10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town
Cape Town, South Africa

10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town

Outty Ranking 44240 hoursFrom R 82,252
Instant mobile ticketSpots available today

Outty Ranking

44/100

Worth a Look. Our proprietary evaluation. How we score

Traveler rating

Not yet rated

No traveler reviews have been published for this experience yet.

Quick answer

Is 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town worth booking?

10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town is a 240-hour experience in Cape Town, South Africa, from R 82,252 per person. It scores 44 out of 100 on the Outty Ranking, which we label “Worth a Look”. Cancellation is free up to 24 hours before the start time. Same-day spots are currently showing.

Outty Ranking
44 / 100
Rating
Not yet rated
Duration
240 hours
From
R 82,252 per person

Experience a 10-day journey through South Africa, blending culture, nature, and wildlife. Explore Cape Town's Winelands, visit historic sites like Robben Island, and experience the bustling city scenes. Venture to Kruger National Park for an unforgettable safari. In Johannesburg, delve into Soweto's history and the apartheid era. With knowledgeable guides, this trip ensures an immersive South African experience.

What you get

    About this experience

    Experience a 10-day journey through South Africa, blending culture, nature, and wildlife. Explore Cape Town's Winelands, visit historic sites like Robben Island, and experience the bustling city scenes. Venture to Kruger National Park for an unforgettable safari. In Johannesburg, delve into Soweto's history and the apartheid era. With knowledgeable guides, this trip ensures an immersive South African experience.

    What's included

    Included

    • Lunch
    • Dinner
    • Licensed Guide
    • Breakfast
    • 9 nights’ luxury accommodation
    • All transfers to airports, hotels & lodges
    • Conservation fees as per itinerary

    Not included

    • All International and domestic flights
    • Gratuities
    • All personal purchase
    • All meals not on itinerary

    Where it starts and ends

    Hotel pickup

    Pickup is included for all travelers. Pickup begins about 15 minutes before departure.

    Before you book

    Cancellation
    For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
    Languages
    en
    Ticket
    Mobile Only
    Runs on
    Every day
    Group size
    Up to 10 travelers per booking
    Operated by
    MoAfrika Tours

    Know before you go

    • Suitable for all physical fitness levels

    Photos

    10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town, photo 210 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town, photo 310 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town, photo 410 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town, photo 510 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town, photo 610 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town, photo 7

    Good to know

    Duration
    240 hours
    Free cancellation
    Up to 24h before
    Minimum age to book
    All ages
    Availability
    Bookable today
    Runs on
    Every day
    Price range
    R 82,252 to R 117,838
    Hotel pickup
    Included for all travelers
    Booked in 30 days
    0
    Verdict
    Worth a Look

    Who runs this experience

    Operated by MoAfrika Tours, who run 38 experiences we rank across 3 cities, with an average Outty Ranking of 67.4 and 3 in the 90+ Club.

    See everything MoAfrika Tours runs

    Why this scores 44

    The Outty Ranking is a weighted composite. Here is how this experience performed on each component.

    Traveler sentiment (30% weight)84
    Review evidence (18% weight)0
    Booking momentum (14% weight)0
    Value for money (12% weight)0
    Listing quality (10% weight)67
    Local standing (8% weight)50
    Booking flexibility (8% weight)100

    10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town: questions travelers ask

    Practical detail on this experience, plus the wider planning questions for Cape Town.

    How much does 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town cost?

    +

    Prices start at R 82,252 per person. The final price depends on the date, the time slot and the number of travelers, and peak weekends in Cape Town usually price higher than midweek mornings. Live pricing and remaining availability are confirmed on the booking screen before you pay.

    How long does 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town take?

    +

    Plan for about 240 hours from start to finish, not counting travel to the meeting point. Most travelers leave another 30 minutes on either side so the rest of the day in Cape Town is not rushed.

    Is 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town worth it?

    +

    It holds an Outty Ranking of 44 out of 100, which we label "Worth a Look". That score blends traveler sentiment (0/5 across 0 reviews), the depth of that review evidence, recent booking momentum, value for money against comparable last minute in Cape Town, and how flexible the cancellation terms are.

    Can I cancel or reschedule 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town?

    +

    Yes. Cancel free up to 24 hours before the start time for a full refund. Inside that window the booking is non-refundable, and no-shows are not refunded.

    Is 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town suitable for kids and families?

    +

    Yes, all ages are welcome. Families should still weigh the 240-hour running time, and strollers are easier on the earlier, quieter departures.

    How far in advance should I book 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town?

    +

    Around 0 people booked this in the last 30 days, so popular slots go early. Two to three weeks ahead is comfortable in shoulder season, while summer weekends and holidays in Cape Town can sell out a month out. Same-day spots do open up when other travelers cancel, so it is worth checking if you are already in town.

    What should I bring or wear?

    +

    Bring photo ID, your booking confirmation on your phone, a refillable water bottle and comfortable shoes. Dress for the weather in Cape Town and add a light layer if any part of the 240-hour experience runs outdoors or after sunset.

    Where does 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town start and how do I get there?

    +

    The exact meeting point and directions are on your voucher once you book, and they sit in central Cape Town within reach of public transport. Arrive 15 minutes early: late arrivals are treated as no-shows by most operators.

    What are the best things to do in Cape Town?

    +

    On Outty we rank every Cape Town experience on the same 0 to 100 scale, and alongside this one the highest scorers right now include Cape Town: Lion's Head Sunrise/Sunset Hike, Hike Table Mountain or Lions Head in Cape Town Like a Local, Cape Point and Boulder's Penguins Full Day Tour. The city page groups everything into most popular, highest reviewed, last minute and family-friendly so you can build a day around what actually delivers.

    When is the best time to visit Cape Town?

    +

    Booking patterns follow the same curve: prices and queues climb in peak weeks, while shoulder season gives you better availability on the top-ranked experiences and more room to change plans.

    How many days do you need in Cape Town?

    +

    Three full days covers the headline sights without sprinting. A workable rhythm is one anchor experience each morning, such as this one, an unhurried afternoon in a single neighborhood, then a food or nightlife booking in the evening. Five days lets you add a day trip outside the city.

    Do I book through Outty or through the operator?

    +

    Outty ranks and explains the experiences, then hands you to Viator to complete the booking with the operator directly. The price is the same as booking on Viator yourself, and Outty earns an affiliate commission on the referral, which is how the rankings stay free to read.

    What is included in 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town?

    +

    Included: Lunch; Dinner; Licensed Guide; Breakfast; and 9 nights’ luxury accommodation. Not included: All International and domestic flights; Gratuities; All personal purchase; and All meals not on itinerary. Always check the voucher for the final list before you travel.

    Does 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town include hotel pickup?

    +

    Yes, pickup is offered for every traveler from 306 listed pickup locations in and around Cape Town. Be ready about 15 minutes before the start time. You can also enter a custom pickup address when booking.

    What languages is 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town offered in?

    +

    It runs in English. Pick your language when choosing a date and time, as not every departure runs in every language.

    Will I get instant confirmation and a mobile ticket for 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town?

    +

    Confirmation is sent by the operator after booking, usually within 48 hours; if it is not confirmed you are not charged. Mobile tickets are accepted, so you can show the voucher on your phone.

    What happens to 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town if the weather is bad?

    +

    It generally runs rain or shine, so dress for the forecast in Cape Town. Standard cancellation terms apply: free cancellation up to 24 hours before the start.

    Ready to lock in your spot?

    Pick a date, choose your group, and see the exact price for 10 Day Luxury South Africa Tour from Cape Town.

    Pick your date

    From

    $82252

    Pick your date