
5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour
Traveler rating
Not yet rated
No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.
Quick answer
Is 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour worth booking?
5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour is a 120-hour experience in Victoria Falls, Zimbabwe, from $2,750 per person. It scores 45 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. This booking is non-refundable, so pick your date carefully. Same-day spots are currently showing.
- Outty Ranking
- 45 / 100
- Rating
- Not yet rated
- Duration
- 120 hours
- From
- $2,750 per person
Explore the majestic Victoria Falls and the wildlife-rich Chobe National Park on this luxurious 5-day adventure. Experience the thundering falls from both Zimbabwe and Zambia, cruise the Zambezi River at sunset, and enjoy a vibrant cultural dining experience at The Boma. With a blend of breathtaking scenery and rich culture, this trip promises unforgettable memories. Enjoy thrilling game drives in Chobe National Park, home to vast elephant herds, and savor exquisite meals with stunning views. This journey is perfect for travelers seeking nature, luxury, and adventure. - Visit Victoria Falls from both Zimbabwe and Zambia for unique views - Enjoy a sunset cruise on the Zambezi River with wildlife sightings - Indulge in traditional cuisine and performances at The Boma - Lunch at Lookout Cafe - Evening Game Drive with Bush Dinner - 2 Nights in Victoria Falls on B&B - 2 Nights In Chobe on Full Inclusive - Experience thrilling safaris in Chobe National Park, famous for elephants
What you get
About this experience
Explore the majestic Victoria Falls and the wildlife-rich Chobe National Park on this luxurious 5-day adventure. Experience the thundering falls from both Zimbabwe and Zambia, cruise the Zambezi River at sunset, and enjoy a vibrant cultural dining experience at The Boma. With a blend of breathtaking scenery and rich culture, this trip promises unforgettable memories. Enjoy thrilling game drives in Chobe National Park, home to vast elephant herds, and savor exquisite meals with stunning views. This journey is perfect for travelers seeking nature, luxury, and adventure. - Visit Victoria Falls from both Zimbabwe and Zambia for unique views - Enjoy a sunset cruise on the Zambezi River with wildlife sightings - Indulge in traditional cuisine and performances at The Boma - Lunch at Lookout Cafe - Evening Game Drive with Bush Dinner - 2 Nights in Victoria Falls on B&B - 2 Nights In Chobe on Full Inclusive - Experience thrilling safaris in Chobe National Park, famous for elephants
What's included
Included
- Cross-border assistance and transfers between Zimbabwe and Botswana
- Evening game drive in Victoria Falls National Park
- Selected drinks in Chobe (as per lodge policy)
- 2 nights accommodation in Chobe National Park (Fully Inclusive safari lodge stay)
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Breakfast
- Dinner & cultural entertainment at The Boma – Dinner & Drum Show
- All road transfers between hotels, lodges, and activity sites
- Daily breakfast in Victoria Falls
- Visit to the Zambian side viewpoints of Victoria Falls
- Return airport transfers (Victoria Falls Airport pick-up and drop-off)
- Sunset cruise on the Zambezi River
- Lunch at The Lookout Cafe
- All meals in Chobe National Park (breakfast, lunch, dinner)
- Professional English-speaking safari guides
- Morning and afternoon game drives in Chobe National Park
- 2 nights accommodation in Victoria Falls (Bed & Breakfast)
- Guided tour of the Zimbabwe side of Victoria Falls Rainforest
- Bush dinner experience in a natural wilderness setting
- Boat safari on the Chobe River
- Meet-and-greet assistance on arrival
Not included
- International flights to/from Victoria Falls
- Visa fees (if applicable, including KAZA Univisa)
- Premium drinks not specified as included
- Travel insurance and personal expenses
- Entrance fees
- Entrance fees
- Entrance fees
- Entrance fees
Where it starts and ends
Hotel pickup
Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 15 minutes before departure.
Before you book
- Cancellation
- All sales are final. No refund is available for cancellations.
- Languages
- en
- Ticket
- Mobile Only
- Runs on
- Every day
- Group size
- Up to 15 travelers per booking
- Operated by
- Bushshrike Safaris
Know before you go
- Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
- Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
- Travelers should have at least a moderate level of physical fitness
Photos






Good to know
- Duration
- 120 hours
- Free cancellation
- Non-refundable
- Minimum age to book
- All ages
- Availability
- Bookable today
- Runs on
- Every day
- Hotel pickup
- Included for all travelers
- Booked in 30 days
- 0
- Verdict
- Worth a Look
Why this scores 45
The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.
5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour: questions travelers ask
Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Victoria Falls.
How much does 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour cost?
+
Prices start at $2,750 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Victoria Falls usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.
How long does 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour take?
+
Plan for about 120 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Victoria Falls is not rushed.
Is 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour worth it?
+
It holds an Outty Ranking of 45 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable food & drink in Victoria Falls, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.
Can I cancel or reschedule 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour?
+
No. This experience is sold on a non-refundable basis, so only book a date you are confident about. Similar experiences in the city do offer free cancellation if flexibility matters more than price.
Is 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour suitable for kids and families?
+
Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 120-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.
How far in advance should I book 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour?
+
Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Victoria Falls can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.
What should I bring or wear?
+
Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Victoria Falls and add a light layer if any part of the 120-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.
Where does 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour start and how do I get there?
+
The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Victoria Falls within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.
What are the best things to do in Victoria Falls?
+
On Outty we rank every Victoria Falls experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Guided Tour of the Falls (Zimbabwe side), Zambezi River Class IV-V White-Water Rafting from Victoria Falls, Zimbabwe & Zambia: Guided Tour of the Falls from Both Sides. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.
When is the best time to visit Victoria Falls?
+
Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.
How many days do you need in Victoria Falls?
+
Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.
Do I book through Outty or through the operator?
+
Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.
What is included in 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour?
+
Included: Cross-border assistance and transfers between Zimbabwe and Botswana; Evening game drive in Victoria Falls National Park; Selected drinks in Chobe (as per lodge policy); 2 nights accommodation in Chobe National Park (Fully Inclusive safari lodge stay); and Lunch. Not included: International flights to/from Victoria Falls; Visa fees (if applicable, including KAZA Univisa); Premium drinks not specified as included; and Travel insurance and personal expenses. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.
Does 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour include hotel pickup?
+
Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 10 listed pickup locations in and around Victoria Falls. Be ready about 15 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.
What languages is 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour offered in?
+
It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.
Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour?
+
Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.
What happens to 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour if the weather is bad?
+
It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Victoria Falls. Standard cancellation terms apply.
Ready to lock in your spot?
Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for 5-Day Kasane Chobe National Park Adventure Tour.
Pick your date






