
Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive
Traveler rating
4.9/5
Based on 33 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Quick answer
Is Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive worth booking?
Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive is a 6-hour experience in Tanjung Benoa, Indonesia, from $55 per person. It scores 76 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Strongly Recommended”, based on a 4.9/5 rating across 33 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 76 / 100
- Rating
- 4.9/5 (33)
- Duration
- 6 hours
- From
- $55 per person
Experience Bali beyond the typical tourist route on a carefully designed tour that combines the island's most iconic landmarks with its natural beauty and rich cultural heritage. From ancient Hindu temples and lush rice terraces to breathtaking waterfalls and panoramic viewpoints, every stop offers a different side of Bali. Travel comfortably with a friendly local driver who shares insights into Balinese culture and ensures a relaxed, personalized experience, making your day both enjoyable and unforgettable.
What you get
About this experience
Experience Bali beyond the typical tourist route on a carefully designed tour that combines the island's most iconic landmarks with its natural beauty and rich cultural heritage. From ancient Hindu temples and lush rice terraces to breathtaking waterfalls and panoramic viewpoints, every stop offers a different side of Bali. Travel comfortably with a friendly local driver who shares insights into Balinese culture and ensures a relaxed, personalized experience, making your day both enjoyable and unforgettable.
What's included
Included
- Sarong for entering the temple
- Private tour
- Bottled water
- Entrance fee to the site we visit
- Surcharges on fuel
- Hotel/port pickup and drop-off
- English or Japanese speaking driver cum as guide
- Lunch
Not included
- personal expanses
What you'll see and do
Bali Charm - Day Tours
Your expert driver will pick you form the port or from your hotel located at Sanur, Kuta, Seminyak, Tanjung Benoa, Nusadua and Ubud..
15 minutes here · Admission included
Pura Puseh Desa Batuan
One of old temple in Bali that was designed very beautiful with full of Balinese ornaments and unique architecture.
60 minutes here · Admission included
Tegalalang Rice Terrace
Enjoy the beautiful landscape of rice terrace
60 minutes here · Admission included
Uma Pakel Agro Tourism
Relax while enjoying a cup a coffee and see the beautiful landscape of refreshing green surrounding after watching the coffee processing.
60 minutes here
Having lunch (Indonesian Menu) at one of restaurant that located at the valley of Sapat river or another restaurant with rice field view.
60 minutes here · Admission included
Tegenungan Waterfall
Beauty and hidden waterfall, it is suitable for washing or just playing around water
60 minutes here · Admission included
Celuk Village
Its famous for gold and silver smith, or you may visit another art village such as Tohpati village for Batik or Lodtunduh village for painting or Mas village for wood carving, but if time is permitted, totally no pressure
60 minutes here · Admission included
Legong Fine Art of Batik
The place where you can see how the Batik ( Balinese traditional clothes) made with wax and paint
30 minutes here
Where it starts and ends
Meeting point
Bali Charm - Day Tours
Pratama St. no. 100x, Tanjung Benoa, 80361, Indonesia
Hotel pickup
Pickup is available for selected locations. Pickup begins about 10 minutes before departure.
Ends at
Bali Charm - Day Tours · Pratama St. no. 100x, Tanjung Benoa, 80361, Indonesia
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Languages
- ja, en
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 12 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Bali Charm
Know before you go
- Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
- Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
- Not recommended for pregnant travelers
- Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
- Please make sure your phone are active and able to take call, or connect your phone to wifi and have WhatsApp application installed, this will make it easier for us to contact you and you contact us in case you need any information
Photos






What travelers are saying
Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 33 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.
The guide
9 mentionsTravelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.
Photo opportunities
6 mentionsThe views and photo stops come up again and again.
Food and drink
6 mentionsThe tastings and food stops are a highlight for most reviewers.
Knowledge and storytelling
5 mentionsReviewers describe the commentary as informative rather than scripted.
Organization
3 mentionsPickup, timing, and logistics are described as running smoothly.
Traveler reviews
33 verified traveler reviews for Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Highly recommend for cruise passengers
From the moment I booked this excursion, the communication with Wayan was brilliant. Our driver Yandi was very punctual, professional, knowledgeable, friendly, patient and very kind - a great first impression of Bali. Myself and my son (15) were 1hr late getting off the cruise ship, as there was an incident onboard. Yandi was still there patiently waiting for us, calmed me down and we adjusted the tour accordingly. I decided not to go to the waterfall and temple. When on the way back to the port Yandi offered to take us to the monkey river - which my son really enjoyed feeding the monkeys and bats. We both really enjoyed this trip and the lunch was delicious. I would highly recommend booking this excursion, can’t find any faults with our day, thanks to Wayan and Yandi.
via Viator
Enjoying Bali after cruise
This tour was the perfect introduction to Bali. We were picked up at the cruise terminal by 0800. We spent our day with Nyoman, our lunch was tasty with a great view.
via Tripadvisor
Exceptional 10-Hour Private Driver Service in Bali
We booked a private driver called Wayan Wijana for 10-hour private driver service in Bali, and his service truly exceeded our expectations! He is fluent in English, making communication very smooth, and he actively suggested must-visit attractions based on our preferences. During the day, we visited the Tegallalang Rice Terrace, Elephant Safari Park, and Tegenungan Waterfall—all with a seamless itinerary. Not only was he polite and hospitable, but his warm and friendly attitude made us feel the genuine charm of Bali. On top of that, he went the extra mile by helping us take lots of beautiful photos, which we really appreciated! If you are looking for a private driver, I highly recommend him. His professionalism and enthusiasm made our trip even more memorable!
via Tripadvisor
Great day excursion in Bali from cruiseship at Benoa
Our guide Wisan did a great job showing us very interesting places and he was very knowledgable. The main items in the itinerary were visits to a hindu temple, rice terrace and the spectacular Tegenungan Waterfall . We had plenty of time and the lunch included gave a great view of the rice terrace. We were back at the cruise terminal by 6pm. We also stopped for coffee and tea tasting at a nice location. Wisan also offered to take many photos of us. The following day Wisan provided a very good reliable taxi service to the Merusaki Hotel in Nusa Dupa where we had booked a day pass
via Tripadvisor
Brilliant trip
Brilliant trip - packed day. Beautiful views, great lunch, & amazing things to see. Also had great driver & guide - he was definitely 10/10. Well worth the money.
via Tripadvisor
Good to know
- Duration
- 6 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Price range
- $55 to $85
- Hotel pickup
- Available for selected locations
- Booked in 30 days
- 12
- Verdict
- Strongly Recommended
Who runs this experience
Operated by Bali Charm, who run 7 experiences we rank across 4 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 57.5.
See everything Bali Charm runsWhy this scores 76
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Tanjung Benoa.
How much does Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive cost?
+
Prices start at $55 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Tanjung Benoa usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive take?
+
Plan for about 6 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Tanjung Benoa is not rushed.
Is Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 76 out of 100, which we label "Strongly Recommended". That score blends traveler sentiment (4.9/5 across 33 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Tanjung Benoa, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 6-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive?
+
Around 12 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Tanjung Benoa can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Tanjung Benoa and add a light layer if any part of the 6-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Tanjung Benoa within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Tanjung Benoa?
+
On Outty we rank every Tanjung Benoa experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Nusa Penida Snorkeling Adventure (Private & All-Inclusive), Bali Private Tour - Best of Ubud - All Inclusive, Bali : Private Car Charter with English Speaking Driver. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Tanjung Benoa?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Tanjung Benoa?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive?
+
Included: Sarong for entering the temple; Private tour; Bottled water; Entrance fee to the site we visit; and Surcharges on fuel. Not included: personal expanses. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered, or you can meet at the start point instead from 11 listed pickup locations in and around Tanjung Benoa. Be ready about 10 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
What languages is Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive offered in?
+
It is offered in Japanese and English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap; and Not recommended for pregnant travelers. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Tanjung Benoa. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.
What do travelers say about Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive?
+
Across 33 reviews averaging 4.9 out of 5, recurring themes include the guide, photo opportunities, food and drink. Travelers single out the guide as the reason the experience works.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for Bali Hindu temple, Rice terrace, Waterfall -All Inclusive.
Pick your date




