentals wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to Bali Scooter Rentals if the weather is bad?
+
This experience depends on good weather. If it is canceled because of poor weather, you are offered a different date or a full refund.
What booking options are available for Bali Scooter Rentals?
+
There are 6 options to choose from, including 4 Weeks, 3 Weeks, 2 weeks, 1 Day Only. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Bali Scooter Rentals.
Pick your date





