
AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience
Traveler rating
5.0/5
Based on 9 traveler reviews. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Quick answer
Is AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience worth booking?
AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience is a 2-hour experience in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, from AED 135 per person. It scores 58 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”, based on a 5/5 rating across 9 reviews. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 58 / 100
- Rating
- 5/5 (9)
- Duration
- 2 hours
- From
- AED 135 per person
Step into a world of light, sound, technology, and imagination at AYA Universe Dubai. Explore a unique immersive experience featuring spectacular digital art installations, interactive environments, and stunning visual effects. Wander through themed worlds designed to engage your senses and create unforgettable moments. From mesmerizing lights and sounds to interactive displays, every space offers something new to discover. AYA Universe is a great choice for families, couples, friends, and photography enthusiasts looking for a unique indoor attraction in Dubai. Escape the ordinary and explore a fascinating world where art and technology come together. • Explore immersive digital art installations • Experience spectacular lights, sounds, and visuals • Discover interactive themed worlds • Enjoy a unique indoor attraction in Dubai • Perfect for families, couples, and photographers
What you get
About this experience
Step into a world of light, sound, technology, and imagination at AYA Universe Dubai. Explore a unique immersive experience featuring spectacular digital art installations, interactive environments, and stunning visual effects. Wander through themed worlds designed to engage your senses and create unforgettable moments. From mesmerizing lights and sounds to interactive displays, every space offers something new to discover. AYA Universe is a great choice for families, couples, friends, and photography enthusiasts looking for a unique indoor attraction in Dubai. Escape the ordinary and explore a fascinating world where art and technology come together. • Explore immersive digital art installations • Experience spectacular lights, sounds, and visuals • Discover interactive themed worlds • Enjoy a unique indoor attraction in Dubai • Perfect for families, couples, and photographers
What's included
Included
- Entry ticket
What you'll see and do
Aya Universe Dubai
Explore all the 12 fully interactive zones of AYA Universe which is the first of its kind in next generation entertainment parks in Dubai. Walk through the zones Aurora, The Source, Drift, Outland, the Pool, the River, the Falls, Celestia, Flora, Tides, Luna and Harmonia zones to embark on a transformative journey
Admission included
Where it starts and ends
Meeting point
Aya Universe Dubai
Oud Metha Rd, First Floor, Wafi Mall, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Hotel pickup
No pickup: everyone meets at the start point.
Ends at
Aya Universe Dubai · Oud Metha Rd, First Floor, Wafi Mall, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Before you book
- Cancellation
- For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
- Languages
- en
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 15 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Good Sky Tourism
Know before you go
- Wheelchair accessible
- Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
- Public transportation options are available nearby
- Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
- Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Photos





What travelers are saying
Outty’s summary of the themes that recur across 9 traveler reviews. Written by us, not quoted from reviewers.
Photo opportunities
3 mentionsThe views and photo stops come up again and again.
Traveler reviews
9 verified traveler reviews for AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience. Ratings and reviews provided by Viator and Tripadvisor.
Must go
Aya is the best place to visit as we enjoyed the illusion view at the place and felt so amazing. There were colourful light inside the venue
Response from the operator: Dear Guest, Thank you for your wonderful feedback! We’re so glad you enjoyed the magical and colorful experience at AYA Universe. Your recommendation truly means a lot to us — hope to see you again soon! Best regards, Good Sky Tourism
via Tripadvisor
Good experience at aya universe
Had a good experience at the Aya Museum. Saw different shows, and we enjoyed the Celestia room the most. Future visitors are recommended to try it once. At the entrance, they give you a passport with the names of the rooms and stickers so you know which rooms you haven't visited yet.
Response from the operator: Thank you for taking the time to share your valuable feedback and for leaving such a great review. We are glad to hear that you enjoyed your stay with us and liked the Place Thank you again!
via Tripadvisor
Amazing experience at aya
It was a great experience, a truly beautiful universe. It was so much fun exploring different rooms with different sensory experiences. Amazing place. Feels like you are in a video clip. Every room is amazing. Helpful staff and highly recommended.
Response from the operator: Thank you for taking the time to share your valuable feedback and for leaving such a great review. We are glad to hear that you enjoyed your stay with us and liked the Place Thank you again!
via Tripadvisor
Amazing Experience at Aya
Beautiful and mysterious universe it looks extremely cool there was mirror everywhere. We really liked how there was a water falls. It was a very noble experience. Highly recommended for everyone. Thanks.
Response from the operator: Thank you for taking the time to share your valuable feedback and for leaving such a great review. We are glad to hear that you enjoyed your stay with us and liked the place. Thank you again!
via Tripadvisor
Aya Universe the most Beautiful place.
Aya Universe is one of the most beautiful place that i have visited in UEA. Many people from various nations visit there to enjoy the view of Aya Universe. Thanks Good Sky Tourism
Response from the operator: Thank you for giving your valuable time and giving us such a great review. We are glad you enjoyed your stay with us.
via Tripadvisor
Good to know
- Duration
- 2 hours
- Free cancellation
- Up to 24h before
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Hotel pickup
- No pickup, meet at start point
- Booked in 30 days
- 3
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Who runs this experience
Operated by Good Sky Tourism, who run 13 experiences we rank across 4 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 54.3.
See everything Good Sky Tourism runsWhy this scores 58
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Dubai.
How much does AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience cost?
+
Prices start at AED 135 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Dubai usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience take?
+
Plan for about 2 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Dubai is not rushed.
Is AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 58 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (5/5 across 9 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Dubai, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience?
+
Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.
Is AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 2-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience?
+
Around 3 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Dubai can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Dubai and add a light layer if any part of the 2-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Dubai within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Dubai?
+
On Outty we rank every Dubai experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Dubai Premium Red Dunes Safari, Camels & 5* BBQ at Al Khayma Camp, Dubai: Red Dunes Safari, Quad, Camel, Dune Bash, BBQ & Shows, Dubai Evening Desert Safari Dune Bashing, BBQ Dinner & Live Shows. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Dubai?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Dubai?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience?
+
Included: Entry ticket. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Where is the meeting point for AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience?
+
The experience starts at Aya Universe Dubai, Oud Metha Rd, First Floor, Wafi Mall, Dubai, United Arab Emirates. Hotel pickup is not included, so plan your own transport and arrive 15 minutes early.
What languages is AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience offered in?
+
It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
Is AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience wheelchair or stroller accessible?
+
The operator notes: Wheelchair accessible; Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller; and Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.
What happens to AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Dubai. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.
What do travelers say about AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience?
+
Across 9 reviews averaging 5.0 out of 5, recurring themes include photo opportunities. The views and photo stops come up again and again.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for AYA Universe Dubai Ticket Immersive Light & Art Experience.
Pick your date




