5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay
Hanoi, Vietnam

5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay

Outty Ranking 49120 hoursFrom $400
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

49/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay worth booking?

5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay is a 120-hour experience in Hanoi, Vietnam, from $400 per person. It scores 49 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
49 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
120 hours
From
$400 per person

In 5 days, you can discover the distinctive features and differences in culture, beautiful scenery, and people of Northern,Vietnam. This tour package encompasses accommodation in well-appointed hotels, the expertise of a knowledgeable guide, delectable meals, convenient transport, and more, ensuring an enriching travel experience. Take part in this 5-day trip, tourists will have chance to visit the beautiful Halong Bay with an overnight cruise, day trip to Bai Dinh Pagoda, Boat Trip in Trang An and Mua Cave checking hottest point as well as an amazing time in Hanoi with street food tour.

What you get

    About this experience

    In 5 days, you can discover the distinctive features and differences in culture, beautiful scenery, and people of Northern,Vietnam. This tour package encompasses accommodation in well-appointed hotels, the expertise of a knowledgeable guide, delectable meals, convenient transport, and more, ensuring an enriching travel experience. Take part in this 5-day trip, tourists will have chance to visit the beautiful Halong Bay with an overnight cruise, day trip to Bai Dinh Pagoda, Boat Trip in Trang An and Mua Cave checking hottest point as well as an amazing time in Hanoi with street food tour.

    What's included

    Included

    • Lunch
    • Dinner
    • Breakfast
    • Airport pick up and see off transfer
    • Tour guide and entrance fees
    • Room at hotel and halong cruises

    Not included

    • Beverages, Tips and Personal expenses

    Where it starts and ends

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 30 minutes before departure.

    Options you can book

    • 4 Star Package

      4 Star Hotel in Hanoi City: Deluxe room with External window at the hotel 4 Star Cruises in Halong Bay: La Pandora Cruise/Dragon Bay Cruise/Aurora Cruise/Verdure Cruise and so on... DELUXE ROOM ONBOAT: Private room with seaview window and standing shower bathroom Walking Street Food Tour Ninh Binh Deluxe Day Tour Pickup included

    • 5 Star Package

      5 Star Hotel in Hanoi City: Luxury room with External Window at the hotel 5 Star Cruises in Halong Bay: Amour Cruise/La Casta Cruises Group/Rosy Cruise/Rita Cruise/Aspira Cruise/ Le Journey Cruises and so on... Luxury room onboat: Private room with private seaview balcony, bathtub and standing shower bathroom Walking Street Food Tour Ninh Binh Luxury Day Tour Pickup included

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    If you cancel at least 6 full day(s) before the scheduled departure time, you will receive a full refund.<br>If you cancel between 2 and 6 day(s) before the scheduled departure time, you will receive a 50% refund.<br>If you cancel within 2 day(s) of the scheduled departure, you will receive a 0% refund.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 15 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    Authentic Travel VIETNAM

    Know before you go

    • Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels
    • We can accommodate dietary restrictions such as vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, etc. If you have dietary requirements. Please indicate it to the special requirements at the time of booking.

    Photos

    5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay

    Good to know

    Duration
    120 hours
    Free cancellation
    Non-refundable
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    $400 to $1,350
    Hotel pickup
    Included for all travelers
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by Authentic Travel VIETNAM, who run 158 experiences we rank across 11 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 49.8.

    See everything Authentic Travel VIETNAM runs

    Why this scores 49

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)89
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)91
    Listing quality (10% weight)77
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)0

    5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Hanoi.

    How much does 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay cost?

    +

    Prices start at $400 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Hanoi usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay take?

    +

    Plan for about 120 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Hanoi is not rushed.

    Is 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 49 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable food & drink in Hanoi, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay?

    +

    No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.

    Is 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 120-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Hanoi can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Hanoi and add a light layer if any part of the 120-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Hanoi within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Hanoi?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Hanoi experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Ha Giang Loop 3-Day Small Group - from Hanoi, (Group/Individual) HANOI STREET FOOD TOUR, Incense Village Quang Phu Cau, Hat Village and Hanoi City Tour. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Hanoi?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Hanoi?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay?

    +

    Included: Lunch; Dinner; Breakfast; Airport pick up and see off transfer; and Tour guide and entrance fees. Not included: Beverages, Tips and Personal expenses. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 4 listed pickup locations in and around Hanoi. Be ready about 30 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    Is 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay wheelchair or stroller accessible?

    +

    The operator notes: Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap. If accessibility is critical, contact the operator after booking to confirm arrangements for your date.

    What happens to 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Hanoi. Standard cancellation terms apply.

    What booking options are available for 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay?

    +

    There are 2 options to choose from, including 4 Star Package, 5 Star Package. Prices and start times differ by option, so compare them on the booking screen.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for 5-Days Package Tour Northern Vietnam Hanoi Ninh Binh Ha Long Bay.

    Pick your date